Experiments Embryos (34 results)

Language: English
Published by Routledge, New York 1990
Series: Social Ethics and Policy, Book 7 of 8. Book 7 of 8 - Social Ethics and Policy
- Softcover
Seller: Book Booth, Berea, U.S.A.Book Booth
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to covers. 152 pages.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 1991
Series: Social Ethics and Policy, Book 7 of 8. Book 7 of 8 - Social Ethics and Policy
- Softcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.84
US$ 14.19 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.98
US$ 9.31 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear and creasing.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, U.S.A.Row By Row Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 35.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. A Near Fine copy in black hard covers lettered in gold, in a Near Fine dust jacket. Book.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 1991
Series: Social Ethics and Policy, Book 7 of 8. Book 7 of 8 - Social Ethics and Policy
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 58.00
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, U.S.A.Labyrinth Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.98
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Works on Paper, DeKalb, U.S.A.Works on Paper
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 65.21
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. A good reading/working copy of the stated first hard cover edition in a very good dust-jacket. Light underlining and marginal notes in pencil on approximately 5 dozen of the 152 pages; else unmarked. Binding and jacket are bright and fresh in appearance….

Language: English
Published by Routledge 1991
Series: Social Ethics and Policy, Book 7 of 8. Book 7 of 8 - Social Ethics and Policy
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 68.14
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 1991
Series: Social Ethics and Policy, Book 7 of 8. Book 7 of 8 - Social Ethics and Policy
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 53.38
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group 1991
Series: Social Ethics and Policy, Book 7 of 8. Book 7 of 8 - Social Ethics and Policy
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 68.40
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 164.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd 1991
Series: Social Ethics and Policy, Book 7 of 8. Book 7 of 8 - Social Ethics and Policy
- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 63.22
US$ 18.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 1991
Series: Social Ethics and Policy, Book 7 of 8. Book 7 of 8 - Social Ethics and Policy
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 63.53
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 1991-04-18 1991
Series: Social Ethics and Policy, Book 7 of 8. Book 7 of 8 - Social Ethics and Policy
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.12
US$ 20.66 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group 1991
Series: Social Ethics and Policy, Book 7 of 8. Book 7 of 8 - Social Ethics and Policy
- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 74.69
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 164.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 1991
Series: Social Ethics and Policy, Book 7 of 8. Book 7 of 8 - Social Ethics and Policy
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 70.93
US$ 15.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd 1991
Series: Social Ethics and Policy, Book 7 of 8. Book 7 of 8 - Social Ethics and Policy
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 83.53
US$ 12.10 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. This work reflects the continuing debate as to whether people should experiment on human embryos or not. The debate ranges from visions of new Frankenstein's monsters to the possibility of cures for AIDS or cancer. The book offers scientific, legal and ethical evidence on each side of the argument. Editor(s): Dys…on, Anthony; Harris, John. Series: Social Ethics and Policy. Num Pages: 160 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: MBDC; MQW. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 216 x 140 x 9. Weight in Grams: 204. . 1991. Paperback. . . . .

Language: English
Published by Routledge 1991
Series: Social Ethics and Policy, Book 7 of 8. Book 7 of 8 - Social Ethics and Policy
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 92.85
US$ 13.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 164 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd 1991
Series: Social Ethics and Policy, Book 7 of 8. Book 7 of 8 - Social Ethics and Policy
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 97.41
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. This work reflects the continuing debate as to whether people should experiment on human embryos or not. The debate ranges from visions of new Frankenstein's monsters to the possibility of cures for AIDS or cancer. The book offers scientific, legal and ethical evidence on each side of the argument. Editor(s): Dys…on, Anthony; Harris, John. Series: Social Ethics and Policy. Num Pages: 160 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: MBDC; MQW. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 216 x 140 x 9. Weight in Grams: 204. . 1991. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 1991
Series: Social Ethics and Policy, Book 7 of 8. Book 7 of 8 - Social Ethics and Policy
- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.06
US$ 120.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Covering scientific, legal, ethical, historical, theological and public policy aspects of human embryo research, the cases for and against are put strongly and clearly. Scientific evidence is cogently presented by leading embryologists.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2017
Series: Social Ethics and Policy, Book 7 of 8. Book 7 of 8 - Social Ethics and Policy
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 271.37
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2017
Series: Social Ethics and Policy, Book 7 of 8. Book 7 of 8 - Social Ethics and Policy
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 280.83
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2017
Series: Social Ethics and Policy, Book 7 of 8. Book 7 of 8 - Social Ethics and Policy
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 298.02
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2017
Series: Social Ethics and Policy, Book 7 of 8. Book 7 of 8 - Social Ethics and Policy
- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 292.00
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2017
Series: Social Ethics and Policy, Book 7 of 8. Book 7 of 8 - Social Ethics and Policy
- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 306.29
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2017
Series: Social Ethics and Policy, Book 7 of 8. Book 7 of 8 - Social Ethics and Policy
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 314.38
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis 2017
Series: Social Ethics and Policy, Book 7 of 8. Book 7 of 8 - Social Ethics and Policy
- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 283.68
US$ 56.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New. Anthony Dyson, John HarrisCovering scientific, legal, ethical, historical, theological and public policy aspects of human embryo research, the cases for and against are put strongly and clearly. Scientific evidence is cogently presented by leading e.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2017
Series: Social Ethics and Policy, Book 7 of 8. Book 7 of 8 - Social Ethics and Policy
- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 343.97
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd Jun 2017 2017
Series: Social Ethics and Policy, Book 7 of 8. Book 7 of 8 - Social Ethics and Policy
- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 349.87
US$ 71.75 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group 1991
Series: Social Ethics and Policy, Book 7 of 8. Book 7 of 8 - Social Ethics and Policy
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 62.12
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 164 1:B&W 5.5 x 8.5 in or 216 x 140 mm (Demy 8vo) Perfect Bound on Creme w/Gloss Lam This item is printed on demand.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd 1991
Series: Social Ethics and Policy, Book 7 of 8. Book 7 of 8 - Social Ethics and Policy
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.89
US$ 21.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.