Language: English
Published by The Stationery Office/Tso, 1984
ISBN 10: 0904017486 ISBN 13: 9780904017489
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by The Stationery Office/Tso, 1984
ISBN 10: 0904017486 ISBN 13: 9780904017489
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by J. Paul Getty Museum, 1996
ISBN 10: 0892363428 ISBN 13: 9780892363421
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by University of Calgary Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1552382427 ISBN 13: 9781552382424
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Parkstone Press 10/20/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1781602298 ISBN 13: 9781781602294
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Van Dyck. Book.
Language: English
Published by J. Paul Getty Museum, 1996
ISBN 10: 0892363428 ISBN 13: 9780892363421
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by J. Paul Getty Museum, 1996
ISBN 10: 0892363428 ISBN 13: 9780892363421
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by J. Paul Getty Museum, 1996
ISBN 10: 0892363428 ISBN 13: 9780892363421
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by J. Paul Getty Museum, 1996
ISBN 10: 0892363428 ISBN 13: 9780892363421
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 0892363428 ISBN 13: 9780892363421
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Art Museum, 2002
ISBN 10: 0704423154 ISBN 13: 9780704423152
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by American Federation of Arts, The, 2012
ISBN 10: 1885444419 ISBN 13: 9781885444417
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. B/w And Color Illustrations (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by American Federation of Arts, 2012
ISBN 10: 1885444419 ISBN 13: 9781885444417
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Flexibound. Condition: Good. B/w And Color Illustrations (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by American Federation of Arts, The, 2012
ISBN 10: 1885444419 ISBN 13: 9781885444417
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. B/w And Color Illustrations (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 0892363428 ISBN 13: 9780892363421
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by The Stationery Office/Tso, 1984
ISBN 10: 0904017486 ISBN 13: 9780904017489
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Art Museum, 2002
ISBN 10: 0704423154 ISBN 13: 9780704423152
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by National Gallery of Art, 1990
ISBN 10: 0894681559 ISBN 13: 9780894681554
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by National Gallery of Art, 1990
ISBN 10: 0894681559 ISBN 13: 9780894681554
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by National Gallery of Art, 1990
ISBN 10: 0894681559 ISBN 13: 9780894681554
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by National Gallery of Art, 1990
ISBN 10: 0894681559 ISBN 13: 9780894681554
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by National Gallery of Art, 1990
ISBN 10: 0894681559 ISBN 13: 9780894681554
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by National Gallery of Art, 1990
ISBN 10: 0894681559 ISBN 13: 9780894681554
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by J. Paul Getty Museum, 1996
ISBN 10: 0892363428 ISBN 13: 9780892363421
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. damaged/worn/marked copy Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by American Federation of Arts, 2012
ISBN 10: 1885444419 ISBN 13: 9781885444417
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
flexibound. Condition: Good. B/w And Color Illustrations (illustrator).
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by National Gallery of Canada, 1980
ISBN 10: 0888844565 ISBN 13: 9780888844569
Seller: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.
Language: English
Published by the National Gallery of Art, 1990
ISBN 10: 0894681559 ISBN 13: 9780894681554
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Van Dyck and Britain This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art (edition First Edition), 1982
ISBN 10: 0870992856 ISBN 13: 9780870992858
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.