Earthlight: Signed (10 results)
More images- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Bungalow Books, ABAA, Pueblo, CO, U.S.A.Bungalow Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Signed and inscribed by Stein. A thin scratch to the front cover. A handwritten post-it on the author photo page appears to be in Stein's hand. ; 88 pages; Signed by Author.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Barsoom Books, torrance, CA, U.S.A.Barsoom Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 149.95
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st printing, SIGNED by the author on the title page. This book is square, solid, and unread, and in a protective archival bag. When this humdinger arrives at your door, you'll feel as though you've gotten drunk on dandelion wine and you're burning a wicked midnight fever of 451 aft…er receiving an illustrated missive from Mars, all on October 31st! NOTE: Age-toning to the pages (but not the interiors of the covers. From the library of Southern collector Bill Wilson. NOTE: Included with the book is a free collectible British Bradbury bookmark with double-sided art - not available in the United States. Signed by Author(s).
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 425.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Very Good +. New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Inc., 1972 . First printing has HBJ monogram and code BCDE on page as per Currey. New preface by the author. Attached to front end page is a Post Card SIGNED by Arthur C. Clarke (signature only). DJ has light shelf edge wear with small closd tear… on lowe DJ spine. $5.95 price present on DJ flap; mylar protected. NOTE: NO international orders for this item. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. AUTHOR SIGNED on CARD.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Ballantine Books 1955
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: The Bookman & The Lady, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.The Bookman & The Lady
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 500.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. First Edition. First edition, first printing, published by Books, 1955. Comes with a laid in bookplate signed by Arthur C. Clarke. Hardcover in jacket, price intact on jacket flap. Some foxing and dusting to dust jacket, jacket spine light fading. Foxing to end… pages and page edges. Text is clean and unmarked. Boards have some discoloring. Binding strong. Light edge wear to jacket with a couple tiny tears. Presents well in fresh Mylar. Very good minus with general signs of wear and aging. Additional photos available upon request. All of our books are carefully wrapped and shipped in a box. Signed by Author.

Language: English
Published by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Inc., New York 1972
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, U.S.A.Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 1,500.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Uncorrected proof. Inscribed by Clarke on the half-title page, "To Charlie, Art C. Clarke." The proof is dated 3-10-72, five months before publication. Printed rectos only. Bound in original red limp card covers with HBJ logo printed in black. Review slip with tentative publishing date fixed to…the front cover. Publisher's synopsis which was also fixed to the front cover is now detached and laid in. A near fine copy. Inscribed by Author(s).
Published by University of Idaho Press,, Moscow, Idaho: 1992
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Town's End Books, ABAA, Deep River, CT, U.S.A.Town's End Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. First Edition. Fine in 1/4 black cloth and lime colored paper covered boards with gilt text stamping on the spine. fine. Signed & dated by the author on the fly title page. The author provides a thorough study of the literary works of Ivan Doig. His core novels o This House of Sky, Dancing at the Rascal Fair, Winter B…rothers and the Sea Runners are analyzed in great detail. 208 pages containing an index, text and photographs.

Published by Ballantine Books, New York 1955
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Raptis Rare Books, Palm Beach, FL, U.S.A.Raptis Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst edition of this early classic Clarke collection. Octavo, original cloth. Boldly signed by Arthur C. Clarke on the front free endpaper. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket.
More imagesPublished by Ballantine Books, New York 1955
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Magnum Opus Rare Books, Missoula, MT, U.S.A.Magnum Opus Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 3,000.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing SIGNED by Arthur C. Clarke on a laid in signature. An attractive dustjacket that is rich in color with slight wear to the edges. The book is bound in the publisher's ORIGINAL black cloth and is in excellent condition. The bin…ding is tight and the boards are crisp. The pages are exceptionally clean, with NO writing, marks or bookplates in the book. A superb copy SIGNED by the author. Signed by Author(s).
More imagesPublished by Ballantine 1955
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Bookbid, Beverly Hills, CA, U.S.A.Bookbid
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 2,500.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Near fine in a very good dust jacket. First edition, 1955. Inscribed by the author on the front free end paper. 1955 stated on the copyright page. Book shows some darkening in gutters, minimal leaning, some spots on page edges. Dust jacket has some w…ear and soiling, and water stain on rear panel to hinge. Flap price $2.75. Comes in custom-made slipcase. We will provide a certificate of authenticity.
More imagesPublished by Ballantine Books, New York 1955
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Burnside Rare Books, ABAA, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Burnside Rare Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 3,500.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. First edition, first printing. Signed by Arthur C. Clarke and inscribed to a former owner on the title page. Bound in publisher's blue cloth lettered in darker blue. Near Fine with slight wear to spine ends, faint soiling to rear cover and pages lightly tanned. In a Near Fine uncli…pped dust jacket with light rubbing, light edge wear and a small indent to the rear panel. A lovely copy, signed by the author.