Devils Advocate: Signed (18 results)

Title

Refine your search

  • Books (18)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Currency/Doubleday 2005

    0385512074 / 9780385512077

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed by author on title page.

  • Published by RWG Press 2005

    0965949540 / 9780965949545

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Arundel Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Signed by the author. Included a letter by the author written to Mandrake Poetry Review editor David Castleman, dated 9/14/05. Clean, tight copy. Thin pamphlet. White paper wraps. Unmarked, stapled spine.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Doubleday, New York, NY 2005

    0385512074 / 9780385512077

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.Paradise Found Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. SIGNED by Tom Kelley on title page. Light edge wear, clean copy. 6th printing. Signed by Author(s).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Currency/Doubleday, New York, NY 2005

    0385512074 / 9780385512077

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.Paradise Found Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. SIGNED by author on title page. Light edge wear, clean copy. Signed by Author(s).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Currency / Doubleday, New York 2005

    0385512074 / 9780385512077

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Black Falcon Books, Wellesley, MA, U.S.A.Black Falcon Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Fifth printing. Signed by the author on a "Munich Re America HealthCare" bookplate on the front endpaper: "Tom Kelley." The book is square and unmarked; corners sharp, tail of spine bumped. The dust jacket is not price-clipped (original price $29.95); Brodart pro

  • Language: English

    Published by orion, LONDON 2021

    1398707732 / 9781398707733

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Rascal Books, kansas city, MO, U.S.A.Rascal Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 19.26

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First UK edition/First Printing. slightly bumped corners, priced accordingly. signed to a publisher-provided tipped-in page. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Orion, LONDON 2021

    1398700177 / 9781398700178

    Series: Eddie Flynn, Book 6 of 9. Book 6 of 9 - Eddie Flynn

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Rascal Books, kansas city, MO, U.S.A.Rascal Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 23.65

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First UK edition/First Printing. signed to a publisher-provided tipped-in page. Signed by Author(s).

  • Published by Bellingham, Wash. : Minuteman Press, [c1998]. 1998

    0966839285 / 9780966839289

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN 0966839285. Trade Paperback. Signed by author on title page. Very Good Condition. Tight sound copy with slight browning and light staining to edges of white covers, minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Sign

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Hutchinson 1999

    009180048X / 9780091800482

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Rattlesnake Books, London, , United KingdomRattlesnake Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 31.08

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Burgundy cloth in a pictorial dw; pp. 271. Blind signed by Humphrys title page. Slightest shelf wear only. Signed by Author(s).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Imprint 2017

    1250119588 / 9781250119582

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Cross Genre Books, WEST LINN, OR, U.S.A.Cross Genre Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Near Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s). The book has a small remainder dot to the bottom of the page block. The dust jacket is unclipped ($18.99) Signed in gold ink by the author on the title page.

  • Language: English

    Published by Orion Pub Co, London 2005

    0752866559 / 9780752866550

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine +. Near Fine. 1st UK Edition/1st Printing (complete numberline). Price (20 Pounds) present on DJ flap; small closed tear on botom rear, mylar protected. 326 pages w/B&W photos. Comes with a typed signed thank you letter, dated Dec. 1989 on author's stationary, SIGNED by JOHN MORTIMER. Size: 8vo -

  • Language: English

    Published by Hutchinson 1999

    009180048X / 9780091800482

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Babushka Books & Framers, Isle of Wight, , United KingdomBabushka Books & Framers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.71

    US$ 22.93 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. A good, clean copy that is signed by the author. Signed by Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by HUTCHINSON, LONDON 1999

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, United KingdomHappyfish Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 34.51

    US$ 26.81 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Included. *SIGNED DEDICATION BY THE AUTHOR*. THE DUST JACKET IS IN GOOD CONDITION. THE PRICE IS UNCLIPPED. THE BINDING IS TIGHT. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Imprint/ Macmillan Publishing, New York NY 2017

    1250119588 / 9781250119582

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Longs Peak Book Company, Loveland, CO, U.S.A.Longs Peak Book Company

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 75.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. A page-turning thriller from a master storyteller that all readers can enjoy. A must-read for both die-hard fans and those who have never heard of Dana Scully.-Melissa de la Cruz. This copy is a first printing hardback in excellent condition with a price-intac

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Orion 2021

    1398700177 / 9781398700178

    Series: Eddie Flynn, Book 6 of 9. Book 6 of 9 - Eddie Flynn

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: P J MCALEER, BELFAST, , United KingdomP J MCALEER

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 44.19

    US$ 50.95 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Book is as new Cover in very fine see photos Signed First Edition First Printing in great condition. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Aperient Press 2001

    0971237425 / 9780971237421

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: David Morrison Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.David Morrison Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 125.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover, small square 4to. Signed 1st Ed. Signed & dated on title page. Unpaginated. Illustrated boards. Profusely illustrated in color. Board edges lightly bumped, with very small closed tear at front board upper right corner. "Yes, that's right, this fancy hardcover book reproduc

  • Published by London, Heinemann 1959. 1959

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Larsen Books, Exeter, NSW, AustraliaLarsen Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 55.00

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Second printing. Signed by the author. Hardcover. Top edge slightly foxed, bookseller's small label on the bottom hinge corner of the fixed endpaper, otherwise fine in very good (price-clipped) dustjacket with a few tiny professionally closed tears. A nice clean copy of the novel which lofted the author to the heights of bestsel

  • More images

    Published by Orion, United Kingdom 2021

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Ann's Old Town Books, Swindon, , United KingdomAnn's Old Town Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 41.43

    US$ 46.92 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. The Devil's Advocate by Steve Cavanagh, Hardcover, First UK Edition (2021), SIGNED. The print run reads: 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. Book in very good condition, in a similar unclipped dust jacket. The book has slight bumping to the spine ends, and the dus