Fima: Signed (22 results)

Refine your search

  • Books (22)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt 1993

    0151898510 / 9780151898510

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Signed Copy . Like New dust jacket. Signed by author on half title page. In protective mylar cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P, New York, NY 1993

    0151898510 / 9780151898510

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, CA, U.S.A.MostlySignedBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.95

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Very good in near fine dust jacket. SIGNED by author on title page. 1st edition, 1st printing, complete number line. Dust jacket has a mild sun-fading to the spine. Moisture exposure has caused rippling to the pageblock. Sewn binding. Cloth over boar

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt Brace & Company, New York, NY 1993

    0151898510 / 9780151898510

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Hourglass Books, vancouver, BC, CanadaHourglass Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good, Not Price Clipped. American First. Complete letter line from A to E; inscribed by Amos Oz on the title page:"To Marian, Shalom, Amos Oz"; some edge wear to boards and dust jacket; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition. Inscribed by Author(s

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt 1993

    0151898510 / 9780151898510

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Readers Cove Used Books & Gallery, DEMING, NM, U.S.A.Readers Cove Used Books & Gallery

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. Inscribed by author on title page. As new with minimal wear. Lower corners of last 3 pages were dogeared and then straightened. From private collection of former book reviewer. ; 9.25 X 6.0 X 1.0 inches; 322 pages; Signed by author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P, New York, NY 1993

    0151898510 / 9780151898510

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, CA, U.S.A.MostlySignedBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 31.95

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Fine in near fine dust jacket. SIGNED by author on title page. 1st edition, 1st printing, complete number line. Dust jacket has a mild sun-fading to the spine. The book is fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 322 p. Audience: General/trade. By the late

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt, New York 1993

    0151898510 / 9780151898510

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.Treehorn Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Signed by author on title page; 6.25 X 1 X 9.25 inches; 322 pages; Signed by Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt 1993

    0151898510 / 9780151898510

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Modern First Editions Boston, Boston, MA, U.S.A.Modern First Editions Boston

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. As New copy in like dustwrapper, signed by Amos Oz in black ink to the title page. First printing, with full letter row ABCDE on the copyright page. Flawless, close to brand new. 322 pages. Fima, our eponymous hero, is a receptionist at a gynaecology clini

  • More images

    Published by Harcourt Brace 1991

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Horton Colbert, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Horton Colbert

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.13

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed only. Signed by Author(s).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Harcourt Brace & Company, New York 1991

    0151898510 / 9780151898510

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Black Falcon Books, Wellesley, MA, U.S.A.Black Falcon Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, stated; first printing, full letter line (A-E). Signed by the author on the title page: "Amos Oz." The book is square and unmarked; corners sharp, spine ends unbumped; dust-spotting to the top page edges. The dust jacket is not price

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt Brace, New York 1993

    0151898510 / 9780151898510

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Tony Power, Books, North Vancouver, BC, CanadaTony Power, Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 21.00

    US$ 24.25 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First American Edition (SIGNED). Fine in dustjacket with sticker remains inner front flap else fine. 'Translation [by Nicholas de Lange] of THE THIRD CONDITION. originally published in Israel in 1991'. Signed by Author(s).

  • Published by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York 1991

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: A. Richard Books and More, Washington DC, DC, U.S.A.A. Richard Books and More

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First. Inscribed on bookplate for Friends of Ben Gurion University. Signed by the author. COLLECT SIGNED BOOKS. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: Hebrew

    Published by Chatto & Windus, London 1993

    0701140046 / 9780701140045

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.Monroe Street Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 38.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 298 pages. Hardcover with dust jacket. Heavy foxing to top edge of text block. An otherwise clean copy with wear to dust jacket edges. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR ON TITLE PAGE. A tight copy. Record # 471526.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Harcourt, New York, 1993

    0151898510 / 9780151898510

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, , United KingdomBurwood Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 48.36

    US$ 30.18 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. First U.s. Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket. Large 8vo. Original publisher's beige cloth over cream boards, lettered black at the spine. Signed by the author on the title page. Flatsigned. ISBN: 0151898510 Pages: 322 Fine in fine dust jacket. Signedes.

  • More images

    Published by The Jewish Museum, New York 1972

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Design Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.Design Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Near Fine. This is a near fine softcover copy with no wear at all. Completely clean. Signed by the artist, Fima, on the title-page, in red ink and dated 1972. Not inscribed to anyone, just signed and dated. This catalog was prepared to accompany the exhibition at the Jewish Museum from December 1972 to Mar

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt Brace & Company, New York, NY 1993

    0151898510 / 9780151898510

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 150.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. [12], 322 pages. Price clipped. This is a Helen and Kurt Wolff book. Signed by the author in English on the half-title page. Amos Oz (born Amos Klausner; 4 May 1939 - 28 December 2018) was an Israeli writer, novelist, journalist, and intellectual. He was also a p

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt Brace & Company, New York, NY 1993

    0151898510 / 9780151898510

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 150.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. [12], 322 pages. Price clipped. This is a Helen and Kurt Wolff book. Signed in hebrew by the author on the half-title page. Amos Oz (Hebrew: ; born Amos Klausner; 4 May 1939 - 28 December 2018) was an Israeli writer, novelist, journalist, and intellectual. He was

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt Brace & Company, New York, NY 1993

    0151898510 / 9780151898510

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 150.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. [12], 322 pages. Price clipped. This is a Helen and Kurt Wolff book. Signed on the title page. Amos Oz (Hebrew: ; born Amos Klausner; 4 May 1939 - 28 December 2018) was an Israeli writer, novelist, journalist, and intellectual. He was also a professor of Hebrew l

  • Published by General Federation of Labour in Israel 1989

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, , IsraelThe Book Gallery

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.00

    US$ 59.03 shipping 
    Ships from Israel to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    [SIGNED BY ARTIST] 22.5x24 cm. Hardcover. In good condition. The book is in : Hebrew English.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Harcourt Brace & Company, New York/San Diego/London 1993

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: PhP Autographs, Hastière, BelgiumPhP Autographs

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 71.52

    US$ 46.30 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Rare - Signed edition : Fima New York/San Diego/London, Harcourt Brace & Company, 1993. Size : 24x16.5 cm Condition : please see scans. Certificate of Authenticity and lifetime guarantee. Signé par l'auteur.

  • Published by HARCOURT BRACE & COMPANY. 1993 1993

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA, Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 100.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Fine. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. First American edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by Amos Oz. Fine in plain pale green printed wrappers.

  • Published by Bineth Gallery 1990

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Librairie chemin des arts, PARIS, , FranceLibrairie chemin des arts

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 71.53

    US$ 40.51 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Dédicace de l'artiste à G Boudaille. Dédicacé par l'illustrateur.

  • Published by Harcourt Brace & Co. (1993), New York 1993

    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Quill & Brush, member ABAA, Middletown, MD, U.S.A.Quill & Brush, member ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 75.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    dj. First Edition. First edition. SIGNED BY OZ on title page. Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed.