Exploring Universe: Signed (5 results)

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, U.S.A.Collectorsemall
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.20
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Presumed 1st edition. Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by Alpha, London, (2005) 2005
Series: ALPHA BOOKS, Book 9 of 11. Book 9 of 11 - ALPHA BOOKS
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good Plus. INSCRIBED by the author. Very Good Plus, internally clean, solid paperback. #. Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 2019
Series: Science Essentials, Book 1 of 16. Book 1 of 16 - Science Essentials
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Kisharon Langdon New Chapters, HARROW, United KingdomKisharon Langdon New Chapters
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.30
US$ 13.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION. Sold by the U.K Charity Kisharon Langdon. Offering Opportunities and Support for People within the Autism and Learning Disability Community.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.SkylarkerBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 32.95
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. ADVANCE READER'S EDITION. Excellent Copy - Softcover - Uncorrected Proof/Advance Reading Copy - Signed By Neil Clarke On The Title Page. Signed By Tobias S. Buckell, Jack Skillingstead, Nancy Kress, Carrie Vaughn, James Patrick Kellyon The Table Of Contents Page And On Their Story. Signature Onl…y. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Have The Tiniest Bit Of Shelf Wear. Page Edges Have Been Turned, Very Light Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Signed by Author(s). Book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Winding Road Books, Templeton, CA, U.S.A.Winding Road Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 199.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Penguin Studio, 1995, New York. Hardback. As New/As New. First Edition/First Printing. Signed in large bold script by Story Musgrave on a bookplate now affixed to the half-title page. Musgrave can be seen fixing the Hubble in a photo on page xviii. Signed in m…y presence at an Orange County, CA Convention. Signed.