Dynamiter by Stevenson (508 results)

- Softcover
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.a2zbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.49
US$ 6.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Text appears nice and clean, but may contain minor marks that we missed. Cover has light shelf and corner wear may have bookstore stickers or be former reference copy. Binding is in very good condition. Looks real nice. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 10. ISBN: 048626688…5. ISBN/EAN: 9780486266886. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560730812.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Plot Twist Used Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Plot Twist Used Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.05
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.59
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Books Inc.
- Hardcover
Seller: TNT ENTERPRIZES, Libertyville, IL, U.S.A.TNT ENTERPRIZES
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.93
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Dark brown cover shows slight amount of edge wear at the bottom and face, tips of the boards are slightly bumped in the tops and bottoms of the spine are slightly crushed. The top of the pages has been dyed red, and the pages themselves show browning due to age, but are in f…ine condition. The biting is tight and the first black sheet has the previous owner's name written in pencil. Overall, this book is in fine condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.98
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or o…ther adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.

- Softcover
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.58
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Used - Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil under…lining of text, no highlighting of text, no writing in margins. No missing pages.
More imagesPublished by Peter Fenelon Collier, New York
- Hardcover
Seller: Phyllis35, canyonville, OR, U.S.A.Phyllis35
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.50
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Half-Leather. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Heavy bumps top and bottom of spine, top chiped, corners bumped, gilt on spine in good condition, green and red hard covers, leather corners and spine. Hinges started but all is holding well, frontispiece, "a lady somewhat strangely attired stepped forth". Decorated end papers, 271 clean… pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrated (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Charles C. Bigelow
- Hardcover
Seller: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, U.S.A.MPBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. New Arabian Nights The Dynamit…er by Robert Louis Stevenson Manhattan Ed 1906. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Modified Item: No. Topic: Classics. Binding: Hardcover. Author: Robert Louis Stevenson. Subject: Literature & Fiction. Language: English. Publisher: Charles C. Bigelow.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.92
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.01
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.
Published by World
- Hardcover
Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. THE DYNAMITER, Robert Louis Stevenson, World, nd, 1930s?, 255p, hc no dj, boards bumped/scuffed, clean text, solid binding---3.00.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.28
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 221.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.76
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 221.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.02
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 221.
Published by The World Syndicate Publishing Co., Cleveland, OH
- Hardcover
Seller: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.Nealsbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 6.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Poor. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are lightly worn. Hinges are broken. Binding is tight. 255pp. Reading copy.
Language: English
Published by Standard Book Company 1930
- Hardcover
Seller: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.Jen's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1930 Book. In Green Pebble Cloth. With Little Soiling To The Covers And Page Block Edges. No Markings.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.23
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 221.

Published by Balmoral Edition, Standard Book Company 1930
- Hardcover
Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Firefly Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.99
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used Good. No Jacket. Wear to cover and edges, slightly bumped corners. Binding intact, pages clean. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available o…n request.

Published by Balmoral Edition, Standard Book Company 1930
- Hardcover
Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Firefly Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.99
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used Good. No Jacket. Light wear to cover and edges, bumped corners. Front cover is cracked on the inside center, reinforced with paper library tape. Spine has slant. Binding intact, pages clean. Pages have minimal tanning along edges. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add…a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.90
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.64
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.67
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by William Heinemann Ltd 1924
- Hardcover
Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, United KingdomM Godding Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.25
US$ 14.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. More New Arabian Nights: The Dynamiter The Works of Robert Louis Stevenson, Tusitala Edition, Vol. 3) Undated, circa 1924 Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.57
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 221.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.18
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Dynamiter. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.11
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Charles Scribner's Sons 1899
- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. THIS IS VOLUME 3 ONLY. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers (red boards with gilt lettering/decoration) show edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Previous owners bookplate on inside front cover. Book has a slight musty smell from basement storage.;…100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.