Devils Advocate: Signed (18 results)

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed by author on title page.

Published by RWG Press 2005
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Arundel Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Signed by the author. Included a letter by the author written to Mandrake Poetry Review editor David Castleman, dated 9/14/05. Clean, tight copy. Thin pamphlet. White paper wraps. Unmarked, stapled spine.
More images- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.Paradise Found Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. SIGNED by Tom Kelley on title page. Light edge wear, clean copy. 6th printing. Signed by Author(s).
More images- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.Paradise Found Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. SIGNED by author on title page. Light edge wear, clean copy. Signed by Author(s).
More images- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Black Falcon Books, Wellesley, MA, U.S.A.Black Falcon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Fifth printing. Signed by the author on a "Munich Re America HealthCare" bookplate on the front endpaper: "Tom Kelley." The book is square and unmarked; corners sharp, tail of spine bumped. The dust jacket is not price-clipped (original price $29.95); Brodart pro…tected. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Rascal Books, kansas city, MO, U.S.A.Rascal Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 19.26
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First UK edition/First Printing. slightly bumped corners, priced accordingly. signed to a publisher-provided tipped-in page. Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by Orion, LONDON 2021
Series: Eddie Flynn, Book 6 of 9. Book 6 of 9 - Eddie Flynn
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Rascal Books, kansas city, MO, U.S.A.Rascal Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 23.65
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First UK edition/First Printing. signed to a publisher-provided tipped-in page. Signed by Author(s).

Published by Bellingham, Wash. : Minuteman Press, [c1998]. 1998
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN 0966839285. Trade Paperback. Signed by author on title page. Very Good Condition. Tight sound copy with slight browning and light staining to edges of white covers, minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Sign…ed by Authors.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Rattlesnake Books, London, , United KingdomRattlesnake Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 31.08
US$ 5.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Burgundy cloth in a pictorial dw; pp. 271. Blind signed by Humphrys title page. Slightest shelf wear only. Signed by Author(s).
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Cross Genre Books, WEST LINN, OR, U.S.A.Cross Genre Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Near Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s). The book has a small remainder dot to the bottom of the page block. The dust jacket is unclipped ($18.99) Signed in gold ink by the author on the title page.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine +. Near Fine. 1st UK Edition/1st Printing (complete numberline). Price (20 Pounds) present on DJ flap; small closed tear on botom rear, mylar protected. 326 pages w/B&W photos. Comes with a typed signed thank you letter, dated Dec. 1989 on author's stationary, SIGNED by JOHN MORTIMER. Size: 8vo -… over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. SIGNED LETTER By Subject.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Babushka Books & Framers, Isle of Wight, , United KingdomBabushka Books & Framers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.71
US$ 22.93 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. A good, clean copy that is signed by the author. Signed by Author.

Language: English
Published by HUTCHINSON, LONDON 1999
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, United KingdomHappyfish Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 34.51
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Included. *SIGNED DEDICATION BY THE AUTHOR*. THE DUST JACKET IS IN GOOD CONDITION. THE PRICE IS UNCLIPPED. THE BINDING IS TIGHT. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK. Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by Imprint/ Macmillan Publishing, New York NY 2017
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Longs Peak Book Company, Loveland, CO, U.S.A.Longs Peak Book Company
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 75.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. A page-turning thriller from a master storyteller that all readers can enjoy. A must-read for both die-hard fans and those who have never heard of Dana Scully.-Melissa de la Cruz. This copy is a first printing hardback in excellent condition with a price-intac…t dustjacket in clear mylar covering, signed and dated at the 2026 Tucson Book Festival on the title page. The book will be carefully wrapped and boxed for safe shipping to you. Signed by Author(s).
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: P J MCALEER, BELFAST, , United KingdomP J MCALEER
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.19
US$ 50.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Book is as new Cover in very fine see photos Signed First Edition First Printing in great condition. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: David Morrison Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.David Morrison Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 125.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover, small square 4to. Signed 1st Ed. Signed & dated on title page. Unpaginated. Illustrated boards. Profusely illustrated in color. Board edges lightly bumped, with very small closed tear at front board upper right corner. "Yes, that's right, this fancy hardcover book reproduc…es tons of Coop's posters and stickers and thangs, all in color. Step right up. "While illustrating record covers and ads for Long Gone John Mermis of Sympathy for the Record Industry, Coop made the acquaintance of the popular poster artist Frank Kozik. With Frank's influence, Coop set off in a career direction that eventually put him on the same level enjoyed by the psychedelic poster artists (Griffin, Moscoso, Kelley & Mouse, etc.) three decades earlier. Doing poster work with name bands, like Rocket From The Crypt, Soundgarden, Nirvana, and the Lords of Acid, elevated Coop's public visibility, and with it his recognition. . But the number one, singular form of expression that regurgitated his name from ear-to-ear was his aptitude for emblematic imagery which began showing up on stickers. Common is the sight of plump female figures, in coy positions (sometimes femme devils), as pressure sensitive stickers, glaring off the back window of some young gentleman's primer grey old car (and a lot of new cars too). It is with this kind of exposure that the name Coop has come to typify art for many people who simply like visual stimuli. And, of course, this visual voice speaks just as clearly (but more permanently) in the form of tattoo design. As I mentioned in the beginning, Coop doesn't exploit the occult metaphysics of satanic malarkey. Why should he? This gifted wonder-boy is the devil himself." - from the forward by Robert Williams.". Signed by Illustrator(s).
Published by London, Heinemann 1959. 1959
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Larsen Books, Exeter, NSW, AustraliaLarsen Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 55.00
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Second printing. Signed by the author. Hardcover. Top edge slightly foxed, bookseller's small label on the bottom hinge corner of the fixed endpaper, otherwise fine in very good (price-clipped) dustjacket with a few tiny professionally closed tears. A nice clean copy of the novel which lofted the author to the heights of bestsel…lerdom. Boldly signed ("Morris L. West") in diagonal fashion on the free endpaper, and dated "Dec. '59".
More imagesPublished by Orion, United Kingdom 2021
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Ann's Old Town Books, Swindon, , United KingdomAnn's Old Town Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.43
US$ 46.92 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. The Devil's Advocate by Steve Cavanagh, Hardcover, First UK Edition (2021), SIGNED. The print run reads: 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. Book in very good condition, in a similar unclipped dust jacket. The book has slight bumping to the spine ends, and the dus…t jacket shows a little general wear. Overall a very nice, tight and clean copy. (See pictures). The book is signed by the author to the title page. This is authenticated by a sticker on the front panel of the dust jacket. A book by the critically acclaimed author of 'Fifty Fifty'. Signed by Author(s).