Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Graz ; Wien ; Köln : Verlag Styria, 1985
ISBN 10: 3222116091 ISBN 13: 9783222116094
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 123 Seiten. : Das gebrauchte Taschenbuch ist gut erhalten. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Language: English
Published by Graz ; Wien ; Köln : Verlag Styria, 1985
ISBN 10: 3222116091 ISBN 13: 9783222116094
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 123 S. : Ill. Das Taschenbuch stammt aus einer Bibliotheksauflösung. Abgesehen von entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen befindet sich das Buch in einem altersgemäß ordentlichen Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 120.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0197549608 ISBN 13: 9780197549605
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Language: English
Published by Dorrance Publishing Co., 2016
ISBN 10: 1480925373 ISBN 13: 9781480925373
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Published by Knaur München 1999, 1999
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
brosch. 472 S. guter Zustand.
Published by Th. Knaur München 2002, 2002
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
brosch. 394 S. guter Zustand.
Published by Droemersche Verlagsanstalt GmbH, München, Taschenbuchausgabe 1995, 1995
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
447 S., brosch., leichte Stockflecken an den äußeren Seitenrändern, sonst guter Zustand.
Published by Insel Verlag, Leipzig, 1981
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Germany
Condition: Gut. 0 156 S., wenig benutzt, CC-2.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by München 1975;, Wilhelm Heyne Verlag,, 1975
Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Germany
4. Aufl.; o.Pag.; leinenkaschiertes TB. Ebd. etwas gebraucht; Ecken gering aufgebogen; Papier leicht gedunkelt; sonst ordentlich.
Published by RAND McNALLY & CO.
Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Condition: Fair. COPYRIGHT 1949. LATER EDITION? SORRY READING COPY ONLY. CHILDREN. 5'' X 6.75''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Eigenverlag Arnold Höfs, Springe, ca. 1990, 1990
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
Brosch., 47 S., Abbl., Zust. gut.
Published by Eigenverlag Arnold Höfs, Springe, ca. 1990, 1990
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
Brosch., 47 S., Abbl., Zust. gut.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Eigenverlag, Hamburg, 2007, 2007
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
162 S., brosch., Abb., guter Zustand.
Published by Bergland Verlag Wien, 1958
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1958. No edition remarks. 247 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Some underlining. Paper cover has mild edge-wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Language: English
Published by Christoph Merian Verlag, 2008
ISBN 10: 3856162569 ISBN 13: 9783856162566
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Leipzig:, Insel-Verlag,, 1990
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Germany
0. 1. Aufl., 138 S., 8°, Pbd. Insel-Bücherei Nr. 1048. (HWR2) Band: 0.
Published by Originalausgabe dtv,, 1975
Seller: Versandantiquariat Sigrid Rühle, Heinsberg, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. (Farb.)Ill.: Hermann Altenburger. (44)S., 18cm, farb.ill.OBr =dtv junior= (Ecken berieben, etwas angestaubt) Sprache: Deutsch.
Language: English
Published by Louisiana State Univ Pr March 2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 0807159220 ISBN 13: 9780807159224
Seller: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: New.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.