Filosofia: Signed (263 results)
Language: English
Published by Universidad Veracruzana, Mexico 1960
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.Doss-Haus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.75
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. Hardcover library binding 1960 edition. Signed and inscribed by Ramon Xirau on title page. Ex-library book, with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Covers and text in very good condition. {93 pages}. Signed by Author(s).
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.Atlantic Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, card covers, 44pp. First edition, signed and inscribed by the poet with a signed note enclosed. VG: a clean and sound copy. Signed by Author(s).
Published by 1986 1986
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.34
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
geheftet, ohne Einband. Condition: gut. 21 cm, handschr. Widmung des Verfassers, Ecke leicht geknickt, zahlreiche Bleistiftanstreichungen, aus der Sammlung Hans-Joachim Krämer. Sprache: ita.

Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Taller / Asociacion para el Avance de Estudios Dominicanos, Santo Domingo, Republica Dominica 1994
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, U.S.A.Stony Hill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Quality trade softcover of 213 pages in Spanish, clean tight and unmarked, inscribed and SIGNED by Rossi on half-title page. Signed by Author(s).
Language: Spanish
Published by Edhasa, Barcelona 1981
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpainLlibrenet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.34
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien. 6¿ Edición. Col. Pocket-Edhasa, 1. Diccionario (illustrator). Sello del anterior propietario.
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Dunken, Buenos Aires 1999
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Carothers and Carothers, Albany, CA, U.S.A.Carothers and Carothers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 142 p. Original printed paper wrappers bright, minor wear to corners, backstrip uncreased; presentation inscription at head of title-page, else internally unmarked. 240 grams. Inscribed by Author(s).
Published by C-Edicao
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on front endpage. Portuguese edition.Book bowed. Rubbing and scuffing on cover. Shelf worn. Smudge on endpage. (books in portuguese, philosophy, republic).

Language: Spanish
Published by Instituto Nacional de Estudios Jurídicos, Madrid 1978
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: MAUTALOS LIBRERÍA, Madrid, M, SpainMAUTALOS LIBRERÍA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.80
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Derecho. Libro con una dedicatoria del autor al anterior propietario. Dedicatoria autógrafa del auto.
Nova Enciclopèdia Catalana de l'Estudiant. Vol. 9: Filosofia. Legislació
Maria José Albareda, Albert Lamarca, Elena Lorente i Àngel Secorún
Language: Spanish
Published by Carroggio, Ediciones, Barcelona 1999
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpainLlibrenet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.14
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Coordinació per l'Associació de Mestres de Rosa Sensat El servicio contrareembolso tiene un coste adicional de 3 euros. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano. Filosofia (illustrator). Sello del anterior propietario.
Published by FONCA 2005
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: marvin granlund, emeryville, CA, U.S.A.marvin granlund
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine paperback inscribed by the author on the front fly. First edition stated. 223 pages, unmarked. ; ECR E1E; 223 pages; Signed by Author.
Language: Spanish
Published by Biblioteca Balmes, Barcelona 1925
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpainLlibrenet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Como Nuevo. Dust Jacket Condition: Como Nuevo. Biblioteca Balmes. Col. Obras Completas num. 22 Tapa de tela gofrada en oro. Religión y Filosofia (illustrator). ExLibris.
Language: Spanish
Published by Biblioteca Balmes, Barcelona 1925
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpainLlibrenet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Como Nuevo. Dust Jacket Condition: Como Nuevo. Biblioteca Balmes. Col. Obras Completas num. 20 Tapa de tela gofrada en oro. Religión y Filosofia (illustrator). ExLibris.
Language: Spanish
Published by Biblioteca Balmes, Barcelona 1925
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpainLlibrenet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Como Nuevo. Dust Jacket Condition: Como Nuevo. Biblioteca Balmes. Col. Obras Completas num. 21 Tapa de tela gofrada en oro. Religión y Filosofia (illustrator). ExLibris.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Campbell Llibres, Barcelona, B, SpainCampbell Llibres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.73
US$ 26.96 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Ejemplar en buen estado, sin anotaciones ni desperfectos. Dedicado por el autor. Dedicatoria autógrafa del auto.
Published by Mailand 1985
- Signed
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.73
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gut. 10 Bl., 22 cm, hanschr. Widmung des Verfassers, Ecke geknickt, aus der Sammlung Hans-Joachim Krämer. Sprache: Deutsch.

Published by Garzanti, Milano, 1941
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 11.92
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: MEDIOCRE. NOTA:Mende al dorso. Dedica autografa dell'Autore alla sguardia. / Milano, Garzanti cm.14,5x22, pp.277, brossura con risvolti. Parz. intonso. Seconda edizione riveduta e corretta.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Libros Sargantana, Port d'Andratx, PM, SpainLibros Sargantana
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.55
US$ 32.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica Con Solapas Ilustrado. Condition: Muy bien. Primera edición. La Noche Polar. 25/Manual literario. Primera Edición. Dedicado por el autor. Una pieza magistral de literatura humorística, de ambición satírica y poética. Dedicatoria autógrafa del auto.
Published by Garzanti, Milano, 1941
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.11
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: BUONO. Milano, Garzanti cm.14,5x22, pp.277, brossura con risvolti. Parz. intonso. Prima edizione. A pagina 1 dedica autografa dell'Autore.
Language: Spanish
Published by Autoedición, València 1995
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpainLlibrenet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.45
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Como Nuevo. Dust Jacket Condition: Como Nuevo. Prologo de Quintín Racionero El servicio contrareembolso tiene un coste adicional de 3 euros. Filosofia (illustrator). Sello del anterior propietario.
Published by Espasa-Calpe, Buenos Aires 1954
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.84
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: gut. 191 S., 21 cm, handschr. Widmung des Verfassers, gebräunt, unaufgeschnitten, leicht fleckig. Sprache: spa.

Language: Spanish
Published by Plaza y Valdes, Pozuelo de Alarcón, Madrid 2015
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Campbell Llibres, Barcelona, B, SpainCampbell Llibres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 19.43
US$ 26.96 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. Ejemplar en buen estado, sin anotaciones ni desperfectos. Dedicatoria autógrafa del auto.
Language: Spanish
Published by Reformista, Buenos Aires - Argentina 1932
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Rayo Rojo, Buenos Aires, BUE, ArgentinaRayo Rojo
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.84
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Muy buena. Ejemplar firmado por el autor. 18 x 26 Cms., 144 Pp. Firmada por el autor.
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
Published by Buenos Aires, Talleres Gráficos ERRECE
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: LLIBRES del SENDERI, Barcelona, B, SpainLLIBRES del SENDERI
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.88
US$ 31.24 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. (Literatura latinoamericana. Poesía. Tango. Argentina). Buenos Aires, Talleres Gráficos ERRECE, s.a. Cubiertas originales en rústica ilustrada. 96 p. 8º menor. Buen ejemplar. Dedicatoria autógrafa del autor. JL1697. Dedicatoria autógrafa del autor.
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Librairie Laurencier, Bordeaux, AQUIT, FranceLibrairie Laurencier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Porto, RES. In-8 (210x145mm) broché, 147 p. Très bon état général. Envoi de l'auteur.
More imagesLanguage: Italian
Published by Artetetra NaN
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.42
US$ 24.29 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: As New. Autoren- / zusammenhängende Unterschrift; Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.

Published by G.B.Paravia & C., Torino, 1955
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.88
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: MOLTO BUONO. Torino, G.B.Paravia & C. cm.19x25,5, pp.129, brossura. Collana Il Pensiero Moderno, Collana di Storia della Filosofia. Il presente volume presenta la firma dell'autore con la dicitura Primo esemplare stampato vi è infatti allegata una lettera autografa dell'autore che invia ad un noto amico il presente. I…ntonso.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Librería Miguel Miranda, Lope de Vega n.º XIX, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Miguel Miranda
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.37
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good / Muy bien. [PRIMERA EDICION].- Madrid: Ed. Cuadernos del Laberinto, 2014.- 394 p., [1 h.]; 4º menor (21,6 x 15 cm); Cartulina Ed. con solapas e ilustrada.- (Col. Anaquel del Pensamiento. Nº 1). En la primera hoja de cortesía en blanco lleva una dedicatoria autógrafa del autor, que dice: Regalo colectivo de…C. Dorvier, debajo una fecha y una pequeña tachadura. Libro en español HISTORIA DE LA IGLESIA CATÓLICA, PATRÍSTICA Y PENSAMIENTO CATÓLICO EN GENERAL.
Published by Universidad Pontificia, Comillas, Madrid. 1965
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: LIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS, HASPARREN, FranceLIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.52
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. 0 Tiene una dedicatoria del autor ; DX2-C186. . La librairie Aux Livres Anciens et Contemporains offre aux clients d'AbeBooks 30% de réduction sur l'ensemble de son catalogue. Prix d'origine : 15 EUR. Dédicacé par l'auteur. Livre.
Language: Italian
Published by Libreria Gregoriana 1953
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Cooperativa Sociale Insieme, Vicenza, VI, ItalyCooperativa Sociale Insieme
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brossura. Condition: DELL'ARTIGIANATO TIPICO. Testo che affronta l'insegnamento della filosofia integrato con i principi dell'educazione cristiana. Propone metodologie pedagogiche e riflessioni etiche per la formazione morale e intellettuale. Dedica dell'autore.
Published by Amaru Editores, (Lima, 1986) 1986
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. INSCRIBED to philosopher Richard Rorty. A Good, internally clean, solid paperback copy with general light wear. Corner cut off first blank page. #. Signed by Author(s).