Language: English
Published by Addison-Wesley Professional, 2002
ISBN 10: 0201734117 ISBN 13: 9780201734119
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Addison-Wesley Professional, 2000
ISBN 10: 0201709147 ISBN 13: 9780201709148
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Addison Wesley Professional, 2002
ISBN 10: 0201734117 ISBN 13: 9780201734119
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Addison Wesley Professional, 1997
ISBN 10: 0201634465 ISBN 13: 9780201634464
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Addison-Wesley Professional, 1997
ISBN 10: 0201634465 ISBN 13: 9780201634464
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Addison-Wesley Professional, 2000
ISBN 10: 0201709147 ISBN 13: 9780201709148
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Addison-Wesley Professional, 2000
ISBN 10: 0201709147 ISBN 13: 9780201709148
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by AddisonWesley Professional (edition 1), 2002
ISBN 10: 0201734117 ISBN 13: 9780201734119
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Addison-Wesley Professional, 1997
ISBN 10: 0201634465 ISBN 13: 9780201634464
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Addison-Wesley Professional, 1997
ISBN 10: 0201634465 ISBN 13: 9780201634464
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Addison-Wesley Professional, 1997
ISBN 10: 0201634465 ISBN 13: 9780201634464
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Addison-Wesley Professional, 1997
ISBN 10: 0201634465 ISBN 13: 9780201634464
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Addison-Wesley Professional, 1997
ISBN 10: 0201634465 ISBN 13: 9780201634464
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Addison-Wesley Professional, 1997
ISBN 10: 0201634465 ISBN 13: 9780201634464
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Addison-Wesley Professional, 1997
ISBN 10: 0201634465 ISBN 13: 9780201634464
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Language: English
Published by AddisonWesley Professional, 2002
ISBN 10: 0201734117 ISBN 13: 9780201734119
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Addison-Wesley Professional, 2002
ISBN 10: 0201734117 ISBN 13: 9780201734119
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Addison-Wesley Professional, 2002
ISBN 10: 0201734117 ISBN 13: 9780201734119
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Addison Wesley Professional, 2002
ISBN 10: 0201734117 ISBN 13: 9780201734119
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Addison Wesley 13/07/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0201709147 ISBN 13: 9780201709148
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by AddisonWesley Professional, 2002
ISBN 10: 0201734117 ISBN 13: 9780201734119
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by AddisonWesley Professional, 2002
ISBN 10: 0201734117 ISBN 13: 9780201734119
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Addison-Wesley Professional, 1997
ISBN 10: 0201634465 ISBN 13: 9780201634464
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1776340544. 4/16/2026 11:55:44 AM.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education, Limited, 2000
ISBN 10: 0201709147 ISBN 13: 9780201709148
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education (US), United States, Boston, 1998
ISBN 10: 0201634465 ISBN 13: 9780201634464
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Written by a leading COM authority, this unique book reveals the essence of COM, helping developers to truly understand the why, not just the how, of COM. Understanding the motivation for the design of COM and its distributed aspects is critical for developers who wish to go beyond simplistic applications of COM and become truly effective COM programmers, and to stay current with extensions, such as Microsoft Transaction Server and COM+. Box examines COM from the perspective of a C++ developer, offering a familiar frame of reference to ease you into the topic. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by AddisonWesley Professional, 2002
ISBN 10: 0201734117 ISBN 13: 9780201734119
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Language: English
Published by AddisonWesley Professional, 2002
ISBN 10: 0201734117 ISBN 13: 9780201734119
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Traces de pliures sur la couverture. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Pages cornées. Edition 2003. Tome 1. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Traces of creases on the cover. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Dog-eared pages. Edition 2003. Volume 1. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by Addison-Wesley Professional, 1997
ISBN 10: 0201634465 ISBN 13: 9780201634464
Seller: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, Worcester, MA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Pages are clean with no markings.stickers or stains, fast shipping with tracking number.
Language: English
Published by AddisonWesley Professional, 2002
ISBN 10: 0201734117 ISBN 13: 9780201734119
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!