Faïence by Deck (35 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.57
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.22
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.65
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.05
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.87
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.66
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.08
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 33.83
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Paris, Maison Quantin, 1887 1887
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, NetherlandsAntiquariaat De Keerkring
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 29.99 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketParis, Maison Quantin, 1887. Percaline décorée de l'éditeur. 300 pp. Avec 112 figures et 120 marques de faïence. Bon état. (Collection Bibliothèque de l'Enseignement des Beaux-Arts).
Published by Ernest Grund, Paris 1928
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, CanadaLibrairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.85
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketDemi-toile. Condition: Très bon. In-8. 300 pages. "Coll. "Bibliothèque de l'enseignement des Beaux-Arts". Nouvelle édition augmentée d'un appendice.

Published by Paris : Maison Quantin 1887
- Hardcover
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerNew edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth with pictorial cover. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 300 p.: illustrated. Subjects: Faience. Pottery. Genre: History. Illustrated. 3 Kg.
Published by Maison Quantin, Paris 1887
- Hardcover
Seller: Il Salvalibro, Foligno, ItalyIl Salvalibro
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.20
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Volume rilegato di pp. 300, piena tela azzurra con titolo oro al piatto e al dorso, in lingua francese. Etichetta biblioteca dismessa la dorso, leggeri segni del tempo, in buono stato. SPEDIZIONE IN 24 ORE DALLA CONFERMA DELL'ORDINE. Book.

Published by Paris : Maison Quantin 1887
- Hardcover
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.52
US$ 16.09 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNew edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth with pictorial cover. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 300 p.: illustrated. Subjects: Faience. Pottery. Genre: History. Illustrated. 1 Kg.
Published by Paris,Quantin, s.d. (fine '800)
Seller: TABERNA LIBRARIA - ALAI - ILAB, Pistoia, ItalyTABERNA LIBRARIA - ALAI - ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.27
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIn 8°, piena tela edit.(ill. applicata al piatto), pp. 300. Ottimo es. corredato da num.se figg. n.t. + alcune tavole con le marche delle celebri ceramiche di Faenza. Testo in francese.
More imagesPublished by Quantin, Paris 1887
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Seigneur, VOINGT, FranceLibrairie Seigneur
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 45.56 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCélèbre collection artistique parue chez Quantin à la fin du XIXè siècle. La reliure d'éditeur toujours très soignée en percaline de différentes couleurs. 1 volume in-8° Pleine percaline de soie bleu gris, décor à froid et titre doré sur le plat supérieur.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.24
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnWORK IS IN FRENCH This book is a reproduction of a work published before 1920 and is part of a collection of books reprinted and edited by Hachette Livre, in the framework of a partnership with the National Library of France, prov.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.33
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
- Hardcover
Seller: Fronhofer Schlösschen Galerie, Burgsinn, GermanyFronhofer Schlösschen Galerie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.70
US$ 29.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketParis, A. Picard & Kaan, 1903, in 8 de 300 pp., cart. d'éditeur de pleine percaline brique décoré de motifs dorés, bel ex.
Language: French
Published by Ancienne Maison Quantin. Librairies-imprimeries réunies, Paris 1887
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FranceLibrairie Rouchaleou
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.64
US$ 62.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. 1 volume reliure demi basane rouge de l'époque, dos à nerfs orné de fleurons dorés, 300 pages [1], avec 112 figures et 120 marques de faïence reproduites. Bibliothèque de l'enseignement des beaux-arts. Nouvelle édition. Bel exemplaire ( Photographies sur demande / We can send pictures of t…his book on simple request ).
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Ernest Gründ, Paris 1928
- Softcover
Seller: buch&kunst, Menziken, Switzerlandbuch&kunst
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 73.66
US$ 29.99 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. 22 x 14,5 cm, édition originale brochée, 300 pages, nombreuses illustrations, exemplaire non rogné. Nouvelle édition augmentée d'un appendice. Tranches légèrement tachées, couverture présentant des traces d'usure dues à l'âge ; bel exemplaire de cet ouvrage spécialisé de référence .

Published by MAISON QUANTIN / BIBLIOTHEQUE DE L'ENSEIGNEMENT DES BEAUX ARTS 1887
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 36.72
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. R260125322: 1887. In-8. Broché. A relier, Couv. défraîchie, Dos abîmé, Intérieur frais. 300 pages. Premier plat illustré en bleu. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. Premier plat et cahiers détachés. Manque la majeure partie du dos coupé en plusieurs parties. . . . Cla…ssification Dewey : 738-Céramique.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.22
US$ 71.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - WORK IS IN FRENCH.

Published by Maison Quantin vers 1887 1887
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 54.41
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: bon. R300316371: vers 1887. In-8. Relié demi-cuir. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos frotté, Papier jauni. 300 pages - nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. Signet conservé. Plats et contreplats jaspés. Dos à 5 nerfs, titre et auteur dorés. Dos bruni, nerfs légèrement frottés.… . . . Classification Dewey : 738-Céramique.

Published by Ancienne Maison Quantin/Librairies-Imprimeries réunies Non daté
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 65.95
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. R300271136: Non daté. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Plats abîmés, Dos plié, Papier jauni. 300 pages - nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. Plats déchirés par endroits. Dos plié, passé. Non daté, vers 1887. . . . Classification Dewey : 738-Céramique.

Published by Paris sd(fine?800)
Seller: EDITORIALE UMBRA SAS, Foligno, ItalyEDITORIALE UMBRA SAS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.76
US$ 53.06 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: UsatoBuono. Ril. in tela con belle decoraz. in nero alla cop. e al ds, tit. in oro, cm 21x14, pp 300, 112 pregev. ill. b/n, 24 pp con numerosiss. marchi di fabbricaz. Tracce d?uso ma buon esempl.

Published by ancienne maison quantin 1930
- Hardcover
Seller: DRBOOKS, Roma, ItalyDRBOOKS
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 83.17
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBella rilegatura rigida, titoli in oro su dorso e copertina. In ottime condizioni.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Maison Quantin
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Thot, MOUVAUX, FranceLibrairie Thot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 130.69
US$ 74.98 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Réédition contemporaine de l'édition de 1887, grand in 8, relié, non daté, 297 pages, en bon état, (2 taches sur le haut du dernier plat, manque la deuxième page de la table de matières à partir du chapitre IV; 2 impressions des pages 56 et 189; page 89, 162, 174 paraphés au niveau de la réimpr…ession; en page 92 2 phrases cochés et partie de mot soulignée au stylo noir). Envoi soigné.
Published by Quantin., Paris. 1887
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Giovanni Bosio, Magliano Alpi, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Giovanni Bosio
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 65.35
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIn 16?, leg. edit. tutta tela con fregi al piatto ant.,pp 300 e centinaia di inc. n.t. Valido trattato sulla storia della ceramica europea.