Dynamical Behaviour Structures by Warburton (11 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.03
US$ 10.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Series: Commonwealth and International Library of Science, Technology, Engineering, and Liberal Studies. x 216p paperback with white and black cover, very good condition, covers a bit tanned, binding firm, light marks on endpaper, pages clean and bright, all text and diagrams clear and sharp, a v…ery good copy Language: English.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 44.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Pergamon Press (January 1, 1964) 1964
- Softcover
- International Edition
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerInternational EditionCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . Trade Paperback. Pergamon International edition from China. Text in English, a quality reprint from the original edition. Tight sound copy in Very Good condition. No Signature.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 44.11
US$ 18.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. With owner's name inside cover. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item…,600grams, ISBN:0080203639.

Published by Oxford: Pergamon 1964
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 38.54
US$ 10.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. Series: Commonwealth and International Library of Science, Technology, Engineering, and Liberal Studies. x 216p hardback with white and black cover, very good condition, binding firm, name to endpaper, pages clean and bright, all text and diagrams clear and sharp, a very good copy, first edition L…anguage: English.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 66.05
US$ 18.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISB…N:0080203647.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 67.30
US$ 18.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0080203647.
Published by Pergamon Press, London, England 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 48.50
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former owner's name on front cover, some discoloration to covers with rubbing to edges . Used Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Corner of a Foreign Field, Tokyo, TOKYO, JapanCorner of a Foreign Field
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 80.00
US$ 12.00 shippingShips from Japan to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. 1976.Hardcover.Good condition.354 pages.Ships from Japan.Usually ships in 1-2 working days.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 116.27
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 362 pages. 8.50x5.75x0.82 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 187.17
US$ 33.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.