Drawings: Signed (Over 3,900 results)

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Signed Copy . Signed by authors on title page.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Book 4. Inscribed by author on page 3.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Signed by author on title page. Dust jacket price clipped. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.34
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Includes dust jacket. Signed. First Edition. Dust Jacket is in a removable clear plastic (Brodart) protector. Signed, in Brodart plastic. First edition.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Signed. inscribed by the author Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Slipcase Acceptable. Inscribed by author on title page.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.Paradou Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.95
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Oversized softcover, 63 pgs. 9.5" x 13". Signed and dated by the artist, with inscription, on front free endpaper. Some corner/surface wear, a couple of spine creases, solid copy. Signed by Author(s).
More images- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.Paradise Found Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. INSCRIBED by author on first page. Covers lightly rubbed with light scratches on front cover, front cover has light crease bottom corner, interior is clean. Inscribed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by Malibu Books for Children, Red Bank, NJ 1998
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, U.S.A.Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: fine. Oblong in glossy illustrated hardcovers. Inscribed and with a small self-portrait by both the author and the illustrator on the title page. (52) pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. Highly imaginative story of baby monster Giles and the boy who visits his bedroom nightly. Dollak,… Nicholas (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, U.S.A.The Book Shelf
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good +. Inscribed by the author on the front endpaper and simply signed Pat. By Author (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, U.S.A.H&G Antiquarian Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 2003, 3rd Printing, inscribed and signed by the Author , book, cover and text all in as new condition, binding tight and square spine not creased, text clean and unmarked inscription on inside front cover. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, U.S.A.H&G Antiquarian Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. 2001, 1st Printing, inscribed and signed by the Author , book, cover and text all in as new condition, binding tight and square spine not creased, text clean and unmarked inscription on inside front cover. Inscribed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by Wind Dance Pubns, Larkspur, California, U.S.A. 1985
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.Aladdin Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Signed by both author of text and illustrator. Very good or better with slight soiling of page edges. Internally clean. Tight copy. Black and white drawings with accompanying text. Signed by Illustrator(s).

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: vg-. Dust Jacket Condition: vg-. SIGNED / INSCRIBED for Louise by the author on 3-11-1995 on half title page; 529pp; interior clean + tight; b/w illustrations; 11" tall; faint coffee stain to top front corner of cover; small chips to edges of dj in new protective mylar. Signed by author. Hardcover (dj).

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. Inscribed by the author on the front endpaper. Light edge wear. ; 8vo ; Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Privately published 1987
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Next Chapter Books SC, LLC, Lexington, SC, U.S.A.Next Chapter Books SC, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Signed by Author This softcover book is square and tight. The pages are clean, with no markings or folds. The wrappers are bright with no damage to the points and no folds or creases to the spine. The condition is Very Good Plus. Not ex-library. No remainder mark. Signed by the Author…on the title page with the following inscription in her hand: "Dear Marie, with best wishes." Promotional material laid in. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, U.S.A.Garys Books-Log Cabin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 0811830942 First edition, First printing. Signed on front blank page. NOT REMAINDER marked. NOT ex library. Not Book Club. Packed in a box. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author(s).

Mark Balma: Drawing From Tradition. A Catalogue of Frescoes, Paintings and Drawings
Eliasoph, Philip With Contributions By Bruce Cole And David Bomford
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.25
US$ 2.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Near fine book and jacket. Front end paper clipped at top corner. Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by Wellesley College Museum, Wellesley, MA 1969
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, U.S.A.Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerPaper wrappers. First edition. xii, 64 pp. Illus. with b/w plates. 8vo. Franklin W. Robinson, intro. Signed by Robinson. A very good+ copy, with faint crease to front wrapper.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Jacket tanning, 3 large closed tears, chipped on edges. Boards tanning with some shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. End pages foxing, Author inscribed title page. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Inscribed By Author.

Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, New York, New York 1996
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Some light rubbing and edgewear. Text has previous owners stamp on front paste down, but is otherwise clean and tight in binding. Signed on title page. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. McClintock, Barbara (illustrator). Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. A few pages have smudgy fingerprints to the outer corners. ; Signed by the author/illustrator on the front free endpaper. ; 10.10 X 7.20 X 0.50 inches. Illustrated by The Author (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Fiddlehead Poetry Books, Frederiction, N.B. 1980
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, CanadaOld Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good condtion. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. As Issued. Fiddlehead Poetry book. Signed by author with black marked on back cover. 74pp. Content clean, bright and sound. Illustrations By Billi H. King with One Drawing By Tara King, the Author's Daughter. (illustrator). Signed by Author(s)….

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.Sessions Book Sales
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 4.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Illustrated Cloth. Condition: Very Good. None. 64 pages. Illustrated. Signed by the artist on the title page. Size: 8.75 x 11.25. Don Stewart (illustrator). Signed by Artist. Composite Drawings.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, U.S.A.Bookplate
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 8.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Inscribed to PO by Byoung K. Park (translator) on title page. Pages are clean and free from markings or creases. Binding is tight and spine is crease-free. BP/Untranslated/Korean. Inscribed by Author(s).
More images- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: The Bookworm, Oroville, CA, U.S.A.The Bookworm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oversize paperback. Condition: Good. Description: This copy is Signed by the author/artist. This is a collection of pen and ink drawings of historical buildings throughout Arizona, each accompanied by historical notes by the artist, Richard Nearing. The drawings are arranged by town. Printed on one side of the page only, so no '…'bleed-through'' of the art. BINDING/CONDITION: an oversize paperback; one small tear to the cover at the top spine, otherwise Very Good condition. oblong format: about 8.25 inches tall by 11 wide. unpaginated.
More images- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: The Bookworm, Oroville, CA, U.S.A.The Bookworm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oversize paperback. Condition: Good. Description: This copy is Signed by the author/artist. This is a collection of pen and ink drawings of historical buildings throughout Arizona, each accompanied by historical notes by the artist, Richard Nearing. The drawings are arranged by town. Printed on one side of the page only, so no '…'bleed-through'' of the art. BINDING/CONDITION: an oversize paperback; Very Good condition. oblong format: about 8.25 inches tall by 11 wide. unpaginated.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Under Charlie's Covers, Bernalillo, NM, U.S.A.Under Charlie's Covers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.67
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Near fine soft cover. Inscribed by the author on the title page. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . 3rd printing. Inscribed by author on title page.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Gerry Mosher, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Gerry Mosher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good, dust jacket only. Very Good+; 96 p. B/w illustrations. Jacket is very lightly scuffed.; Wide 8vo; Signed by Author.