Dracula: Signed (243 results)

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins 1984

    0064401464 / 9780064401463

    Series: Trophy Chapter Book, Book 1 of 20. Book 1 of 20 - Trophy Chapter Book

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on front endpage. Gerstein, Mordicai (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins 1984

    0064401464 / 9780064401463

    Series: Trophy Chapter Book, Book 1 of 20. Book 1 of 20 - Trophy Chapter Book

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.32

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by Gerstein on half title page. Gerstein, Mordicai (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Dell, 1991 1991

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.BookManBookWoman Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Wraps. Condition: Fine. Wraps. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean and tight. SIGNED on half-title page by one of the contributors: "Best Wishes, Heather Graham. Happy Hauntings!". bx45 Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Carroll & Graf 1998

    0786705582 / 9780786705580

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Memories Lost and Found, Avondale Estates, GA, U.S.A.Memories Lost and Found

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Uncorrected proof issued in advance of the first edition.eu.

  • Language: English

    Published by BANCROFT PRESS 2009

    1890862657 / 9781890862657

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: lottabooks, ORANGE, CA, U.S.A.lottabooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HARDCOVER. Condition: VERY GOOD. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. FIRST EDITION. SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHORS ON THE BLANK PAGE OPPOSITE THE FULL TITLE PAGE (WITH A REALLY NICE INSCRIPTION TO "KAY")~FIRST PRINTING (1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2)~AN EXTREMELY CLEAN AND BRIGHT UNMARKED COPY OF THIS BOOK. SIGNED.

  • Language: English

    Published by Berkley Hardcover 2006

    0425211681 / 9780425211687

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.07

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. Signed. Signed by author..

  • Language: English

    Published by Bancroft Press 2009

    1890862657 / 9781890862657

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 16.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Like New dust jacket. Inscribed by Rosapepe on title page.

  • Language: English

    Published by Circlet Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts 2001

    1885865341 / 9781885865342

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.95

    US$ 9.95 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. First Thus. Trade paperback format. Signed by Amarantha Knight on the title page. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; aside from the author's signature, no interior markings. Size: 12mo. Signed by Author(s). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Circlet Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts 2001

    1885865341 / 9781885865342

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.95

    US$ 9.95 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Printing - First Thus. 249 pp. Signed by Amarantha Knight on the title page. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; aside from the author's signature, no interior markings. Size: 12mo. Signed by Author(s). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by W. W. Norton & Company 2021

    0393679209 / 9780393679205

    Series: Norton Critical Editions, Book 44 of 55. Book 44 of 55 - Norton Critical Editions

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Book Alley

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Signed. Good. SIGNED by editor David Skal on title page. Gently used with no markings in text. Binding is tight.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sunbury Press, Inc., Mechanicsburg, PA 2020

    1620064537 / 9781620064535

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.Old Army Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Second Edition. A few thumb-bends to covers. ; Illus. , signed by the author. 2nd Infantry Regiment, 1st Infantry Division, Vietnam ; 285 pages; Signed by Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Titan Books (UK) 10/4/2022 2022

    1803361867 / 9781803361864

    Series: Anno Dracula, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - Anno Dracula

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Anno Dracula Signed 30th Anniversary Edition. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tor Books 1994

    0312855621 / 9780312855628

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Chaparral Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First printing flat-signed by Saberhagen on the title page. The binding is tight, corners sharp. Text block shows a bit of spotting to top edge and minor wear to bottom edge. Dust jacket in a mylar cover. Signed by Author.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Outskirts Press 2012

    143278871X / 9781432788711

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Leilani's Books, Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.Leilani's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Signed by author as Nicola and where his name is printed he wrote "aka Robert Hoffman". Pages are clean and the cover is bright. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Avon, New York 2010

    0061923036 / 9780061923036

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 18.50

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition Thus. softcover. SIGNED by author on a bookplate on dedication page. Signed by Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bancroft Press 2009

    1890862657 / 9781890862657

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 25.61

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Book Very Good. No dust jacket. Inscribed by co-author Jim Rosapepe on title page. Label on rear pastedown.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Alfred A. Knopf., New York. 1996

    0679418326 / 9780679418320

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: N. G. Lawrie Books, sheffield, , United KingdomN. G. Lawrie Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.81

    US$ 12.74 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. xv, 381pp, illustrations. Signed & inscribed by the author. SW has a minor tear to one corner. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Berkley Pub Group, New York 2006

    0425211681 / 9780425211687

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Winding Road Books, Templeton, CA, U.S.A.Winding Road Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Printing. Unread - Fresh and crisp straight from the bookstore shelf. Boards are straight and stiff. Unread Binding is tight and still new. No remainder mark. Tips pointed and clean and odor free throughout. Slight sunning of outside text block. Jacket l

  • Language: English

    Published by Berkley Hardcover, New York 2006

    0425211681 / 9780425211687

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.All-Ways Fiction

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 21.95

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. SIGNED - To Fred, Best Wishes - by the AUTHOR on the Title page. A First edition, First printing. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Nea

  • Language: English

    Published by House of Hawthorne Publishing 2012

    0978664108 / 9780978664107

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, CanadaTHE BOOK BROTHERS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.41

    US$ 10.50 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very Good copy. (see picture) 596 pages.All clean and tight. Signed by the author on the title page. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Donald M. Grant, West Kingston 1978

    0561003009 / 9780561003009

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 22.50

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First American Edition. Signed by Green and Tremayne.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; Signed by Author and Illustrator. Illustrated By Dan Green (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by House of Hawthorne Publishing 2012

    0978664108 / 9780978664107

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Arbor Scout, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.Arbor Scout

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 23.99

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Used: Very Good. SIGNED by author. VG+.

  • Language: English

    Published by William Morrow 2008

    0061233544 / 9780061233548

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: The Book Scouts, Hamilton, ON, CanadaThe Book Scouts

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 19.99

    US$ 9.99 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! Signed American first edition, first printing. Signed on title page by author. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Grant 1978

    0802706347 / 9780802706348

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. This is a fine copy of the 1978 limited edition (1250) issued by Don Grant in 1978. The DJ is near fine with a minor bump at the bottom of spine. Signed by Tremayne and artist Green on limitation page. This is a fabulous book with full color plates and pr

  • Language: English

    Published by Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster 1990

    0671708201 / 9780671708207

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, U.S.A.Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by Wahl. Chorao, Kay (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

  • More images

    Published by Donald M. Grant Publisher, West Kingston 1978

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 12.50

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition Thus. West Kingston: Donald M. Grant Publisher. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1978. First Edition Thus. Hardcover. First US edition. Limited to 1250 copies signed by both the author and by the artist. Near Fine copy in jacket with wear, rubbing sma

  • Published by [Adams Press] [1979] 1979

    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.47

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed by author on front endpage. (poetry, horror).

  • Language: English

    Published by Barnes Noble Books, New York 1996

    076070175X / 9780760701751

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.All-Ways Fiction

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 26.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Near Fine. First Edition. SIGNED by DAN SIMMONS on his story. First edition, First printing. Book is in Very Good + condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not

  • Language: English

    Published by Circlet Press, Great Britain 2002

    1885865341 / 9781885865342

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.SkylarkerBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Fine. 1ST. An Outstanding Copy - Signed To Forey, - Always Enjoy The Darkness - By Amarantha Knight On The Title Page. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Are Clean. Interior Is Clean And Legible. No Store Stamps. Not Remaindered. Thanks

  • Language: English

    Published by Gallery Books, U.S.A. 2006

    1416520384 / 9781416520382

    Series: Casa Dracula, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Casa Dracula

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.SkylarkerBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    PAPERBACK. Condition: Fine. 1ST. An Outstanding Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Are Clean. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Thanks And Enjoy. Signed by Author(s). Book.