Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books, South Paris, ME, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. solid hardcover first edition minor wear seen overall good.
Language: English
Published by Eastern States Archeological Federation, Trenton, N.J., 1963
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard cover. First edition. vi, 82 p. : maps.; 28 cm. Eastern States Archeological Federation. Research publication; n. 2. "Supplement to An anthropological bibliography of the Eastern Seaboard, published.in 1947". Very good in fine dust jacket. light shelfwear, no ownership marks, mild fading to the cover.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Portland Chamber of Commerce, 2001
ISBN 10: 1589670000 ISBN 13: 9781589670006
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1473887283 ISBN 13: 9781473887282
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Language: English
Published by Towery Publishing, Inc., Memphis, Tennessee, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 1589670000 ISBN 13: 9781589670006
Seller: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. A PORTLAND, MAINE AFFICIONADO GEM! Bumping to bottom corners of book and correspondingly to DJ, elsewise a bright, clean, tight collector-worthy copy. PROLIFICALLY ILLUSTRATED in black-and-white and full-color photography (many full or double-page) with accompanying descriptive captions. 9 page Introductory essay by former U.S. Senator George J. Mitchell. "Aided by hundreds of beautiful images culled from the area's finest photographers, Mitchell invites us to experience the spirit of this city on the eastern seaboard, to learn why "Portland is widely regarded as one of the best places in America to live." 352 pages. *NOTE: Due to oversize and over 4 lb. shipping weight of book quite significant additional shipping cost will be required for out-of-U.S. shipment. GH4.
Language: English
Published by Feheley Publ., Toronto, 1977
ISBN 10: 0919880096 ISBN 13: 9780919880092
Seller: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. ffep chipped, sl musty smell, Dust Jacket rubbed. Brown cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Dust jacket in mylar guard. Quantity Available: 1. Category: antiques; ISBN: 0919880096. ISBN/EAN: 9780919880092. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 6852.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Shortwave Media 9/2/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1959565729 ISBN 13: 9781959565727
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Baroness of the Eastern Seaboard. Book.
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by American Geographic Society; Da Capo Press, NY, 1968
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. B/W Illus (illustrator). dj w/unclipped price, in mylar 312 clean, unmarked pages.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by American Geographical Society, New York, 1943
Seller: The Book Shed, Benson, VT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. lower tip and corners bumped; jacket soiled, spine darkened and illegible, worn tips and corners. A whimsical bookplate of the librarian and bookman Joseph L. Wheeler, designed by the British artist C. Walter Hodges.First printing, same date, no additional printings. Ralph H. Brown, a professor of the University of Minnesota, claims to enlarge on the work of Thomas Pownell Keystone, a Federal period geographer of the United State. Brown, however, created Thomas P. Keystone, a gentleman from Philadelphia and "has him portray the Atlantic Seaboard as it was in the early nineteenth century. Various chapters describe physical features, population, and the varied economy of the Eastern Seaboard. Brown also gives vivid accounts of what the American natural environment was like in the East before it had been largely destroyed or mutiliated. Chapter 14 provides a valuable "Selection of Titles from the Library of Thomas Pownall Keystone" consisting of (actual) books, maps, and periodicals."--Indiana Magazine of History, Volume 65, Issue 2, Review Notices. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Most items ship with tracking numbers and(generally over $15.00) jacket protectors if applicable. Clean recycled packing material will be used when possible.
Language: English
Published by The Federation, 1963
Seller: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good -. First Edition. Research Publication 2 of the Easter States Archaeological Federation. Paperback. vi, 82pp. Full refund if not satisfied.
Language: English
Published by Unitd States Department of the Interior, Bureau of Indian Affairs, Washingtion, D.C, 1968
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. photographs and Drawings; map (illustrator). stapled pictorial wraps; 28 clean, unmarked pages.
Published by Eastern States Archaeological Federation, Trenton, New Jersey, 1963
Seller: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. a clean, sound copy, no creasing, mild usage, quarto paperback, 82 pages.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 22.88
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Unit 3 ] Publisher: McGraw Hill Wright Group Pub Date: 1/1/2011 Binding: Paperback Pages: 112 Unit 3.
Published by Da Capo Press, New York, 1968
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Reprint. DJ is sprice-clipped and is in a mylar protector. ; Reprint of 1943 edition.
Published by Eastern States Archaeological Federation, Trenton, 1963
Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Research Publication No. 2. 82pp. Size: Quarto.
Language: English
Published by M. F. Feheley, Toronto, 1977
ISBN 10: 0919880096 ISBN 13: 9780919880092
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Jacket some shelfwear, several tears and; A study of early Canadian furniture.; Folio; 156 pages Very Good creasing back top, tape residue front.
Language: English
Published by Eastern States Archeological Federation, New Haven, Connecticut, 1947
Seller: Sandhill Books, Spring Green, WI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 174 pages, 2 maps, 27cm tall, quarto. Includes titles in the categories of archeology, ethnology, and Indian history. A clean copy with very lightly worn covers.