Emberleys Abc (18 results)

- Softcover
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. PLEASE NOTE: FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. IT MAY HAVE IDENTIFYING STAMPS, MARKS, STICKERS, ETC. Former Library book. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Dogwood Books, Rome, GA, U.S.A.Dogwood Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.99
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Third printing. The dustjacket shows some edgewear with a couple of nicks and small tears. The binding is sound.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 39.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.99
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.KULTURAs books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 42.50
US$ 3.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine+. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine+. First Edition; Third Printing. Hardcover with dustjacket. Third printing. Yellow cloth, black illustrations, clean and sharp. Reinforced binding. Protected, unclipped, dustjacket is crisp and bright, closed tear to front top, else - minimal shelf wear to edges. Book is f…irm in binding, illustrated endpapers, color illustrations throughout, crisp interior. Previous owner's inscription penned to front endpaper. Else - Free of any markings, not ex-library. ; Oblong 4to 11" - 13" tall.
More imagesPublished by Little, Brown and Company 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookworm and Apple, Bronx, NY, U.S.A.Bookworm and Apple
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1987 reprint. Reinforced binding. Measures approximately 10.25 x 7.75 inches. Dust jacket has some light rubbing, light edge wear, and a 1.5 cm tear. Front jacket has a light shadow from a price sticker. Price shows $15.95. Dust jacket is in a new protective Brodart cover. Boards are in fine cond…ition with little to no wear. Spine is tight. Pages are clean and crisp. No writing inside. Learn the alphabet with humor and a colorful 70s vibe.
- Art Print
Seller: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good Used.

Published by Little, Brown 1978
- First Edition
Seller: THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979, ROCHESTER, MI, U.S.A.THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979
Contact seller4-star sellerFirst Edition. ED EMBERLEY'S ABC / FULL COLOR PICTORIAL POSTER, Little, Brown, 1978, first printing, measuring approximately 22" by 17" and most suitable for framing. A fine copy.

- Softcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 66.18
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Picture Book Cottage, Ardmore, PA, U.S.A.Picture Book Cottage
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 75.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Stated First Edition. Fine in Fine jacket with $6.95 flap price.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Picture Book Cottage, Ardmore, PA, U.S.A.Picture Book Cottage
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 75.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG+. First British Edition. Decorative mustard color cloth with marbled end papers. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket.

Language: English
Published by J.M. Dent and Sons Ltd 1979
- Hardcover
Seller: HAUNTED BOOKSHOP P.B.F.A., CAMBRIDGE, CAMBS, United KingdomHAUNTED BOOKSHOP P.B.F.A.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 41.45
US$ 28.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st U.K. edition. Richly illustrated in colour. Fine book in attractive complete dustjacket with a little minor edge wear and a 2cm closed tear to upper fore corner of front panel.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 100.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. Illustrated by the author. Stated first edition. Near fine in a near fine (one short closed edge tear) dust jacket.
More imagesPublished by Dent 1979
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Setanta Books, Richmond, SURRE, United KingdomSetanta Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 46.98
US$ 24.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition first impression from 1979 in near fine condition, no internal markings pages clean, binding firm, The jacket has some minor wear. now in removable protective sleeve. Please see pics.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, U.S.A.The Book Spot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 300.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 48.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.