Language: English
Published by York Beach, Maine, U.S.A.: Nicolas Hays, 1999
ISBN 10: 0892540478 ISBN 13: 9780892540471
Seller: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Lengthy inscription by author on title page. Inscribed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2020
ISBN 10: 0316522139 ISBN 13: 9780316522137
Signed
Condition: Very Good. McCloskey, Shanda (illustrator). Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Signed by author on title page.
Language: English
Published by Crown Publishing, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0517568144 ISBN 13: 9780517568149
Seller: funyettabooks, Bloomington, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Collectible-Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Clean, bright, crisp and tight. Signed and inscribed by Haley on the title page. Signed. Children's.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Gift inscription from author. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Ships daily. Signed.
Seller: MLC Books, Northfield, MN, U.S.A.
Signed
Paperback. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Princess Marin Draconya battles the dark elves for control. Fine, as new condition. Inscribed on the dedication page "To Daniel, Primordya Forever! Aida Jacobs.". Inscribed By the Author.
Seller: The Book Scouts, Hamilton, ON, Canada
First Edition Signed
hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! Signed American first edition, first printing. Signed on title page by author. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Signed.
Language: English
Published by Wide Range Press, Signed, 1995
ISBN 10: 0963070916 ISBN 13: 9780963070913
Seller: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Illustrated by Willie Kenney (illustrator). Stated First Edition. Pictorial hardcover, pristine. no dustjacket. SIGNED and inscribed by author on front endpaper. Book is firm in binding, unread, crisp, b&w and color illustrations by Willie Kenney. Free of any markings, not ex-library. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 69 pages; Signed by Author.
Published by DAW Books: NY, 2000
Seller: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, U.S.A.
Signed
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 6.75 x 4", pict wraps, 502pp, extremities worn else a nice, clean, fresh copy. DAW book collectors number 1066. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR, MARJORIE B. KELLOGG, ON THE TITLE PAGE. SCARCE.
Language: English
Published by Wide Range Press, California, 1995
ISBN 10: 0963070916 ISBN 13: 9780963070913
Seller: Take Five Books, Ashland, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. No Jacket. Kenney, Willie (illustrator). First Edition. Signed by Author(s).
Published by Xlibris Corporation, United States, 2009
Seller: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Wraps (PB) in near fine condition. Inscribed by author on title page. Special Ops fiction about clandestine operations, ranging from a POW camp in Cambodia to the mountains of Montana. 332 pages. Inscribed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1470130777 ISBN 13: 9781470130770
Seller: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: New. No Jacket. Coto, Hector J (illustrator). 2013 edition, copyright 2011. Signed by Author on the title page without inscription. Author's first book. Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform. Trade softcover without DJ as issued. Condition new, square, tight and clean book, no edgewear, spine noy creased, corners not bumped, no markings of any kind, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners. Not a reminder. 8vo, 459 pages. Signed by Author(s).
Published by St. Martin's Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1250182875 ISBN 13: 9781250182876
Seller: Fleur Fine Books, Port Neches, TX, U.S.A.
Signed
MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. Condition: New. St. Martin's Press. New. St Martins Pr 2018 Paperback Signed by Donna Grant 10/30/2018 As a Dragon King, Roman is sworn to protect all mortals even though they no longer believe in dragons. But deep in the Carpathian Mountains, he discovers a beautiful and mysterious gypsy who possesses the power to see into his very soul. To reignite the fire in his heart. And to help him find the long-lost sword that could save the dragons forever . Sabina remembers the stories her grandmother told her. Legends of dragons and kings, fire and ice. And she's never forgotten the dark prophecy that filled her ancestors with fear - a fate they tried to prevent by stealing a Dragon King's sword. Sabina knows that helping Roman is dangerous. He is a dragon betrayed, and more powerful than any man. He could destroy her in a single fiery embrace. But how can she resist the longing in his eyes - or the feelings in her heart - when their destinies are bound by desire? . 2018. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Special Edition. Advance Reading Copy in paperback. Inscribed to bookseller & Signed by Bill Cohen on endpaper. Bright, clean & tight copy, unread, in FINE condition. "William S. Cohen, former Secretary of Defense, US Senator and Congressman, has walked the most powerful corridors in the world. Now, in DRAGON FIRE, he takes us with him into the top-secret rooms where the fate of the world is held in the hearts and minds of men with dangerous and hidden agendas. Packed with action and espionage, intrigue and romance, DRAGON FIRE is a riveting, intricate, ripped-from-the-headlines thriller so convincingly written, readers will wonder just how much of it is true. Upon the assassination of the Secretary of Defense, former senator and Vietnam POW, Michael Patrick Santini, is called upon by his President to fill the vacancy. Once there, he discovers that the United States is under attack by a silent, sinister force, someone determined to alienate our allies and undermine our position as a global superpower. But America is hours away from going to war--with the wrong enemy. Rejecting direct orders from the president, Santini races across the world in a desperate attempt to prevent a catastrophic global war." [publisher copy] "Thrilling and inspired, DRAGON FIRE is an electrifying tale packed with insights about everything from White House infighting to the Pentagon, the CIA, and on to the world stage and the potential threats from Russia and China. All from a former secretary of defense who has been there and seen it all."--Bob Woodward. Pristine paperback ARC w/sharp corners & crisp edges, a square binding w/no creases in spine & no jacket as issued. Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Ballantine Books/Del Rey Books, New York, 2006
ISBN 10: 0345480287 ISBN 13: 9780345480286
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st US Edition/1st Printing (complete numberline). SIGNED by Anne McCaffrey on a bookplate affixed to front end page (signature only). $25,95 price present on DJ flap. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Published by Little, Brown & Company, Boston, 1989
Seller: A. Richard Books and More, Washington DC, DC, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Signed by the author on the fep without any inscription or other markings. Signed by Author(s).
US$ 13.75
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOriginal Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Head and tail of spine sl bumped; dw v sl edge-creased; signed by author on half-title; 214p. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, New York, 2006
ISBN 10: 0765316196 ISBN 13: 9780765316196
Seller: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition; First Printing. This handsome unread first edition/first printing is in As New condition in alike dustjacket, SIGNED by author and US Secretary of Defense William S. Cohen directly on the title page; In this political thriller, Former Secretary of Defense William Cohen offers readers an glimpse behind the doors of power. Michael Santini serves as secretary of defense in an administration battling world crises on many fronts from Russia to China to Germany. Dragon Fire offers an inside look at the trials and tribulations of running the Pentagon and Cohen's vision of the future of terrorism; 8vo ; Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Orchard Books, London, 2001
ISBN 10: 1841215333 ISBN 13: 9781841215334
Seller: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, United Kingdom
Signed
US$ 27.63
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Paperback copy, no dustjacket as issued. 282pp. Signed and inscribed by author in black ink to title page. Not library copy, no creasing to spine. (39/5). Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Orchard Books, London, 2005
ISBN 10: 1843625229 ISBN 13: 9781843625223
Seller: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, United Kingdom
Signed
US$ 27.63
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Paperback copy, no dustjacket as issued. 460pp. Signed by author in black ink to title page. Not library copy, no creasing to spine. (39/3). Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Gift Horse Productions, 2018
Seller: Gordon Kauffman, Bookseller, LLC, Chippewa Falls, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. - Inspected, Cleaned, Sealed in Shrink Wrap - SIGNED by the Author - Tight Binding/Sharp Corners - Clean & Unmarked - Returns Accepted / Refunds Given 3 volumes. Inspected, Cleaned & Sealed by me, the proprietor. Each book is inscribed and Signed by the author on the title page. Vol. 2 includes a dragon head sketch. 2018. Softcover books. They each have a tight binding with sharp corners. The text part of the books are clean and unmarked. 9.0" x 6.0". Sealed in Shrink Wrap for protection in storage and shipping. Expertly packed. *PROFESSIONAL BOOKSELLER* I try hard to get the descriptions right, sometimes I make a mistake, therefore, Returns accepted. Refunds given. -Gordon. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Frank Peters Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10: 0948511214 ISBN 13: 9780948511219
Seller: A.O'Neill, Basingstoke, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
US$ 49.74
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Four volumes of Enchantica series, all first editions inc " The Glory of the Golden Dragon" which has author's signatue on title page. all illustrated. Some marks on the inside of the dws. Signed by Author(s).
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Fine in a Fine dust jacket. ; Signed by author on 2nd FEP. ; 9.3 X 6.4 X 1.3 inches; 384 pages; Signed by Author. Signed.
Hardcover. First edition. First printing [stated]. 383 p. A Tom Doherty Associates book. In this frightening debut political thriller, former Secretary of Defense Cohen takes readers into the top-secret rooms where the fate of the world is held in the hearts and minds of men with dangerous and hidden agendas. In this political thriller, Former Secretary of Defense William Cohen offers readers an glimpse behind the doors of power. Michael Santini serves as secretary of defense in an administration battling world crises on many fronts from Russia to China to Germany. Dragon Fire offers an inside look at the trials and tribulations of running the Pentagon and Cohen's vision of the future of terrorism. Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Some ink bleeding from inscription on dedication page.
ROGGERI, Franc (illustrator). BENEZRA, Barbara. FIRE DRAGON. Illustrated by Franc Roggeri & Constance Roggeri. NY: Criterion Books, [1970]. 8vo., cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Signed presentation by Franc & Constance on front endpaper: "To Joyce, who cares about us enough to want this book; our beginning, and who will continue to be the princess of future inspirations perhaps, someday, of excellence. Thanks for your friendship. Connie & Franc." Near fine; little rubbing & short tears d/j. $50.00.
Seller: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1ST. Outstanding Copy - Signed To Patrick - No Dragons Were Killed In The Making Of This Book - By Anne And Todd Mccaffrey On The Title Page. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Are Clean. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Language: English
Published by Del Rey / Ballantine, New York, 2006
ISBN 10: 0345480287 ISBN 13: 9780345480286
Seller: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. SIGNED by Anne McCaffrey amd Todd McCaffrey the Title page. Signature only Also Signed by David Gerrold on the dedication page. Signature only. A First edition, First printing. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Seller: The Minds Eye Bookstore, Boxborough, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. personalized to Irene. Inscribed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by The Easton Press, Norwalk, Conn., 2006
Seller: Russian Hill Bookstore, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 366 pages, 8vo. Limited Edition of 900 copies. This is copy 219. SIGNED by Anne McCaffrey and Todd McCaffrey on limited page. Includes laid-in certificate of authenticity and notes. Bound in full red leather boards, gilt lettering along spine, gilt design on front and rear covers. Silk moire endpapers and inside covers. Bound silk ribbon bookmark. Minor shelfwear. Tight binding, no marks. Volume is in Near Fine condition. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1ST. An Outstanding Copy - Signed By Anne Mccaffrey & Todd Mccaffrey On The Title Page. Signature Only. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Are Clean. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Seller: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1ST. Outstanding Copy - Signed By Anne Mccaffrey & Todd Mccaffrey On The Title Page. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Are Clean. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. Signed by Author(s). Book.