Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Primedia eLaunch LLC, 2021
ISBN 10: 1684895634 ISBN 13: 9781684895632
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by QuickStudy Reference Guides, 2018
ISBN 10: 1423239806 ISBN 13: 9781423239802
Seller: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Second Edition, New Edition, Upd. Ships quickly. Almost very good, slight wear to corners. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Language: English
Published by QuickStudy Reference Guides (edition Second Edition, Updated & Revised), 2018
ISBN 10: 1423239806 ISBN 13: 9781423239802
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Second Edition, Updated & Revised. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by QuickStudy Reference Guides, 2018
ISBN 10: 1423239806 ISBN 13: 9781423239802
Seller: A Team Books, Conway, AR, U.S.A.
pamphlet. Condition: Good. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.
Language: English
Published by BarCharts Publishing, Inc., 2018
ISBN 10: 1423239806 ISBN 13: 9781423239802
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by QuickStudy Reference Guides, 2018
ISBN 10: 1423239806 ISBN 13: 9781423239802
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Language: English
Published by QuickStudy Reference Guides, 2023
ISBN 10: 1423249402 ISBN 13: 9781423249405
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Published by Primedia eLaunch LLC
Seller: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: VeryGood. A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 22.23
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. lam chrt n edition. 6 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.06 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 9.33
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketpamphlet. Condition: New.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 10.44
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketpamphlet. Condition: New.
Published by NASA., Greenbelt Md., 1999
Green wraps, white titles. Condition: Very Good. Lower corner slightly bumped, otherwise a very good copy. 4to. 361 pp.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 58.03
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 120 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.28 inches. In Stock.
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1999. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 368, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 368 368.