Deep Waters: First Edition (205 results)

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Oswald, Ash (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BRT Resales, DeLand, FL, U.S.A.BRT Resales
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Sticker on back.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. First Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Sourcebooks, Incorporated 2009
Series: Callie Anson Mysteries, Book 3 of 4. Book 3 of 4 - Callie Anson Mysteries
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Sourcebooks, Incorporated 2009
Series: Callie Anson Mysteries, Book 3 of 4. Book 3 of 4 - Callie Anson Mysteries
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Poisoned Pen Press 2009
Series: Callie Anson Mysteries, Book 3 of 4. Book 3 of 4 - Callie Anson Mysteries
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.45
US$ 4.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.

Language: English
Published by Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1997
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Printing. Jacket has small closed tear at tail. light edgewear. Boards have light wear. Prior owner name on fep. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1997
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.Thomas F. Pesce'
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.29
US$ 5.26 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition is stated on the copyright page with the full number sequence of 1-10 present. The Dust-Jacket's original price is still present. Pages are clean, tight and bright. Prior owner's name is written on the Fep.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.Hellertown Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.70
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. slight edgewear to price clipped dj.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.97
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade paperback. Condition: fine. Stated first edition. NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.26
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. First Edition. Copyright Date: 1990 Sm Quarto, , PP.124. Color Photos, Table (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.01
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st. 8vo, 316 pp. Fine copy in very good dust jacket. Illus. with photos (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.01
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Collectible - Acceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. First Edition. First edition by number code. Dust jacket has shelf wear.

Language: English
Published by A Crossroad Book, The Crossroad Publishing Company, (New York) 2016
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, U.S.A.Henry Stachyra, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good-. First Edition. 135pp., (iii). Just minor wear to extremities. A nice, clean, sound copy with no writing to text Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cassidy's Bookstore, San Marcos, CA, U.S.A.Cassidy's Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good/VG. 1st Edition. no marks or names-316 pages-Notes-index-3 photo sections-end paper Maps-DJ with repairs in clear mylar wrap.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, U.S.A.Pomfret Street Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear Fifth Printing 1996. Book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.01
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Collectible - Acceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. First Edition. First edition by number code. Dust jacket has shelf wear.

Language: English
Published by New York: Philomel Books, 1998, New York 1998
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, U.S.A.Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. First Edition, First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Original price of $17.99 printed on dust jacket front flap. Book has a 1/4" split on spine end and a check mark on ffep else no other writing, marking…or remainder mark. Not ex-library.
Language: English
Published by Newnes, London 1963
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, United Kingdomvalley books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.46
US$ 12.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Dark blue cloth. 328pp illustrated with b&w plates and maps.

Language: English
Published by Harlan Pub Co, Summerfield, North Carolina, U.S.A. 2001
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, U.S.A.Collectorsemall
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.43
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Author Signed.
Language: English
Published by Pocket Books, Inc. 1997
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Shady Grove Book Store, West Branch, MI, U.S.A.Shady Grove Book Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Book condition is Fine. Exceptionally clean pages and tight binding. Bookplate on FFEP. DJ condition is Fine. Clean, crisp, and colorful. A very nice, clean and solid copy. First Edition, First Printing.