Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons (edition First Edition), 2017
ISBN 10: 0399171193 ISBN 13: 9780399171192
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 2017
ISBN 10: 0399171193 ISBN 13: 9780399171192
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 2017
ISBN 10: 0399171193 ISBN 13: 9780399171192
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 2017
ISBN 10: 0399171193 ISBN 13: 9780399171192
Seller: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First American Edition. First Printing. DATED by the author on March 11, 2017 Enlosed is a bookmark. Author of BRUTALITY and IDENTITY. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: Bookmax, Orinda, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. A very good plus book in a very good plus dust jacket. Corners of book bumped. Jacket has mild shelf wear. Fiction. Mystery.
Seller: Rock Solid Books, Jenison, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st printing with a remainder dot. Unread. 100% guarantee. Expert packaging.
Language: English
Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons January 2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 0399171193 ISBN 13: 9780399171192
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Collectible - Acceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Initials of previous owner inside cover. Some spine wear.
Language: English
Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons January 2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 0399171193 ISBN 13: 9780399171192
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Collectible-Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. First edition by number code.
Language: English
Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 2017
ISBN 10: 0399171193 ISBN 13: 9780399171192
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. CY3 - A first edition (complete numberline) hardcover book SIGNED by Ingrid Thoft on the title page in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, some wrinkling on the spine edges, light discoloration and shelf wear. SHAMUS AWARD-WINNING AUTHOR INGRID THOFT'S TAKE-CHARGE, TAKE-NO-PRISONERS P.O. FINA LUDLOW RETURNS WITH A CASE THAT PUTS FAMILY LOYALTY TO THE TEST. 9.5"x6.5", 437 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. When Ceci Renard hires Ludlow and Associates to sue the hip new church that she believes has brainwashed her daughter, Fina Ludlow is assigned to the case. Covenant Rising Church has all the trappings of a less-than-holy organization: a slick young pastor and his comely wife; fancy houses and luxury cars; and devoted congregants who seem eager to part with their money. Fina wonders if Ceci disapproves of Covenant Rising's theology or the pastor's ability to solicit generous donations - until a prominent church member dies unexpectedly. Fina's investigation requires her to delve into the woman's life - both in and out of Covenant Rising - and ask a host of difficult questions. Is the pastor leading his flock astray? Did the church have a hand in the death or were there less savory elements in the woman's life outside the parish? The case proves to be a complicated morass of misplaced loyalties and questionable motivations, rivaled only by the current state of the Ludlow family. The return of eldest brother Rand sets in motion an explosive showdown that threatens the very fabric that holds the family together, forcing Fina to confront the true meaning of faith. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Seller: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. A nice hardcover with a crisp dust jacket, a tight binding and an unmarked text. Signed 1st Edition From a private smoke free collection. Shipping within 24 hours, tracking number and delivery Confirmation.
Language: English
Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons, NEW YORK, 2017
ISBN 10: 0399171193 ISBN 13: 9780399171192
Seller: Rascal Books, Kansas city, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition/First Printing. Signed and Dated By Author.
Seller: Limestone Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. NF/NF. First edition, first printing. Signed by author on title page. 437 pp. Signed by Author(s).