Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Moody Press (edition Tenth Printing), 1981
ISBN 10: 0802424333 ISBN 13: 9780802424334
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Tenth Printing. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Moody Press (edition First Edition), 1971
ISBN 10: 0802424058 ISBN 13: 9780802424051
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Kregel Pubns, New Jersey, 1991
ISBN 10: 0872136698 ISBN 13: 9780872136694
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Good condition. Some edge wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: JPH Books, Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. The John Phillips Commentary Series.
Language: English
Published by Kregel Academic & Professional, 2002
ISBN 10: 0825434947 ISBN 13: 9780825434945
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Kregel Academic & Professional 3/7/2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0825434947 ISBN 13: 9780825434945
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Exploring Romans: An Expository Commentary. Book.
Seller: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. ***please read*** no marks on text - cover has two tears on the spine - my shelf location we-e-67*.
Language: English
Published by Kregel Publications,U.S., 2002
ISBN 10: 0825434947 ISBN 13: 9780825434945
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Like New. First Edition. Blue, black, and white covers with black and white lettering. 286 pp. Pages are clean. Very light wear on covers. Full refund if not satisfied.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. ***Please Read*** No marks on text - My shelf location - bn2-b-3*.
Language: English
Published by Kregel Academic & Professional, 2002
ISBN 10: 0825434947 ISBN 13: 9780825434945
Seller: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: As New. ***Please Read*** name label inside cover - No marks on text - My shelf location 35-e-18*.
Seller: Pennywisestore, Pound, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. New, never read hardcover book, excellent condition.
Published by Chicago: Moody Press, 1969
Seller: Aldersgate Books Inc., Niagara Falls, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: VERY GOOD. 1969. Grey Cloth hardcover with gilt lettering. Dust jacket now protected in clear plastic BRODART cover. Original price to front endflap. 286pp. VERY GOOD. Binding sound. Jacket bright. Light underlining to one large section. Owner's name.
Language: English
Published by Moody Press, Chicago, IL, 1981
ISBN 10: 0802424333 ISBN 13: 9780802424334
Seller: Dallas Collectible Books, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: As New. The mildest of edge wear; 10th printing.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
US$ 20.04
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.