Encyclopedie: Signed (101 results)

Title

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Voltaire Foundation 1981

      0729402568 / 9780729402569

      • Hardcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Grey Matter Books, Hadley, MA, U.S.A.Grey Matter Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 35.00

      US$ 5.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Collectible-Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Collectible-Very Good. Signed and inscribed by Frank Kafker on the title page. Text is unmarked; pages are bright, though the page edges are a bit age toned. Binding is sturdy. Dust jacket is worn around the corners. Inscribed by Author.

    • Language: French

      Published by Librairie Hachette 1952

      • Softcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpainLlibrenet

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 11.92

      US$ 23.15 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Excelente. Dust Jacket Condition: Excelente. Fotos b/n. Enciclopédia (illustrator). ExLibris.

    • More images

      Language: French

      Published by chez Edgar Malfère, à Amiens 1928

      • Softcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Bouquinerie L'Ivre Livre, FOIX, , FranceBouquinerie L'Ivre Livre

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 17.88

      US$ 19.21 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Broché. Condition: Assez bon. In-12 broché de 170 pages. Envoi signé de l'auteur en page de faux titre. Manque en coiffe de pied, sinon en bon état. Dédicacé par l'auteur.

    • More images

      Language: Dutch

      Published by Uitgeverij Kosmos 1991

      902151897X / 9789021518978

      • Hardcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 11.70

      US$ 24.29 shipping 
      Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Unterschrift / Widmung ohne Bezug; Autorensignatur.

    • Published by Chez Paul Godenne, Namur, Belgique 1949

      • Softcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.Tiber Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 31.00

      US$ 5.49 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. . . . . 2. éd. mise à jour. 4to, paperback. Presentation copy to the author's niece, with inscription signed by author's wife. Vg+ condition in glassine wrapper. Contents bright & clean, unread (many page edges still uncut, unseparated, from original printing & binding process); glassine wrapper

    • Language: French

      Published by Union Générale d'Édition, à Paris 1977

      • Softcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Bouquinerie L'Ivre Livre, FOIX, , FranceBouquinerie L'Ivre Livre

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 23.84

      US$ 19.21 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Ouvrage en format de poche de 374 pages, paru dans la collection 10/18 sous le numéro 1191. Textes du Séminaire de l'École normale Supérieure de Fontenay, sous la direction de Michèle Duchet et Michèle Jalley. Envoi signé de ces deux auteures en page de garde. En fort bon état. Dédicacé par l'a

    • Language: French

      Published by MNH 2003

      2921912953 / 9782921912952

      • Softcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Mikes Book Market, North Lancaster, ON, CanadaMikes Book Market

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 29.46

      US$ 22.50 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. FREE SHIPPING IN CANADA,CRISP UNMARKED COPY,FRENCH TEXT,SIGNED BY DAVID TAN. Signed by Author(s).

    • Published by Julliard 1981

      • Hardcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Tiré à Part, Marseille, , FranceTiré à Part

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 35.76

      US$ 10.42 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      In-4 ( 315 X 220 mm ), de 253 pages, pleine toile bordeaux sous jaquette illustrée. Très nombreuses illustrations en couleurs. Jaquette effrangée et légèrement décolorée, livre en parfait état enrichi d'un envoi autographe signé. vin vigne oeunologie Gastronomie.

    • Published by Editrice Libreria Goliardica, Pisa 1972

      • Softcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 45.00

      US$ 7.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      327p., original stiff printed wrappers, author's SIGNED presentation copy. Only part ever published. (Studi e testi, 40.

    • Language: French

      Published by Paris 1950

      • Signed

      Seller: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, GermanyAntiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 11.91

      US$ 34.72 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Leinen-Einband. 85, (2) Seiten. Mit gefalteter Karte und mehreren gefalt. Tabellen. Gut erhalten. // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, kaufen und verkaufen alte Bücher, Handschriften, Zeichnungen, Autographen, Grafiken und Fotografien. Wir sind stets am Ankauf von kompletten Bibliotheken, Sammlungen und Nachlässen interessier

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by CSIC y Fundación Caja Madrid, Madrid 2009

      • Hardcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Il Tuffatore, Alcorcón, M, SpainIl Tuffatore

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 29.80

      US$ 42.82 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien. Edit. CSIC y Fundación Caja Madrid, 2009 Madrid. 4ºm (25x18cm) 566 págs. Cartoné con sobrecubierta ilustrada en buen estado general. Sobrecubierta deslucida. «Durante los días 7, 8 y 9 de abril de 2008 se celebró el Congreso Las Enciclopedias en España an

    • Language: French

      Published by Bâle, Editions Academiques de Suisse, 1970

      • Signed

      Seller: Antiquariat Appel - Weßling, Weßling am See, GermanyAntiquariat Appel - Weßling

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 30.99

      US$ 17.36 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      2° rigide, matiere plastique. 451 pp. illustrations avec deux disques. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2400.

    • Published by Saint-Etienne, Marc Ollagnier, 1966 1966

      • Softcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Librairie Xavier Dufaÿ, LA COLLE SUR LOUP, FranceLibrairie Xavier Dufaÿ

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 17.88

      US$ 43.98 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      In-8 (24 x 15), 125 pp., 1 f., broché, couverture illustré, second plat de couverture taché et frotté. Sewn, lower cover stained. Amusant ouvrage sur le parler populaire stéphanois. Illustrations de Pierre Zellmeyer à chaque page. Large envoi de l'auteur.

    • Published by Paris, Hachette, 1958. 1958

      • Softcover
      • Signed

      Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, , BelgiumAUSONE

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 14.30

      US$ 48.96 shipping 
      Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      17 x 24, 64 pp., nombreuses illustrations en N/B, broché, bon état (couverture défraîchie). Dédicace de l'auteur.

    • More images

      Published by 0

      • Hardcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Nouvene Sylvie, MARSEILLE, , FranceNouvene Sylvie

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 53.64

      US$ 11.57 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paris Publications Populaires sd v 1880. 3 tomes en 1vol très fort in-12 XXXIV 372 418 398pp. Cartonnage éditeur percaline rouge, dos lisse orné de filets noir et des titres en doré, cadres de filets et grande pastille centrale en noir sur les plats. Orné d'un beau portrait photographique original appliqué en frontispice, 1 grav

      • Softcover
      • Signed

      Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 17.65

      US$ 19.67 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Broché. Condition: D'occasion - Très bon état. Envoi autographe de raymond aron qui a signé un des articles.

    • Published by Paris: [1959]. 1959

      • Softcover
      • Signed

      Seller: D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, ON, CanadaD & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB)

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 51.25

      US$ 15.00 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Fair. 12mo. pp. 138, [2]. wrs. (covers slightly cockled, bit worn, institutional bookplate). presentation copy: short inscription to Germain Bazin, signed by Ochse. Signed by Author(s).

    • Language: French

      Published by Paris 1937

      • Signed

      Seller: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, GermanyAntiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 23.83

      US$ 34.72 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Leinen-Einband. XI, 178, (2) Seiten. Mit 2 gefalt. Karten. Gut erhalten. // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, kaufen und verkaufen alte Bücher, Handschriften, Zeichnungen, Autographen, Grafiken und Fotografien. Wir sind stets am Ankauf von kompletten Bibliotheken, Sammlungen und Nachlässen interessiert. Sprache: Französisch G

    • Language: French

      Published by Librairie Edgar Malfère, Amiens 1928

      • Softcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FR, FranceLibrairie Rouchaleou

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 23.84

      US$ 62.50 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Broché. Condition: Très bon. Ed. numérotée. 1 volume broché, 170 pages [2]. Collection ''Les grands évènements littéraires''. Envoi autographe signé par l'auteur. Bel exemplaire ( Photographies sur demande / We can send pictures of this book on simple request ). Signé par l'auteur.

    • More images

      Language: French

      Published by Fayard, CONDE SUR L'ESCAUT 1980

      2213009104 / 9782213009100

      • Hardcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Le temps retrouvé, Moëlan-sur-Mer, FranceLe temps retrouvé

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 29.80

      US$ 57.87 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Pas de jaquette. 1980 OCCASION ROUSSEURS DEDICACE PAR L'AUTEUR 830 GRAMMES 580 PAGES. Dédicacé par l'auteur.

    • Language: French

      2262002428 / 9782262002428

      • Softcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Librairie Parrêsia, Figeac, , FranceLibrairie Parrêsia

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 29.80

      US$ 37.61 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Jan 18, 1982. Condition: Collectible; Good. L'aventure de l'Encyclopédie : Un best-seller au siècle des Lumières | Robert Darnton | Paris, Perrin, 1982, in-8 broché, 445 pages. Préface d'Emmanuel Le Roy Ladurie. Traduit de l'américain par Marie-Alyx Revellat. Exemplaire enrichi d'un envoi de l'auteur. Couverture légèrement passé

    • Published by Vrin

      • Softcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 30.75

      US$ 48.61 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. ROD0022536: 19884. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. partiel. décollorée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur bon état. 250 pages. Papier un peu jauni à l'in térieur. Etiquette de classification de bibliothèque coillée en pied du dos et code à barres collé en pied de la couverture. Ouvrage publié intég

    • Language: English

      Published by Editions Camera Obscura, Hermance S. 1996

      2903671044 / 9782903671044

      • Hardcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Moe's Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 300.00

      US$ 6.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Two volume set of the last and best book edition and signed by the authors. With chronologies, bibliographies, example of work and example of signature of each photographer with text in French and English. Very useful reference still. Very good condition with bright shiny covers. Very

    • Published by Jacques Grancher 1984

      • Softcover
      • Signed

      Seller: LIVRESCOLLECTOR, Bruxelles, , BelgiumLIVRESCOLLECTOR

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 57.22

      US$ 26.62 shipping 
      Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Broché, couverture illustrée en couleurs, 29,5cm x 21cm, 128pp + 16pp de photos en couleurs, photos dans le texte, index des noms, préface de l auteur. Excellent état. « () Gérard Herzhaft étudie depuis des années la musique américaine, dans une perspective historique, sociologique et anal

    • More images

      Language: French

      Published by Mengès 1981

      • Hardcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Mimesis, marseille, FranceMimesis

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 48.87

      US$ 52.08 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Très bon. DEDICACE DE L'AUTEUR. In-4 (285x230), reliure muette pleine toile rouge sous jaquette, 314 pages. Etat jaquette : bords frottés et émoussés pellicule dorée écaillée en coins sinon TBE. Couverture : TBE. Tranches : arête en pied salie (poussière). Intérieur

    • More images

      Language: French

      Published by éditions le héron d'argent 2017

      9791094173237

      • Hardcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Bouquinerie Le Fouineur, St-Pierre de Clages, VS, SwitzerlandBouquinerie Le Fouineur

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 64.60

      US$ 37.03 shipping 
      Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Poids: 1000gr. Dédicacé par Senyphine. Quelle idée d'avoir fait une séance de spiritisme ! A présent, tout vole dans la pièce : les esprits frappeurs sont à la fête. Une belle revenante vous tend la main. Vous êtes sur le point d'entrer dans la danse. Mais quelqu'un hurle dans le jardin :

      • Softcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Librairie Philosophique J. Vrin, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Philosophique J. Vrin

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 35.76

      US$ 25.42 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      ALEMBERT (D').Discours préliminaire de l'Encyclopédie.Publié intégralement d'après l'éd. de 1763 avec les avertissements de 1759 et 1763, la dédicace de 1751, des variantes, une analyse et des notes par F. Picavet.(Reprod. de l'éd. de Paris, 1894).P., 1984, in-8°, br., ex. non coupé. 300 gr.

    • Language: French

      Published by Masson & Cie / Gauthier-Villars, Paris 1907

      • Softcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Pare Yannick, Floirac, , FrancePare Yannick

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 41.72

      US$ 60.76 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Broché. Condition: Bon. Ed. Masson / Gauthier-Villars. 1907 (non daté), 202 pages. Dédicace de l'auteur sur page de faux-titre. Livre broché. Format : 12 x 19,5. BE intérieur, pages très légèrements jaunies, qeulques rousseurs. BE extérieur, défraîchi. Dédicacé par l'auteur.

    • Language: German

      Published by Vrin; Paris 1984

      2711608611 / 9782711608614

      • Softcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 28.61

      US$ 46.29 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Gut. 250 S.; 22 cm; kart. Gutes Ex.; Gebrauchsspuren; Seiten leicht nachgedunkelt; exlibris Stempel H. J. Sandkühler. - Französisch. - Jean-Baptiste le Rond, genannt DAlembert, (* 16. November 1717 in Paris; 29. Oktober 1783 ebenda) war ein französischer Mathematiker und Physiker und ein Philosoph der Aufklärung. Geme

    • Language: French

      Published by Publications de l'Université de Pau 1995

      2908930307 / 9782908930306

      • Softcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 66.16

      US$ 48.61 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R100051964: 1995. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 53 pages - couverture contrepliée - dédicace de Jean Lancri sur la page de faux titre (photo disponible) - quelques reproductions en couleurs et en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. . . . Classificati