Far: Signed (Over 2,100 results)

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed by both authors on front endpage.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author on half title page.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author to her husband on inside front cover.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Signed Copy . Signed by author on title page. Highlighting inside.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2011
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed by author on title page.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. BOOK APPEARS TO BE SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. WE DO NOT AUTHENTICATE SIGNATURES. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on title page.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Signed. SIGNED by the author.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed by author on front endpage bookplate.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed by authors on half title page.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by authors on half title page.

Language: English
Published by Picador USA, New York, New York, U.S.A. 2000
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, GA, U.S.A.Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 4.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. Hardback with an unclipped dust jacket now protected in a new archival-quality, removable Mylar plastic cover. Signed with a personal inscription to the previous owner, by the Atlanta-based author. Stored in sealed plastic protectio…n and mailed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rigi Bag envelope. We ship daily from Roswell, Ga. Serving satisfied customers since 1999. Signed & inscribed by the Aut.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Inscribed to previous owner and signed by author.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day. Signed by Author.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, U.S.A.Bibliomadness
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Inscribed by the author on the front endpaper. Very good condition. Minimal wear. All intact. No writing or marking. Not Ex-Library. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, U.S.A.Bibliomadness
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Inscribed on front endpaper by author Marvin Tokayer. Very good+ condition. Minimal wear. Clean and tight. No writing or marking. Not Ex-Library. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.Books End Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. None. First Edition; First Printing. Signed with a personal inscription by the author; 0.5 x 8.7 x 5.8 Inches; 53 pages; Signed by Author. Signed By Author.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: William Ross, Jr., Annapolis, MD, U.S.A.William Ross, Jr.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 3.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing with full number line. Signed and Inscribed "To _____ John Wessel" on the FULL title page. Unread Fine book in Fine dust jacket. NO remainder mark, NO previous owner markings or inscriptions, NOT price clipped, NOT a Book Club E…dition. Dust jacket covered in Mylar wrapper. Books bubble wrapped and shipped in a sturdy box. Signed.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on title page. Slightly dampstained.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. SIGNED BY AUTHOR (name only.no inscription). Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day. Signed by Author.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Signed Copy . Signed by author on title page.

Language: English
Published by Kirkwood Services, Inc., Wilmington, Delaware, U.S.A. 2001
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, U.S.A.Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Stated First Edition. First printing. Inscribed on title page "To ____ ______ / Chuck Highfield" . Appears unread. Titled bookmarker present and laid in. W.C. Highfield (illustrator). Inscribed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.62
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. Signed. Signed by the author. The pages are tanned. The copy shows minor external wear, but is in otherwise clean condition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.West With The Night
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.95
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard cover. First edition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. inscribed by the author, first printing.
More images- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Molly's Brook Books, Conway, MA, U.S.A.Molly's Brook Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Inscribed by author on reverse of front cover. Some tearing at base of spine, and creasing to spine, but binding is still sound. Covers also show some general edgewear and soiling. Pages are toned. No other writing aside from inscription. Author used a red stamp as part of her signature, which has bl…ed onto opposite page (see photo). Inscribed by Author.

Language: English
Published by U-Books International, Fayetteville, NC 2006
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, U.S.A.Books by White/Walnut Valley Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. U-Books International, Fayetteville, NC. 2006. Softcover/Trade Wraps. Signed by author on title page. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: VG due to creased lower front corner- otherwise Fine. No DJ. Pictorial wraps. Wraps are not bent or folded except crease a noted;…spine is not creased or split. 189 pp. The true story of a soldier who was in the Air Force and the Army on duty in the Far East- Japan and Korea. The author tells the tales of the wild GI life in the Orient in the 60s and 70s and the troubles he and his buddies got into with the locals and the military police. He does go on to retire from the military and reform his ways to begin helping other GIs when they get out to get settled and find work. A very presentable copy of an untouchable subject. Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by Artemesia Publishing, LLC 2013
Series: Far and Away, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Far and Away
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on half title page.

Language: English
Published by Islands Publishing 2020
Series: Islands, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Islands
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.20
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
trade paperback. Condition: near fine. NOT an ex library book. Merry Christmas, signed by Patrick Craig, one of the authors, top of title page. 321 pages. Signed by author.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Signed/Inscribed by Marvin Tokayer on front endpage.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.26
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Signed. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
More images- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, U.S.A.Henniker Book Farm and Gifts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Very Good Condition. No dust jacket. A few pages have the corners turned. No marks on the text block. Inscription by the author on the dedication page. ; Height: 7.5 Inches, Length: 5.25 Inches, Weight: 0.31 Pounds, Width: 0.5 In; 192 pages; Signed by Author.