Language: English
Published by Johns Hopkins University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0801834678 ISBN 13: 9780801834677
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Johns Hopkins University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0801834678 ISBN 13: 9780801834677
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Johns Hopkins University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0801834678 ISBN 13: 9780801834677
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Johns Hopkins University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0801834678 ISBN 13: 9780801834677
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Johns Hopkins University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0801834678 ISBN 13: 9780801834677
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. "The book's greatest strength is that it serves as a source of dozens of ideas for meaningful activities for persons with dementing illness. Should be required reading for the adult day-care staff with an interest in dementia." -- Patient Education and Counseling Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Language: English
Published by Johns Hopkins University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0801834678 ISBN 13: 9780801834677
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 080183466X ISBN 13: 9780801834660
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 080183466X ISBN 13: 9780801834660
Seller: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Dust jacket is worn. Pages are sunned. Item has foxing. Hardcover.
Language: English
Published by Johns Hopkins University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0801834678 ISBN 13: 9780801834677
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
US$ 25.43
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Language: English
Published by Johns Hopkins University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0801834678 ISBN 13: 9780801834677
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. Throughout, Zgola's emphasis is on treating persons who have Alzheimer's disease with empathy, courtesy, and dignity. Num Pages: 168 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: MQCL4. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 216 x 136 x 13. Weight in Grams: 204. . 1987. 13th Edition. Paperback. . . . .
Language: English
Published by Johns Hopkins University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0801834678 ISBN 13: 9780801834677
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Throughout, Zgola's emphasis is on treating persons who have Alzheimer's disease with empathy, courtesy, and dignity. Num Pages: 168 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: MQCL4. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 216 x 136 x 13. Weight in Grams: 204. . 1987. 13th Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 080183466X ISBN 13: 9780801834660
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Johns Hopkins University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0801834678 ISBN 13: 9780801834677
Seller: Mama"s Helper, Beaumont, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: New.