Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1455563641 ISBN 13: 9781455563647
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1455563617 ISBN 13: 9781455563616
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1455563617 ISBN 13: 9781455563616
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1455563641 ISBN 13: 9781455563647
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1455563722 ISBN 13: 9781455563722
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Triangle Postals, S.L., 2008
ISBN 10: 8484781690 ISBN 13: 9788484781691
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1455563722 ISBN 13: 9781455563722
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Mass market. Condition: Very Good. Very good paperback. The text is unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear with minor rubbing, scuffing.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1455563684 ISBN 13: 9781455563685
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1455563684 ISBN 13: 9781455563685
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1455563684 ISBN 13: 9781455563685
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Nacho Figueras presents: Ride Free (The Polo Season Series: 3) (The Polo Season, 3) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Nacho Figueras presents: High Season (The Polo Season Series: 1) (The Polo Season, 1) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Seller: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. Light creases to the spine with light edgewear to cover. Pages clean and unmarked.Very light Wear and creasing to front cover. Unmarked pages. Pages lightly, tanning with age. Reading crease along the spine. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Seller: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No markings. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Mass market paperback in GOOD condition with normal wear from use. Cover art my differ from that shown in photo.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.