Exiles: Signed (339 results)

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. Signed. First Edition. Signed and a First edition. Minor wear on the covers, corners, and the edges. Like shelf wear. May contain some writing and or highlighting within the pages and covers.

Language: English
Published by Pan Books, London 1984
Series: The Saga of Pliocene Exile, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - The Saga of Pliocene Exile
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, U.S.A.Turn-The-Page Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.40 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shows some moderate wear. Tightly bound. Signed by May on title page. 470pp. Size: 12mo - over 6" - 8" Tall. Signed.

Language: English
Published by Pan Books, London 1984
Series: The Saga of Pliocene Exile, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - The Saga of Pliocene Exile
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, U.S.A.Turn-The-Page Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 5.40 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Light wear to covers. Clean and tightly bound. Signed by May on title page. 470pp. Size: 12mo - over 6" - 8" Tall. Signed.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, U.S.A.Garys Books-Log Cabin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.00
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First edition, First Printing. Signed by the author on the TITLE page. NOT inscribed, NOT REMAINDER marked. NOT ex library. NOT Book Club. Securely wrapped, dust jacket in protective cover and shipped in a box. Full # line starting with a 1. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, CA, U.S.A.MostlySignedBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.95
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. SIGNED by author on title page (signature only). 1st edition, 2nd printing. Dust jacket has minor edgewear. Book has toning to the pageblock and shelfwear to the base of the spine. By the Guggenheim Fellowship- and… Bill Whitehead Award-winning author of "Father of Frankenstein" (the basis of the movie "Gods and Monsters") and "The Notorious Dr. August: His Real Life and Crimes". Rare signed. Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a clear protective plastic sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box. Signed by Author(s).
More images- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Uncorrected proof. SIGNED by the author. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed by author.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, WA, U.S.A.Dan A. Domike
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.50
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Light edge wear to the covers with mild page toning. Otherwise a clean, tight copy that appears unread. Inscribed to the previous owner and signed by Pournelle on the title page. Cover art by "Boris". Boris Vallejo (illustrator). Inscribed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good / with Protective Cover. First Edition. Some light rubbing and edgewear. Text is clean and tight in binding. Signed on title page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Windy City Books, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.Windy City Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. A read copy. Shelf wear and edging to dust jacket. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Fourth Printing. Dust jacket is good minus. DJ front has a patch of soiling between, and slightly overlapping, the title and the illustration. In the same location, there is an approx. 2 1/4" tear which starts at the upper edge and has been taped on the inside. DJ is…now in a mylar cover. Page ends have a trace of foxing. ; Signed by the author on the title page.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Firefly Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. This is a marked first edition with full number line or stated edition on copyright page. Dust Jacket is wrapped in mylar Brodart covering, which is removable. Light wear to cover, slightly bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used… books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request. Signed by the author.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on half title page.

Language: English
Published by DAW, U.S.A. 1988
Series: Morgaine Cycle, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Morgaine Cycle
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.SkylarkerBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. A Nice Copy - Signed For Jim, Best Wishes - By The Author On The Title Page. 1St Printing. Book Is In Very Good Condition. Covers Have A Small Bit Of Shelf Wear. Page Fore Edges Have A Small Bit Of Reading Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered, No Store Stamps. Signed b…y Author(s). Book.

Language: English
Published by Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 1984
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.SkylarkerBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. 1st Edition. A Nice Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good+ Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Small Amount Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Thanks And Enjoy. Signed by Author(s). B…ook.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.95
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Good+. 1st Edition/1`st Printing Uncorrected Proof softcover. SIGNED by author on a bookplate affixed to half-tilte page (signature only). Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, CA, U.S.A.MostlySignedBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 13.95
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. SIGNED by the author on the title page (signature only). Stated 1st edition, no number line (1st printing). Dust jacket and book are both as new. The debut novel by the Glimmer Train Fiction Open Contest- and Southern California Revie…w Award-winning journalist and short story author. Uncommon signed. Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a clear protective plastic sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Signed on the title page; cover lightly rubbed. Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 1987
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Barrister, Inc., Davie, FL, U.S.A.Barrister, Inc.
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Boldly Signed and Inscribed By Author. Book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Time Traveler Books, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.Time Traveler Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 13.95
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Remainder dot. International orders may require additional postage. ; Simply signed by Christopher Bram on the title page. ; Remainder; 9.10 X 6.40 X 1.30 inches; 384 pages; Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.95
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 12.95 G FICT - Kline T1261. Signed. First Edition. SIGNED by the author. First edition hardcover with very good dust jacket. VERY GOOD - Collectible. Standard-sized.
More images- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Queen City Books, Lynchburg, OH, U.S.A.Queen City Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. SIGNED by author. Hardcover has lightly edge worn dustjacket.Your purchase benefits literacy and summer reading programs in Cincinnati and Hamilton County, Ohio. We ship every business day. All books ship in cardboard bookfolds with delivery confirmation. Signed.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Mariner Books, 2020. Octavo. Hardcover. Signed by Christina Baker Kline on specially bound page. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new with light shelf/edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NE…XT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. Signed. First Edition. Signed by the author, first edition.
Published by Cedar Fort 1982
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.35
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Includes dust jacket. Signed. Dust jacket shows heavy wear and scuffing.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Harbor Books LLC, Old Saybrook, CT, U.S.A.Harbor Books LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Cream boards over blue spine, signed on by author on special page on this special edition.371pp completely unmarked in like dust jacket with 'Signed First Edition' sticker. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.95
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition/1st Printing. SIGNED by author on a bookplate affixed to half-title page (signature only). $25.00 price present on DJ flap. Author's first novel. Size: 64mo - up to 3" tall. Signed by Author.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.MyLibraryMarket
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. ***please read*** signed copy with a personal note- no marks on text - my shelf location ea-d-77*. Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, U.S.A.Liberty Book Shop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Just a hint of edge rubbing, in like DJ. Nearly new. Now protected in a mylar jacket. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on special signature page bound in book by publisher. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 384 pages; Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Windy City Books, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.Windy City Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st ed/1st printing. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on special signature page bound in book by publisher. Edging to dust jacket. 2 corners bumped. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Windy City Books, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.Windy City Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st/1st. Minor shelf wear to dust jacket. Signed by Author(s).