Feininger by Feininger Andreas (250 results)

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.37
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper Back. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.05
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Fritz T. Brown - Books, Georgetown , MA, U.S.A.Fritz T. Brown - Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 65 Photographs. Card Covers. Good condition with some wear to cover edges and corners. 77 pages. Language: eng Language: eng 0.0.

- Softcover
Seller: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.LEFT COAST BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 77 pages, chiefly illustrations; 27 cm. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Age toning. *** "El trains, South Side slums, Lake Shore Drive, stockyards. 60 pictures from 1941, 5 from 1948." - Publisher. Size: 4to.

- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover, 78 pages; very good condition; light wear to covers; owner's stamp on first page; no other marks. Errata slip laid in. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Morgan & Morgan, Keene Valley, New York, U.S.A. 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.Alphaville Books, Inc.
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Moderate edgewear. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Pentax Forum 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, U.S.A.Black Cat Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. Wrappers show minor wear, otherwise in very good condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Hourglass Books, vancouver, BC, CanadaHourglass Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Some edge wear to card covers; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; well illustrated with examples of Feininger's black and white photographs. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First edition / 1st Printing. Good in good dust jacket (very slight wear at edges, rear panel moderately soiled). Illustrated with numerous b&w photos. 1st edition / 1st printing. Hard Cover. 144pp. 22 x 28cm. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. B/W Photographs (illustrator).… Book.
Published by Morgan & Morgan 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.60
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. noticeable wear and creasing.

- Hardcover
Seller: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Friends of Pima County Public Library
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.63 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Hardcover. NOT Ex-library. Acceptable/fair. Dust jacket has edge wear including numerous small chips and tears. Cover has light edgewear and bumping with discoloration from sun exposure. Clean pages and tight binding. Page edges are tanned from sun exposure. Until further notice, USPS Priority M…ail only reliable option for Hawaii. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona.

Language: English
Published by Morgan & Morgan, Dobbs Ferry, New York, U.S.A. 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, U.S.A.G.J. Askins Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 160 page hardcover book of Feininger photography, with Introduction and Text by Hattersley. Chronology and bibliography at rear. Dust jacket is white and shows some light soiling - but bright and complete. Book is unmarked, tight and clean. Profusely Illustrated (illustrat…or).

- Softcover
Seller: South Congress Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.South Congress Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.48
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. VG+. Softcover, stiff wraps, 144 pp, many b&w illustrations, slight edgewear to cover with light agetoning to pages, previous owners inscription on back of front cover, else a clean and crisp copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: Gibbs Books, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.Gibbs Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st.Edition , 1976 , Hardcover with the dust jacket, 296 page book. illustrated with black and white and some color photos . Condition: Very good , Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Author (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Hudson River Book Shoppe, Waldwick, NJ, U.S.A.Hudson River Book Shoppe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Illustrated. Covers with heavy wear and soiling; pages well thumbed. Andreas Bernhard Lyonel Feininger (1906 - 1999) was an American photographer and a writer on photographic technique. He was noted for his dynamic black-and-white scenes of Manhattan and for studies of the structures of natural objec…ts.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Includes 65 black and white illutrations. A near fine copy in photo-illustrated wrappers with some very minute wear. Internally a clean copy.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Autumn Leaves, Allentown, PA, U.S.A.Autumn Leaves
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
Original price: US$ 25.00; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 17.50
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. A pristine copy of this monograph, tight and crisp, with no signs of prior use or wear. The excellent jacket is protected by a mylar Brodart cover against future wear. Fast shipping world wide, with tracking number supplied. ; 10.60 X 9.20 X…0.90 inches; 160 pages. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Factory Books, Vancouver, BC, CanadaFactory Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.94
US$ 6.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. No dust jacket. Water stain on front cover, spine and corner of back cover. The book is otherwise in excellent condition.