Fabian: Signed (269 results)

  • Language: English

    Published by Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) 2007

    0805077138 / 9780805077131

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: The Next Page, Calgary, AB, CanadaThe Next Page

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.22

    US$ 18.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition 2007, First printing. Signed on Title page with a small illustration. Wrapped in mylar. McCarty, Peter (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by London, Fabian Publications, 1949

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Alte Bücherwelt, Perg, AustriaAlte Bücherwelt

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.31

    US$ 20.26 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8° , Broschiert. Miners and the Board Based on the Report of a Fabian Research Group by Margaret Cole, hrsg. London, Fabian Publications 1949, Obrosch, 8°, 25 S Reseach Series no.134 etwas eselsohrig sonst guter Zustand, rar! Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 490.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fabian Society, London 2006

    0716341026 / 9780716341024

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Godley Books, Hyde, , United KingdomGodley Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 13.82

    US$ 21.40 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Signed by Peter Townsend (one of the authors) on front end paper. No other marks or inscriptions. No creasing to covers or to spine. A very clean very tight copy with bright unmarked boards and no bumping to corners. 224pp. This study by the Fabian Commission sets out why reducing inequalities i

  • More images
    • Signed
    • Manuscript

    Seller: akpool.de - akpool GmbH, Berlin, Germanyakpool.de - akpool GmbH

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.15

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: guter Zustand. Zustand, siehe Scan, ungelaufen - ca 10 cm X 15 cm.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press, New Haven 1975

    0300013035 / 9780300013030

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: The Kelmscott Bookshop, ABAA, Savage, MD, U.S.A.The Kelmscott Bookshop, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Near fine in blue cloth covered boards with gilt title to spine. Author's signature to front free end page. Interior is clean and bright. Light blue dust jacket with black title to front and spine panels. Wear to dust jacket inclu

  • Language: English

    Published by Fabian Society, London, 1972, 1972

    0716340038 / 9780716340034

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, United KingdomBRIMSTONES

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.82

    US$ 26.83 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1st edition, hardback, 8vo, 304pp, slight browning, clean and sound, signed by the editor (Bosanquet) on endpaper, no further inscriptions, Very Good condition in slightly frayed dustwrapper. ISBN: 0716340038. Signed by Author(s).

  • Published by Henry Holt, NY 2007 2007

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Gaabooks, Chester, VT, U.S.A.Gaabooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 22.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First edition. F/F condition. Signed by the author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Heinemann, London 1980

    0435831062 / 9780435831066

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Godley Books, Hyde, , United KingdomGodley Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 24.19

    US$ 21.40 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Signed Peter Townsend to front end paper. No other marks or inscriptions. Crease to lower corner of front cover, none to rear or to spine. A very clean very tight copy with bright unmarked boards and no bumping to corners. 312pp. This book in a detailed analysis assesses the contribution of the

    • Hardcover
    • Signed
    • Manuscript

    Seller: Postcard Finder, Norwich, United KingdomPostcard Finder

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.66

    US$ 6.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. ZX766? Vintage?1920s advertising postcard for Fritz Fabian's cloth factory in Lausitz?with reverse having a hand typed message from Mr Fritz Fabian?and hand signed by him too in very good condition.

  • More images

    Language: English

    • Signed
    • Manuscript

    Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 17.36 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Echtfoto. Condition: Gut. Farbfoto (Spielszene) von Fabian Johnson bildseitig mit blauem Edding signiert /// Autogramm Autograph signiert signed signee /// Fabian Marco Johnson (* 11. Dezember 1987 in München) ist ein ehemaliger US-amerikanisch-deutscher Fußballspieler. Johnson war im professionellen Vereinsfußball bisher aussch

  • More images

    Language: English

    • Signed
    • Manuscript

    Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 17.36 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Postkarte. Condition: Gut. Postkarte von Fabian Johnson bildseitig mit blauem Edding signiert /// Autogramm Autograph signiert signed signee /// Fabian Marco Johnson (* 11. Dezember 1987 in München) ist ein ehemaliger US-amerikanisch-deutscher Fußballspieler. Johnson war im professionellen Vereinsfußball bisher ausschließlich in

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Dog Press 2010

    1907317066 / 9781907317064

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, U.S.A.Black Cat Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed by Garry Fabian Miller on the front free end page. Hardbound in dust jacket. Minor age toning to page edges. Minor wear to dust jacket edges, otherwise very good. Signed by Author(s).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Head of Zeus 2017

    1784975524 / 9781784975524

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Setanta Books, Richmond, SURRE, United KingdomSetanta Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 27.63

    US$ 24.82 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Second impression of the first uk edition published in 2017. Fine condition with a protective sleeve over dust jacket. Signed by author. See pictures for more information. Paypal Accepted. Don't hesitate to get in touch if you have any questions. Signed by Author(s).

  • Published by University of New Mexico Press 2008

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Snowden's Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.Snowden's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. SIGNED by author and Fabian Chavez! Signatures only, original hardcover in jacket, this is the first printing, 304 pages, index, several historical b + w photographs. Condition: book is solid, bright, and square with very light reference wear. Very n

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 9.84 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    LIEBE IM SCHNEE Fast ein Tatsachenbericht. Frankfurt/M. Berlin Wien 1970, Ullstein Taschenbuch 2638, 175 SS. Pb. kl. 8°, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren (Vorderdeckel 1 Ecke geknickt) - vom Autor mit Empfehlung eigenhändig signiert "Herzlichst S. FISCHER-FABIAN".

  • Published by New York, Riverside Press 1931

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: NUDEL BOOKS, New York, NY, U.S.A.NUDEL BOOKS

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 12mo.stapled wrappers.30pp.a good chip with a small loss at top right corner and a little bunching there.INSCRIBED."With cordial regards, F.F.".(L1/1). Inscribed by Author(s).

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    • Signed
    • Manuscript

    Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 17.36 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Postkarte. Condition: Gut. Postkarte von Éder Fabián Álvarez Balanta bildseitig mit schwarzem Edding signiert /// Autogramm Autograph signiert signed signee /// Éder Fabián Álvarez Balanta (* 28. Februar 1993 in Bogotá) ist ein kolumbianischer Fußballspieler. Er steht seit September 2019 beim FC Brügge unter Vertrag. Éder Balant

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    • Signed
    • Manuscript

    Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.31

    US$ 17.36 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Postkarte. Condition: Gut. Blanko-Postkarte mit aufmontiertem Zeitungsfoto von Sergio Fabian Zarate bildseitig mit blauem Edding signiert /// Autogramm Autograph signiert signed signee /// Sergio Fabián Zárate (* 14. Januar 1969 in Buenos Aires) ist ein ehemaliger argentinischer Fußballspieler. Er spielte von 1990 bis 1995 (mit

  • Language: German

    Published by Neustadt a. d. Aisch Selbstverlag 1992

    3890140831 / 9783890140834

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Elops e.V. Offene Hände, Bad Windsheim, GermanyElops e.V. Offene Hände

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.31

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Erstausgabe. m. Abb.nachweis, Anmerkungen, Literaturangaben; m. Bildteil; 140 S.; 0,3 kg, Ecke leicht geknickt; auf Schmutztitel von allen drei Autoren signiert Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300 21 cm, Karton, Kein Schutzumschlag.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Akerman Daly, London 2014

    0993018114 / 9780993018114

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Any Amount of Books, London, United KingdomAny Amount of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 41.45

    US$ 24.82 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Tall 8 vo. Pp: 72. ISBN: 9780993018114. Paperback with embossed lettering design on front cover. Inscribed by the author to poet and teacher Carole Satyamurti. Very good. The spine is lightly sunned, and some very light shelf wear marks to covers.

  • More images

    Language: German

    • Hardcover
    • Signed
    • Manuscript

    Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 17.36 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Postkarte. Condition: Gut. Postkarte von Fabian Gutbrod bildseitig mit schwarzem Edding signiert /// Autogramm Autograph signiert signed signee /// Fabian Gutbrod (* 1. Juli 1988 in Göppingen) ist ein ehemaliger deutscher Handballspieler. Seine Stammposition war im linken Rückraum. Karriere Ab seiner B-Jugend-Zeit spielt Gutbrod

  • More images

    Language: German

    • Softcover
    • Signed
    • Manuscript

    Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 17.36 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Postkarte. Condition: Sehr gut. Postkarte von Fabian Schiller bildseitig mit schwarzem Edding signiert /// // Autogramm Autograph signiert signed signee /// Fabian Schiller (* 24. Mai 1997 in Bonn) ist ein deutscher Automobilrennfahrer. Er startete 2015 in der europäischen Formel-3-Meisterschaft. Schiller begann seine Motorsport

  • More images

    Language: German

    • Hardcover
    • Signed
    • Manuscript

    Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 17.36 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Postkarte. Condition: Gut. Postkarte von Fabian Lüthi bildseitig mit schwarzem Edding signiert /// Autogramm Autograph signiert signed signee /// Fabian Lüthi (* 21. August 1989 in Lützelflüh) ist ein Schweizer Eishockeyspieler, der seit der Saison 2015/16 beim EHC Biel in der Schweizer National League spielt. Mit dem Eishockey

  • More images

    Language: German

    • Hardcover
    • Signed
    • Manuscript

    Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 17.36 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Postkarte. Condition: Gut. Postkarte von Fabian Schnyder bildseitig mit goldenem Stift signiert /// Autogramm Autograph signiert signed signee /// Fabian Schnyder (* 30. Dezember 1985 in Schüpfheim) ist ein ehemaliger Schweizer Eishockeyspieler, der seine komplette professionelle Karriere beim EV Zug in der National League A unt

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 16.69

    US$ 9.84 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Farbige Porträtpostkarte, eigenhändig signiert.

    • Signed
    • Manuscript

    Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 16.69

    US$ 9.84 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Farbportraitfoto (Repro), eigenhändig signiert (dito : Großes Porträtfoto (Repro, kl. 4°), eigenhändig signiert Euro 25,-).

    • Signed
    • Manuscript

    Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 16.69

    US$ 9.84 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    FOTO, EIGENHÄNDIG SIGNIERT.

  • Published by Loompanics Unlimited, Mason, MI 1976

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: JAC Books, Cortland, NY, U.S.A.JAC Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Loompanics Unlimited, Mason, MI, 1975. First Edition 8.5" X 11" spiral-bound Softcover, 54 pp. This is # 0213 of a limited number of the 1500 first printings which were SIGNED (Stephen E. Fabian) by the artist. Intro by Michael Hoy. 50 nicely reproduced one-sided, full-page B&W draw

    • Signed

    Seller: Postcard Finder, Norwich, United KingdomPostcard Finder

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 13.80

    US$ 6.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. SMATZCYE? This is a rare and specialist opportunity to secure this giant 12" x 8" hand signed photo for Switzerland cyclist Fabian Cancellara on 29th September 2013 in his top 3 finish at the UCI Elite World Road Race. He has personally autographed the souvenir where his signature rests perfectly accompanying

    • Signed

    Seller: Postcard Finder, Norwich, United KingdomPostcard Finder

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 13.80

    US$ 6.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. SMATZCYE? This is a rare and specialist opportunity to secure this giant 12" x 8" hand signed photo for Swiss cyclist Fabian Cancellara on 13th April 2014 at the Paris Roubaix Race charging to his podium finish. He has personally autographed the souvenir where his signature rests perfectly accompanying his por