Encyclopedia: Signed (839 results)

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Signed by author on foreword page.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed by author on title page. Updated edition. Volume 1.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on flyleaf page. Slightly foxed. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author John Ankerberg on title page.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: kt_booktigers, katy, TX, U.S.A.kt_booktigers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.49
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Signed by author Ed Hindson on front end page. Very good hardcover with minor wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. book.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Fair. Signed Copy . Former Library book. Signed/Inscribed by author on title page.

Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble, New York 1995
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Richard Lemay, Fall River, MA, U.S.A.Richard Lemay
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.97
US$ 5.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hard Cover in Very Good condition. Clean, Strong binding and unmarked pages. No underlining or notes in the margins. Minor scuffing of the covers. Dust Jacket also Very Good. CAREFULLY PACKED in a sturdy BOX. All USA orders ship with tracking number…and email confirmation. Because of the expensive cost of international shipping, INTERNATIONAL buyers MUST contact me first to arrange a shipping quote to your country. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on title page. 50th Anniversary edition. (gardening, Washington D.C., Maryland).

Language: English
Published by Harpercollins 1992
Series: Encyclopedia Of Culture, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Encyclopedia Of Culture
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Signed/Inscribed by both authors on author bio page. (Popular Culture, United States, Encyclopedia).

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Second Series. Signed by author on title page. (Japan, Porcelain, Antiques, Collectibles).

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. There is some wear around the edges and on the corners with some front cover staining. The spine has a bit of crinkling. SIGNED by editor on first page, personalized. Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by Ace 1985
Series: Childe Cycle, Book 7 of 10. Book 7 of 10 - Childe Cycle
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . From the library of science fiction and fantasy writer, editor, publisher and prolific book reviewer D. Douglas Fratz. In protective plastic bag. Signed/Inscribed by author Gordon R. Dickson on title page. (Vintage paperbacks, Science fiction, fantasy, Childe Cycle).

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Signed Copy . Signed by author on title page.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 13.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Signed Copy . Signed by author on title page. Writing inside. Twelfth edition. (glassware, Depression glass, catalogs ).

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Acceptable dust jacket. Signed by Robinson on his bookplate on front endpage. From the Art Reference Collection of wildlife artist and outdoorsman Alan James Robinson. This collection was used by Robinson to create his wonderful art and Cheloniidae Press books. (animals, dogs, photography, referenc…e).

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Signed by Alan james Robinson on Custom bookplate on inside front cover. From the Art Reference Collection of wildlife artist and outdoorsman Alan James Robinson. This collection was used by Robinson to create his wonderful art and Cheloniidae Press books. Hinges cracking. (Nature, Animals, birds).

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Signed by Alan james Robinson on Custom bookplate on front endpage. From the Art Reference Collection of wildlife artist and outdoorsman Alan James Robinson. This collection was used by Robinson to create his wonderful art and Cheloniidae Press books. Pages lightly toned. (Na…ture, Reference, Reptiles).

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Signed by Robinson on his bookplate on front endpage. From the Art Reference Collection of wildlife artist and outdoorsman Alan James Robinson. This collection was used by Robinson to create his wonderful art and Cheloniidae Press books. (horses, animals, reference).

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 13.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Signed Copy . No Dust Jacket One plate detached, but present. Slightly dampstained. Signed by Robinson on his bookplate on front endpage. From the Art Reference Collection of wildlife artist and outdoorsman Alan James Robinson. This collection was used by Robinson to create his wonderful art and Cheloniidae Pres…s books. (animals, natural history, reference).

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.Montana Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 3.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Printed Boards. 144 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Signed by Author: "February 1996, Best Wishes, Loretta Delozier ". Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Signed by author on title page. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Signed by Robinson on his bookplate on front endpage. From the Art Reference Collection of wildlife artist and outdoorsman Alan James Robinson. This collection was used by Robinson to create his wonderful art and Cheloniidae Press books. (Animals, Animal Behavior).

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Signed by Robinson on his bookplate on inside front cover. From the Art Reference Collection of wildlife artist and outdoorsman Alan James Robinson. This collection was used by Robinson to create his wonderful art and Cheloniidae Press books. (Gardening, Plants).

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Symbilbooks, Longwood, FL, U.S.A.Symbilbooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Collectible; Very Good. Signed by author on Title page, "For Amy, Gene Florence 9/17/88. Very good condition. No highlighting, writing or marks of any kind, clean covers and tight binding, only slight wear to corners and spine-ends, edges good, no scuffs, dings or tears.

Language: English
Published by New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dutton/Plume, 1985 1984
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, U.S.A.Collectorsemall
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.57
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Soft Cover. Very Good. Revised Edition. Signed & Inscribed By Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.The Haunted Bookshop, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Signed by the author on a tipped-in plate at the half-title page. Clean and bright; except for gentle shelf rubbing at the spine ends of the hard cover and a few tiny chips and edge wrinkles on the dust jacket, excellent.; Signed by Author.

Language: English
Published by Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, NJ 1972
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Third Printing. Burgundy boards are lightly scuffed with mild edgewear at corners. Signed by author on fep. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. Binding is secure. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

The Great Communicators: Encyclopedia of Candid, Informative, Magnetic Communication Ideas (inscribed)
Royal Publishing, Inc.; Boyd, Ty; Qubein, Nido; Walters, Lillet
Language: English
Published by Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Royal Pub 1985
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardback in very good plus condition with very good minus dust jacket. Signed and inscribed by Lillet Walters, whose picture appears on the front cover of dust jacket. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. Ex-library copy with catalog sticker on front cover, blind stamp and ink stamp on the title page, and written catalog number on the copyright page the only markings. Covers have slight edge wear and slight rubbing. ; Signed by the author on the title page. Illustrated by Braun, M…olly (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, U.S.A.BooksByLisa
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. Fourth Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; SIGNED STORED NEW PHOTOS OF BOOK EMAILED UPON REQUESTPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book; Signed by Author. Signed by Author(s). Book.