Develop Profitable Ideas by Reiss (6 results)
Published by Prentice-Hall, inc
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by PrenticeHall Inc 1945
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 16.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Dustjacket. First Edition. B0006AQKXU Hardback. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Slight wear to corners and edges. Ex-Library with the usual faults, card pockets, ink stamps, etc. with average wear. Tight, sound Reading Copy Only. No Signature.

Published by Prentice-Hall, Inc, NY 1945
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, U.S.A.Inga's Original Choices
Contact seller5-star sellerHard Cover. Condition: Near Fine-. No Jacket as Issued. Second Printing. Stated second printing, December 1945. Illustrated throughout with B&W photographs and art reproductions. Pages [202 including index] clean, unmarked, binding tight, very slight lean to spine. Navy cloth boards, clean, gilt lettering, a little shelf wear at… extremities, sunned spine with a little color loss to lettering. A manual which shows how new ideas -- and novelty products -- are created.the basic formulas, combinations, angles, appeals.the psychology, atmospheric conditions, personal touch which can be played up.the results which range from inventions to innovations in all fields [Kirkus Reviews]. Media Mail, Priority & most international shipping include free tracking information. Every book listed is located in my smoke free and climate controlled shop. All are inspected by me and will have qualities and/or flaws described. Various Artists & Photographers (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by Prentice-Hall 1945
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, Second Printing (Dec 1945). Published by Prentice-Hall, 1945. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with bumps to corners. Price-clipped dust jacket is very good with edgewear and tears. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guara…ntee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

Published by New York: Prentice-Hall, Inc. 1945
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 50.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 8vo. Signs of shelf wear. Minor creasing. Small tears and loss in spine. Good. Original Price on Dust Jacket: $3.00.

Seller: Libreria 7 Soles, Galapagar, SpainLibreria 7 Soles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 36.79 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1946, New York, Prentice Hall, Inc. 1946, 202 paginas, ilustraciones, 23x15, cubiertas en tapa dura, buen estado.