Faces Bronze (40 results)

Language: English
Published by BOOM! Studios 2026
Series: Bronze Faces, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Bronze Faces
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.33
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. Tefenkgi, Alexandre (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by BOOM! Studios 2026
Series: Bronze Faces, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Bronze Faces
- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
Condition: New. Tefenkgi, Alexandre (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Boom! Studios, Los Angeles 2026
Series: Bronze Faces, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Bronze Faces
- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Celebrated authors Shobo & Shof (New Masters) draw from their Nigerian heritage for the heist of a lifetime in this timely, thrilling tale weaving together mythology, history, and the horrors of colonialism.Soho, London. Childhood friends Timi, Sango, and Gbonka reunite on the eve of the Bri…tish Museum's historic purchase of the works of Timi's father, the seminal Nigerian artist Adewale Balogun.Timi has been invited as a "guest of honor," but what the Museum is heralding as a triumphant acquisition, the trio see as nothing short of brazen cultural theft. Emboldened by a night of drinking and shared outrage, they concoct a bold scheme. to steal back the artwork themselves!Celebrated authors Shobo & Shof (New Masters) draw from their Nigerian heritage for the heist of a lifetime, joined by acclaimed artist Alexandre Tefenkgi (Once Upon a Time at the End of the World, The Good Asian).Collects Bronze Faces #1-6. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. Tefenkgi, Alexandre (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Boom! Studios, US 2026
Series: Bronze Faces, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Bronze Faces
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Tefenkgi, Alexandre (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by BOOM! Studios 2026
Series: Bronze Faces, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Bronze Faces
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Tefenkgi, Alexandre (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by BOOM! Studios 2026
Series: Bronze Faces, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Bronze Faces
- Softcover
Seller: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.Massive Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.99
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Tefenkgi, Alexandre (illustrator).
Published by Mercantile Library, St. Louis 2011
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 12.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper Back. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Small square 8vo in illustrated wraps. Inscribed and signed by Dick on the title page. Signed By Author.

Faces of Bronze
Allard, Pierre, Philippe Luzuy and Pierre-Andre Boutan; Douglas J. Gillam, translator
Published by Universe Books 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, U.S.A.Structure, Verses, Agency Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First U.S. Edition. A profoundly moving photographic portrait of the peoples and cultures of the Amazon Basin but in primitivizing language and narratives, of various kinds of Indians whose "faces of bronze, marked neither by the lassitude nor the nightmare of ex…istence in our own dreary cities." Seventy-five photographs by Philippe Luzuy, Preface by the artist Paul Morand, texts by Philippe Luzuy and Pierre-Andre Boutang as translated by Douglas J. Gillam. Bound handsomely in brown linen cloth over boards, sharp and distinct gilt lettering to front cover and spine. Bright and shiny dust jacket, illustrated, little worn save for one-inch chip at front spine head, protected by a plastic coat. 74 fine photographs. 101 pp.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.

Language: English
Published by Boom Entertainment 2026
Series: Bronze Faces, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Bronze Faces
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.27
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000. Tefenkgi, Alexandre (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Boom! Studios 0, Hollywood, CA 2026
Series: Bronze Faces, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Bronze Faces
- Softcover
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: New. No Jacket. Tefenkgi, Alexandre (illustrator). New Graphic Novel.
Published by Ides et Calendes Neuchatel Suisse nd
- Hardcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover with dustjacket, 72 pages, in French; good condition : dj has two 1-inch tears and small piece missing at top of spine; laminate partially peeled away; pages yellowed at edges; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

Language: English
Published by BOOM! Studios 2026
Series: Bronze Faces, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Bronze Faces
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.47
US$ 8.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. Tefenkgi, Alexandre (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Boom Studios 2026
Series: Bronze Faces, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Bronze Faces
- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.91
US$ 6.37 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: new. Tefenkgi, Alexandre (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Random House 2026
Series: Bronze Faces, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Bronze Faces
- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.80
US$ 24.30 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. Soho, London. Childhood friends Timi, Sango, and Gbonka reunite on the eve of the British Museum's historic purchase of the works of Timi's father, the seminal Nigerian artist Adewale Balogun. Timi has been invited as a "guest of honor," but what the Mus…eum is heralding as a triumphant acquisition, the trio see as nothing short of brazen cultural theft. Emboldened by a night of drinking and shared outrage, they concoct a bold scheme. to steal back the artwork themselves! Celebrated authors Shobo & Shof (New Masters) draw from their Nigerian heritage for the heist of a lifetime, joined by acclaimed artist Alexandre Tefenkgi (Once Upon a Time at the End of the World, The Good Asian). Collects Bronze Faces #1-6. Tefenkgi, Alexandre (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by BOOM! Studios 2026
Series: Bronze Faces, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Bronze Faces
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 33.31
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Tefenkgi, Alexandre (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by BOOM! Studios 2026
Series: Bronze Faces, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Bronze Faces
- Softcover
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.99
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
paperback. Condition: New. Special order direct from the distributor. Tefenkgi, Alexandre (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by BOOM! Studios 2026
Series: Bronze Faces, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Bronze Faces
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.85
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
paperback. Condition: New. Tefenkgi, Alexandre (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by BOOM! Studios 2026
Series: Bronze Faces, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Bronze Faces
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.35
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Tefenkgi, Alexandre (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by BOOM! Studios 2026
Series: Bronze Faces, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Bronze Faces
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 27.62
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Tefenkgi, Alexandre (illustrator).

Published by Ides Et Calendes Neuchatel; Oldbourne Press
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.35
US$ 6.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. No Edition Remarks. 72 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white illustrations throughout. Colour frontispiece. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate shelf wear with mild bumping and fraying to corners and crushi…ng and fraying to spine ends. All surfaces tanned and sunned, particularly spine. Gilt lettering to spine is dulled but remains brighter on front. Boards are slightly bowed.
Language: English
Published by Boom Entertainment Inc, Los Angeles 2025
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Westside Stories, Hamilton, ON, CanadaWestside Stories
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 36.86
US$ 13.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Bronzes Faces, First Six In The Series, First Edition. All Pristine And In Mylar Envelopes, Card Protected. Shobo & Shof Drawing On Their Cultural Heritage And Nigerian Myth. Sold As One Unit, Will Not Separate.All Issues Are As New. Tefenkgi, Alexandre (illustrator).

Published by Universe Books 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Eat My Words Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.00
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Photographs by Pierre Allard and Philippe Luzuy. Binding solid. Pages unmarked and only slightly aged. Old prices written on flyleaf in pen. Brown cloth cover with only minor wear to edges, and otherwise fine. Dustjacket, including interior brown paper jacket, is wor…n at edges, including several small tears, and one failed top repair on front flap.

Language: English
Published by Boom Entertainment Mär 2026 2026
Series: Bronze Faces, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Bronze Faces
- Softcover
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.83
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Soho, London. Childhood friends Timi, Sango, and Gbonka reunite on the eve of the British Museum's historic purchase of the works of Timi's father, the seminal Nigerian artist Adewale Balogun. 160 pp. Englisch. Tefenkgi, Alexandre (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Boom Entertainment Mär 2026 2026
Series: Bronze Faces, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Bronze Faces
- Softcover
- Comic
Seller: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, , GermanyWegmann1855
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.83
US$ 30.04 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Soho, London. Childhood friends Timi, Sango, and Gbonka reunite on the eve of the British Museum's historic purchase of the works of Timi's father, the seminal Nigerian artist Adewale Balogun. Tefenkgi, Alexandre (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Boom! Studios, US 2026
Series: Bronze Faces, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Bronze Faces
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.54
US$ 50.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Tefenkgi, Alexandre (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Boom! Studios, Los Angeles 2026
Series: Bronze Faces, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Bronze Faces
- Softcover
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.47
US$ 49.63 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Celebrated authors Shobo & Shof (New Masters) draw from their Nigerian heritage for the heist of a lifetime in this timely, thrilling tale weaving together mythology, history, and the horrors of colonialism.Soho, London. Childhood friends Timi, Sango, and Gbonka reunite on the eve of the Bri…tish Museum's historic purchase of the works of Timi's father, the seminal Nigerian artist Adewale Balogun.Timi has been invited as a "guest of honor," but what the Museum is heralding as a triumphant acquisition, the trio see as nothing short of brazen cultural theft. Emboldened by a night of drinking and shared outrage, they concoct a bold scheme. to steal back the artwork themselves!Celebrated authors Shobo & Shof (New Masters) draw from their Nigerian heritage for the heist of a lifetime, joined by acclaimed artist Alexandre Tefenkgi (Once Upon a Time at the End of the World, The Good Asian).Collects Bronze Faces #1-6. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability. Tefenkgi, Alexandre (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Boom! Studios, Los Angeles 2026
Series: Bronze Faces, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Bronze Faces
- Softcover
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.56
US$ 37.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Celebrated authors Shobo & Shof (New Masters) draw from their Nigerian heritage for the heist of a lifetime in this timely, thrilling tale weaving together mythology, history, and the horrors of colonialism.Soho, London. Childhood friends Timi, Sango, and Gbonka reunite on the eve of the Bri…tish Museum's historic purchase of the works of Timi's father, the seminal Nigerian artist Adewale Balogun.Timi has been invited as a "guest of honor," but what the Museum is heralding as a triumphant acquisition, the trio see as nothing short of brazen cultural theft. Emboldened by a night of drinking and shared outrage, they concoct a bold scheme. to steal back the artwork themselves!Celebrated authors Shobo & Shof (New Masters) draw from their Nigerian heritage for the heist of a lifetime, joined by acclaimed artist Alexandre Tefenkgi (Once Upon a Time at the End of the World, The Good Asian).Collects Bronze Faces #1-6. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability. Tefenkgi, Alexandre (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by BOOM! Studios 2026
Series: Bronze Faces, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Bronze Faces
- Softcover
Seller: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, United KingdomSpeedyhen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.63
US$ 55.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: NEW. Tefenkgi, Alexandre (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Boom Entertainment 2026
Series: Bronze Faces, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Bronze Faces
- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.81
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Shobo is a writer of African science fiction and fantasy from Lagos, Nigeria. He co-created the Afrofuturist Kickstarter comic Outcasts of Jupiter and the indie comic Under a Jovian Sun with Kugali Media. Shobo is a member of the Yoruba tribe of West Africa. Tefenkgi, Alexandre (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Boom! Studios 2026
- Softcover
Seller: Antikvariat Bleskov, Mimon, Czech RepublicAntikvariat Bleskov
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.23
US$ 56.72 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Bronze Faces - Shobo *** [EN] Categories: English Language | Condition: New | Binding: Paperback *** [DE] Zustand: Neu | Einband: Taschenbuch *** [CZ] Stav: Novy | Vazba: paperback.