Evolution Physik: First Edition (9 results)

Title

Refine your search

  • Books (9)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Published by Wien, Zsolnay 1951. 1951

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, GermanyAntiquariat Les-art

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 21.39

      US$ 9.23 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      8°. 252 S. mit 75 Textfiguren und 3 Tafeln. Oln. mit Schutzumschlag. Letzterer etwas bestaubt und mit kleinen Randläsuren (keine Fehlstellen). Erste deutsche Ausgabe. "Relativitäts- und Quantentheorie dargestellt vom Konzept bis zur definitiven Fassung. Verständlich für Jedermann" (Umschlag). Sprache: de.

    • Language: German

      Published by A. W. Sijthoff's Uitgeversmaatschappij N. V., Leiden 1938

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 38.71

      US$ 8.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 222 Pp. True First Edition Of "The Evolution Of Physics", Issued Just Prior To The English Translation. Softcover Issue, Tan Covers Printed In Red. Clean, Unmarked Except For Small Owner's Name On Tile Page, Bookplate Of Dutch Physicist Jan Korringa. Covers With Slight Brown

    • Published by Paul Zsolnay, Wien 1950

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Antiquariat Clement, Bonn, , GermanyAntiquariat Clement

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 21.39

      US$ 58.83 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover Wie neu. ERSTE DEUTSCHE AUSGABE. Deutsche Übersetzung von Werner Preusser. Goldgeprägter Leineneinbansd, Rückentitelei, Fleckchen auf Kopfschnitt, ansonsten TADELLOS. 352 Seiten, keinerlei Eintragungen, nahezu NEUWERTIGER ZUSTAND. +++ 12 x 18,4 cm, 0,4 kg. +++ Stichwörter: Physik Gewicht in Gramm: 400.

    • More images

      Language: German

      Published by A.W.Sijthoff's, Leiden 1938

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, , United KingdomDouglas Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 49.55

      US$ 29.40 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Good+ for age and genre. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Original German edition. Red lettered on cream card binding is clean but spine a little darkened and 1 cm deep chip to back half of bottom end, slight tanning to some edges and front outer corners slightly curled, in protective acetate sleeve as acquired. vi

    • Language: German

      Published by A. W. Sijthoff's Uitgeversmaatschappij N. V., Leiden 1938

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 70.96

      US$ 8.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Light Blue Cloth. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 222 Pp. True First Edition Of "The Evolution Of Physics", Issued Just Prior To The English Translation. Blue Cloth Printed In Black. Clean, Unmarked. Covers With Slight Sunning To Spine, Points Of Fraying At Two Front Tips, Hinges Tight, 1 1/2" Diameter Ring Mark

    • Published by Braunschweig,Vieweg 1925. 1925

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Antiquariat Krikl, Wien, , AustriaAntiquariat Krikl

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 35.64

      US$ 83.63 shipping 
      Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      gr.8°. VI,197 S. Oln., gering berieben u. bestoßen, Rücken etw. geschossen, Besitzverm. a.d. Titel, insges. gut erh. Erstausgabe. Ziegenfuß I,189.

    • Language: German

      Published by Braunschweig, Vieweg, 1925

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Matthaeus Truppe Antiquariat, Graz, , AustriaMatthaeus Truppe Antiquariat

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 70.57

      US$ 71.52 shipping 
      Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      VI, 197 S. Erste deutsche Ausgabe. - Ziegenfuss I, 189. - Titel und letztes Bl. gestempelt. Papierbedingt gebräunt. *** *** Copyright: Matthaeus TRUPPE Buchhandlung & Antiquariat - Stubenberggasse 7 - A-8010 Graz - ++43 (0)316 - 829552 *** *** Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500 8°. OLwd. (etw. geblricht und gebräut).

    • Language: German

      Published by A. W. Sijthoff's Uitgeversmaatschappij N. V., Leiden 1938

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 244.38

      US$ 8.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Light Blue Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good + Dust Jacket. First Edition. Viii, 222 Pp. Light Blue Cloth Stamped In Dark Blue. True First Edition Of "The Evolution Of Physics", Issued Just Prior To The English Translation. A Clean, Unmarked Copy, With Signs Of Removal Of A Single Bookplate On The Fro

    • Language: German

      Published by De Gruyter 1982

      3112745582 / 9783112745588

      • Softcover
      • First Edition
      • Print on Demand

      Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 131.09

      US$ 56.51 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Hardcover. Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt.