Destroyer Terror Squad (27 results)

Title

Refine your search

  • Books (27)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Pinnacle Books 1973

    0523003706 / 9780523003702

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.95

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    mass_market. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pinnacle (edition ) 1988

    1558171479 / 9781558171473

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.81

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pinnacle Books 1988

    0523424159 / 9780523424156

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.11

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pinnacle 1973

    0523001967 / 9780523001968

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 10.77

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pinnacle 1973

    0523001967 / 9780523001968

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.77

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pinnacle 1973

    0523001967 / 9780523001968

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.77

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Destroyer Books 2013

    0615786979 / 9780615786971

    Series: The Destroyer, Book 10 of 103. Book 10 of 103 - The Destroyer

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 2.91

    US$ 7.93 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pinnacle Books 1988

    1558171479 / 9781558171473

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 11.03

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pinnacle Books 1988

    0523424159 / 9780523424156

    • Softcover

    Seller: Desoto Books, Tampa, FL, U.S.A.Desoto Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.99

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Corgi Childrens 1975

    0552098469 / 9780552098465

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.97

    US$ 6.09 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pinnacle Books 1974

    0523003706 / 9780523003702

    • Softcover

    Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 3rd Printing.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pinnicle Books, New York 1972

    • Softcover

    Seller: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, CanadaOld Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954)

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good Condition. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. As Issued. Very good condition. This book may require additional postage. Photos available on request.

  • Published by Pinnacle Books 1973

    • Softcover

    Seller: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.Burm Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 7.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Soft cover. Pocket paper back. Edge/shelf wear. Corner bumped. Pages toned with age. Prior bookstore stamp obverse of upper wrap. 1st printing [stated/no number line]. Cover art [uncredited]. Attached to binding Business Reply card/advertisement card for True cigarettes. ISBN:52300196095. Original pr

  • Published by Pinnacle 1973

    • Softcover

    Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.POQUETTE'S BOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.78

    US$ 6.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Acceptable.

  • Published by PINNACLE

    Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.Richard's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 2.50

    US$ 5.63 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1-55817-147-9. 9TH PRINTING NOVEMBER 1988. COVER HAS LIGHT CREASING AND A LITTLE SHELF WEAR. INITIAL ON BOTTOM OF PAGE ENDS. 188 PAGE TEXT HAS VERY LIGHT WEAR. ACTION/ADVENTURE. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

  • Language: English

    Published by Corgi Books 1975

    0552098469 / 9780552098465

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, United KingdomZardoz Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.46

    US$ 26.76 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Condition: vg+. vg+ 1st Corgi Books 1975 edition paperback In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.

  • Language: English

    Published by Destroyer Books 2018

    1944073302 / 9781944073305

    Series: The Destroyer, Book 10 of 103. Book 10 of 103 - The Destroyer

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.03

    US$ 16.77 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 160 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.37 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by E-Reads, USA 2002

    0759248249 / 9780759248243

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, United KingdomThe Book Exchange

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 9.89

    US$ 26.83 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 0759248249. A near fine Softcover, looks like new, no creases or inscriptions. Not ex. library. Book.

  • More images

    Published by Pinnacle Books 1973

    • Softcover

    Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Pinnacle Books, 1973. 12mo. Paperback. Book is very good. Covers have some light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any qu

  • Language: English

    Published by Pinnacle Books 1988

    1558171479 / 9781558171473

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, United KingdomZardoz Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 10.99

    US$ 26.76 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Reissue Edition #10. Condition: fine. fine reissue Pinnacle Books #10 1988 edition paperback In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.

  • More images

    Published by Corgi 1975 : A paperback. Book orders are shipped on a daily basis. 1975

    Seller: Mr.G.D.Price, Mansfield, , United KingdomMr.G.D.Price

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 6.96

    US$ 12.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    VERY GOOD condition.

  • More images

    Published by Pinnacle 1973

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($1.25price on cover). Published by Pinnacle, 1973. 12mo. Paperback. Code of 523-00370 on cover and spine. Book is very good. Covers have some light shelf wear. Light stamp on top page ends. 100% positive feedback. 30 day

  • Language: English

    Published by E-Rights/E-Reads Ltd 2002

    0759248249 / 9780759248243

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 41.74

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Seller: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, U.S.A.Biblio Pursuit

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.97

    US$ 6.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good.

  • Published by Corgi 1975 1975

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.11

    US$ 26.68 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback (VG-): all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Corgi, UK 1975

    0552098469 / 9780552098465

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Manyhills Books, Traralgon, VIC, AustraliaManyhills Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.53

    US$ 52.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. First Edition. Paperback. 188 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Corgi, UK, 1975. First Edition. This is the first UK edition. *** CONDITION: This book is in fair condition. More specifically: Covers have moderate creasing. Edges of covers have moderate wear. Spine has minor lean. . Pages are reasonably t

  • Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 33.81

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp