Language: English
Published by Walter Foster Publishing, 2005
ISBN 10: 1560109130 ISBN 13: 9781560109136
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Walter Foster Publishing, 2005
ISBN 10: 1560109130 ISBN 13: 9781560109136
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Walter Foster Publishing, 2005
ISBN 10: 1560109130 ISBN 13: 9781560109136
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Walter Foster Publishing, 2005
ISBN 10: 1560109130 ISBN 13: 9781560109136
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Quarto Publishing Group USA, 2005
ISBN 10: 1560109130 ISBN 13: 9781560109136
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Walter Foster Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1633228320 ISBN 13: 9781633228320
Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Walter Foster Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1633228320 ISBN 13: 9781633228320
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Walter Foster Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1633228320 ISBN 13: 9781633228320
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Walter Foster Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1633228320 ISBN 13: 9781633228320
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Walter Foster Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1633228320 ISBN 13: 9781633228320
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Walter Foster Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1633228320 ISBN 13: 9781633228320
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Walter Foster Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1633228320 ISBN 13: 9781633228320
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Walter Foster Publishing, 2005
ISBN 10: 1560109130 ISBN 13: 9781560109136
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Walter Foster Publishing, 2005
ISBN 10: 1560109130 ISBN 13: 9781560109136
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Walter Foster Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1633228320 ISBN 13: 9781633228320
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Walter Foster Publishing, 2005
ISBN 10: 1560109130 ISBN 13: 9781560109136
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Walter Foster Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1633228320 ISBN 13: 9781633228320
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Walter Foster Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1633228320 ISBN 13: 9781633228320
Seller: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Scratch and dent. Cover may have wear, dings, tears, other damage, or be missing dust jacket. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Language: English
Published by Walter Foster Publishing, 2005
ISBN 10: 1560109130 ISBN 13: 9781560109136
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Walter Foster Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1633228320 ISBN 13: 9781633228320
Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Used - Good: All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Language: English
Published by Walter Foster Publishing, 2005
ISBN 10: 1560109130 ISBN 13: 9781560109136
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Walter Foster Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1633228320 ISBN 13: 9781633228320
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Walter Foster Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1633228320 ISBN 13: 9781633228320
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Walter Foster Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1633228320 ISBN 13: 9781633228320
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Walter Foster Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1633228320 ISBN 13: 9781633228320
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Walter Foster Publishing, 2005
ISBN 10: 1560109130 ISBN 13: 9781560109136
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Parramón Ediciones, S.A., Barcelona, Spain, 1994
ISBN 10: 0812092902 ISBN 13: 9780812092905
Seller: Mount Angel Abbey Library, St. Benedict, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Poor. Translated from the original Spanish by Barron's Educational Series, Inc. Paperback cover has noticeable wear to corners and edges, as well as staining near the edges. Some creasing of cover. Liquid stain to top edge of book block which bleeds onto pages, creating a sticky/warping effect that does not interfere with the text. Binding is intact. We are a Benedictine Abbey and Seminary library in Oregon. We appreciate your support.
Language: English
Published by Walter Foster Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1633228320 ISBN 13: 9781633228320
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Walter Foster Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1633228320 ISBN 13: 9781633228320
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Walter Foster Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1633228320 ISBN 13: 9781633228320
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!