Language: Spanish
Published by Fondo de Cultura Economica USA, 1994
ISBN 10: 9681642996 ISBN 13: 9789681642990
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Language: Spanish
Published by Rourke Educational Media, 2011
ISBN 10: 1617416533 ISBN 13: 9781617416538
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Language: Spanish
Published by Lumen, Barcelona, 1972
Seller: Hispamerica, North Bethesda, MD, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Marcel Berges (illustrator). New, has name of previous owner.
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Somewhat damaged. May have bumped corner, torn dust cover, folded pages, light dust soil, remainder mark, price sticker, other damage, or be bent. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by La Ley, Buenos Aires, 2012
ISBN 10: 987032326X ISBN 13: 9789870323266
Seller: The Enigmatic Reader, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: Spanish
Published by Educate2empower Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1925089290 ISBN 13: 9781925089295
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Zamazing, Cherie (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Arte y literatura, La Habana, 1976
Seller: Hispamerica, North Bethesda, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: New. 1st Edition.
paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Language: Spanish
Published by Siglo del Hombre Editores, 2015
ISBN 10: 9586651258 ISBN 13: 9789586651257
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. New Paperback. An Unused, unmarked and unblemished copy. STILL IN SHRINK WRAP. (Nuevo libro. Una copia no utilizada, sin marcar y sin manchas. TODAVÃA EN ENVOLTURA DE SHRINK; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: Spanish
Published by Cengage Learning, Inc, Nashville, 2014
ISBN 10: 0805496599 ISBN 13: 9780805496598
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Joni Eareckson Tada, autora de best-sellers, se ha familiarizado bien con la adversidad. A los 17 anos de edad, un accidente durante un salto de clavado la dejo paralitica en las cuatro extremidades. Sin embargo, su fe ante esas circunstancias desencadeno un ministerio a escala mundial. En estos folletos, Joni escribe sobre los temores, la esperanza, la soledad, la providencia divina en el dolor, el sufrimiento y preguntas sobre final de la vida.Best-selling author Joni Eareckson Tada is well acquainted with hardship. A diving accident at age 17 left Joni quadriplegic, yet her faith in the face of it sparked a worldwide ministry. Tada writes here about suffering, fear, hope, loneliness, pain and providence, suffering, and end of life questions. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Language: Spanish
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1541215311 ISBN 13: 9781541215313
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.