Language: Spanish
Published by Museo Nacional de Arte de Cataluña, Barcelona, 1999
ISBN 10: 8488006535 ISBN 13: 9788488006530
Tapa blanda. Condition: Muy buen estado. ilustraciones (illustrator). Catálogo de la Exposición itinerante celebrada en Barcelona y Madrid en 1999 141 pp. 24x30.
Language: Spanish
ISBN 10: 8461598687 ISBN 13: 9788461598687
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Muy bueno. : Catálogo de la 12ª edición de la Mostra Internacional de Arte Gas Natural Fenosa, celebrada en 2012. Este libro recoge una selección de obras de arte contemporáneo presentadas en la exposición, con textos de Fernando Castro Flórez y la colaboración del Museo de Arte Contemporáneo Gas Natural Unión Fenosa. El catálogo ofrece una visión completa de las tendencias artísticas del momento, con imágenes de alta calidad y un diseño cuidado. EAN: 9788461598687 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: 12 Mostra Internacional de Arte Gas Natural Fenosa Autor: VV. AA.| Fernando Castro Flórez Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 144 Formato: tapa blanda.
Language: Spanish
Published by Museo de Arte Contemporáneo, 2012
ISBN 10: 8461598687 ISBN 13: 9788461598687
Seller: MAUTALOS LIBRERÍA, Madrid, M, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Como Nuevo. Dust Jacket Condition: Como Nuevo. Arte. Libro ilustrado. Catálogo de la Exposición.
Language: Spanish
Published by Gas Natural Fenosa, 2008
Seller: MAUTALOS LIBRERÍA, Madrid, M, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Como Nuevo. Dust Jacket Condition: Como Nuevo. Arte. Catálogo exposición. Ilustrado.
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Como Nuevo. Dust Jacket Condition: Como Nuevo. Arte. Catálogo exposición. Ilustrado.
Published by Ediciones Poligrafa, Barcelona, 1960
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Illustrated with b&w & color Photos (illustrator). First edition / 1st Printing. Text in Spanish, English, French & German. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. 26.5 x 27. hard cover. 309pp. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Published by musée des beaux-Arts de bordeaux / instituto cervantes / editorial mediterrania, 2004
ISBN 10: 8483345501 ISBN 13: 9788483345504
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Tudor Publishing Co and Ediciones Poligrafa, nd
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover missing dustjacket, 310 pages, in English, French, Spanish and German; good condition; boards slightly splay outwards at right edge; pages yellowed at edges; previous owner's name on first page; internally very good; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Language: French
Published by Association des Amis d'Apel.les Fenosa, 1996
Seller: Les bouquins d'Alain, Ondres, France
Magazine / Periodical
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Broché, bristol illustré. In-8 de 30 pages, 4 photos noir et blanc hors-texte. En bel état. Contenu: voir photo de la table des matières.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Published by Ediciones Poligrafa, Barcelona
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. DJ has a chip to the front top spine end corner and light wear to the other corners. ; Text and captions in Spanish, English, French, and German.
Language: French
Published by Sud Marseille, 1976
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Revue littéraire. Revue trimestrielle. Divers articles par Marc Bernard, Nella Bielski, Roger Caillois, Josep Carner, Jean Cassou, Jean Cocteau, Raymond Cogniat, Joan Cortes, Michel Cournot, Paul Eluard, Salvador Espriu, Tomas Garces, J.-L. Gili, Patience Gray, Max Jacob, Hughes Labrusse, Pablo Neruda, A.-C. Pellicer, Juan Perucho, Françoise Phytilis, Jacques Phytilis, Francis Ponge, Max Pons, Pierre Reverdy, Carlès Riba, Lucien Scheler, Jules Supervielle, R.-S. Torroella, Gérard Xuriguera etc. 15,5x22,5 cm. 150 p. Broché. Bon état. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. Intérieur en bon état. in-8°.
Published by Tudor Publishing Compamy, New York, 1968
Seller: Warren Hahn, Pleasant View, TN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. A real nice big clean unmarked 309 page presumed first edition hardcover. Book is very nice. Dust jacket is tore up so is free with book. Does have nice Mylar cover. Text in Spanish, English, French and German. Has about 187 black & white and color plates to accompany text. Size: 10 1/4h x 10 1/4w. Book.
US$ 27.62
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No d/w. Hardcover, 4to, pp.307. Cloth covered boards with black printed design on front board and black lettering to spine, dust jacket is missing, pages and binding in excellent condition, slight wear to boards at edges. Otherwise Very Good condition. Features mostly black and white photographs with some colour pates. Multi-lingual edition with explanatory notes in English, Spanish, French and German. Heavy, may incur additional shipping charges.
Language: English
Published by Dolphin Book Co. Oxford, 1980
ISBN 10: 0852150660 ISBN 13: 9780852150665
Seller: Rosenbloom Rare Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dolphin Book Co. Oxford, 1980 Catalan text with English translations by J.L. Gili. Slight wear. Spine slightly faded. A bright unmarked copy. 49pp. Soft cover. Very Good.
Condition: Neuf.
Condition: Very Good. Ediciones Poligrafa 1960 square 4to. 307 pages. beige cloth illustrated boards. binding tight. illustrated endpapers. clean, tight copy.
Published by Espasa Calpe
Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, Spain
Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. 16 x 25cm Lamina procedente de la obra: Enciclopedia Universal Ilustrada Europeo-Americana. Suplemento anual 1965-1966.
Published by Espasa Calpe
Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, Spain
Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. 16 x 25 Lamina procedente de la obra: Enciclopedia Universal Ilustrada Europeo-Americana. Apendice.
Published by Lumen, Barcelona, 1975
Seller: Librería Monogatari, Chapela, PO, Spain
First Edition
Primera edición. Palabra Menor. Fotografías. Buen estado. ANTES DE HACER EL PEDIDO, DEBE INFORMARSE ACERCA DE LOS GASTOS DE ENVÍO HACIENDO CLIC EN EL ENLACE QUE ACOMPAÑA A ESTA FICHA, YA QUE ÉSTOS VARÍAN EN FUNCIÓN DEL PESO DE LOS LIBROS, LA MODALIDAD DE ENVÍO (ORDINARIO, CERTIFICADO O MENSAJERÍA), EL DESTINO Y LA FORMA DE PAGO (TARJETA, TRANSFERENCIA O CONTRA REEMBOLSO). Size: 158 Pp. 18,5x12.
Published by Planeta - Edicions 62
Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, Spain
Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. 19 x 28 cm. Lamina procedente de la obra: Gran Larousse Catala.
Language: Catalan
ISBN 10: 8434311607 ISBN 13: 9788434311602
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro, titulado 'Cocteau - Fenosa', es una exploración de la amistad a través de relieves, escrito por Serge Linares, Jean Cocteau, Fundació Apel·les Fenosa y Maison de la Catalogne. Publicado en 2007, cuenta con 95 páginas y está escrito en catalán. Es una publicación que captura la esencia de la relación entre Cocteau y Fenosa, ofreciendo una perspectiva única sobre su vínculo creativo y personal. EAN: 9788434311602 Tipo: Libros Título: Cocteau - Fenosa Autor: Serge Linares| Jean Cocteau| Fundació Apel·les Fenosa| Maison de la Catalogne Idioma: ca Páginas: 95.
Published by Ediciones Poligrafa, 1960
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. torn/chipped dj, some wear, still NICE - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Oversized.
Language: Catalan
ISBN 10: 8493606731 ISBN 13: 9788493606732
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Muy bueno. : Catálogo de la exposición 'Apel·les Fenosa i l'antiguitat clàssica', celebrada en el Museu Nacional Arqueològic de Tarragona del 19 de septiembre al 2 de noviembre de 2008. La exposición explora la relación entre la obra del escultor Apel·les Fenosa y la antigüedad clásica, destacando las influencias y reinterpretaciones de temas y motivos clásicos en su trabajo. EAN: 9788493606732 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Apel·les Fenosa i l'antiguitat clàssica Autor: Josep-Miquel Garcia| Pilar Sada Idioma: ca Páginas: 25.
1976, Art, Galeria Ponce, 25 black and white plates, good paperback .
Published by Espasa Calpe
Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, Spain
Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. 16 x 25 cm Lamina procedente de la obra: Enciclopedia Universal Ilustrada Europeo-Americana.
Published by Sala Gaspar., Barcelona, 1965
Seller: Roe and Moore, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 20.71
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. First edition. 8vo. Original card covers. 72 item catalogue, biography, b/w plates. Essays by Joan Cortès and Juan Perucho.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall (large). A very good copy in very good dust jacket with a few small nicks, slight rubbing and browning to jacket (chiefly at edges and corners); slight internal browning to edges and endpapers. 307, [2] pages. Text in Spanish, English, French and German. Comprehensive monographic study of the Barcelona native sculptor; date is conjectural (not dated in book). Notable for poetic tributes by Paul Eluard, Francis Ponge and others; also includes biographical chronology (through the end of 1968), short bibliography and index of works. Uncommon in any edition and/or condition.Over 250 Color & b/w Illustrations (chiefly b/w photographs); Pictorial Endpapers (gray/black).
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Aceptable. : Este libro explora los años formativos y desafiantes de destacados artistas españoles como Miró, Llorens Artigas, Fenosa, Dalí, Clavé y Tàpies. A través de la biografía de Lluís Permanyer, se ofrece una visión íntima de sus vidas, sus obras y el contexto artístico y cultural de la España del siglo XX. Incluye un índice para facilitar la consulta. EAN: 9788426429391 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Los años difíciles de Miró, Llorens Artigas, Fenosa, Dalí, Clavé, Tàpies Autor: L. Permanyer Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 158.
Sello anterior poseedor. Fotogr. 30x234. 141p. PEDIDO MINIMO, 6.00 EUROS. ENVIO GRATUITO HASTA 1 KILO A LA PENINSULA SIN NUMERO DE SEGUIMIENTO. PARA OTRAS FORMAS DE ENVIO, LEA CONDICIONES. (PAYPAL +1,80 HASTA 50, RESTO +5.95%). EN ALMACEN. 9788488006530 ARTE ESPAÑA-SIGLO XX-ESCULTURA LIBRO EN ESPAÑOL.