Fischer by Fischer: Signed (641 results)

Author
Title
  • Language: English

    Published by Acropolis, Wash, DC 1989

    0874919096 / 9780874919097

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.90

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 332 pp., Color Photos, Grey Hardback, Gilt title, no DJ, VG (Inscribed by 1st Author). Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Martin Pearl Pub, USA 2011

    0981482279 / 9780981482279

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 12.95

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition softcover. SIGNED (inscribed) by author on front end page. small sticker reside on bottom spine. Signed by Author.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Martin Pearl Pub, Dixon, CA 2011

    0981482279 / 9780981482279

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.Paradise Found Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: VG+. 1st Edition. SIGNED by author on first page. Covers lightly rubbed, clean copy. Signed by Author(s).

  • Published by author, Seattle 1938

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HARDCOVER. Condition: very good in worn dustwrapper. Dust Jacket Condition: good. First edition. 265pp b/w illustrations octavo cloth. presentation copy signed by "Glen Youell" printed by Caxton Printers. anton otto fischer (illustrator).

  • More images

    Published by Omaha World Herald, Omaha, NE 1976

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.60

    US$ 5.30 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Black and white illustration on cover. Int. good. Signed by author/illustrator on title page. Black and white cartoons. 94 pages. Ed Fischer (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: German

    Published by MZ Buchverlag 2001

    3934863019 / 9783934863019

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Ostmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier, Waffenbrunn, GermanyOstmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 4.77

    US$ 11.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Wie neu. Illustrierter und folierter Pappband mit Titel auf Vorderdeckel und Rücken, gebunden, handschr. Signatur des Verfassers auf Innentitelseite, 21x14 cm, 208 Seiten, Zustand wie Neu! (intern: Oberpfalz). Signatur des Verfassers.

  • Published by Omaha World-Herald Omaha, NE 1976 1976

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Table of Contents

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback VG-. Ed Fischer, illus. 24mo oblong, 94, Author inscribed/signed on title page. Trade paperback. Light wear.

  • Language: English

    Published by Continuum International Publishing Group 2006

    0826418163 / 9780826418166

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Gadzooks! Books!, Lompoc, CA, U.S.A.Gadzooks! Books!

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. FIRST EDITION. AUTOGRAPHED by author Klaus P. Fischer on first inside page. No other pen or pencil marks in the book. Very minor shelf rubbing to dust jacket including 4 or 5 minor scratches. One extremely faint tiny spot on side page edges. Overall, a nice, clean SIGNED copy. "This book is a com

  • Language: English

    Published by Brighton East Sussex, Teredo Books Ltd, 1977 1977

    0903662043 / 9780903662048

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Horsham Rare Books, Horsham, , United KingdomHorsham Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 24.86

    US$ 15.82 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition Fine in rich dark green boards with a glittering vignette of a sailing ship in gold to the centre of the front board, gilt lettering to the spine, near fine unclipped coloured pictorial dust jacket a trace of creasing to the bottom of the front cover, sage green endpapers, handwritt

  • Published by Sidney Janis Gallery 1991

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Mark Henderson, Overland Park, KS, U.S.A.Mark Henderson

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 24.97

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. The book has a typed letter signed by R. M. Fischer laid in. Signed by Author(s). Book.

  • Published by Peach Originals 1996

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. EXPERIENCED AND CONQUERED: FREDERICK C. FISCHER, MUSICIAN, U.S. NAVY ABOARD USS CONSTITUTION 1844-1846. FREDERICK C. FISCHER; Annabelle F. Fischer (ed.) Peach Originals. 1996. trade paperback, covers clean/square, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, fine condition--SIGNED BY EDITOR, PATERN

  • Language: English

    Published by Berlin

    • First Edition
    • Signed
    • Photo

    Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 30.20

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    No Binding. Condition: Near Fine. Original Photograph. One of a set of photographs sent to William Granger for his book, "We Proudly Sang at the Met". 7" x 5" portrait of Fischer-Diskau, nicely inscribed to Granger, with the photographer's stamp on the reverse. Signed by Author(s).

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 9.54

    US$ 9.84 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Farbporträtkarte, eigenhändig signiert.

  • Language: English

    Published by s.n.]

    0971155607 / 9780971155602

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Book Alley

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 46.62

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Signed. Good. Inscribed by author. Used with wear but is still in solid reading condition. Some smudging to textblock as well as creases to a few pages from dog-earing. Edgewear to front cover. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 9.84 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    LIEBE IM SCHNEE Fast ein Tatsachenbericht. Frankfurt/M. Berlin Wien 1970, Ullstein Taschenbuch 2638, 175 SS. Pb. kl. 8°, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren (Vorderdeckel 1 Ecke geknickt) - vom Autor mit Empfehlung eigenhändig signiert "Herzlichst S. FISCHER-FABIAN".

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 9.84 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Farbige Kunstpostkarte (Laserkopie auf Karton, Postkartenformat 16°) von Dorothea Fischer rückseitig mit eigenhändiger Unterschrift signiert.

  • Language: English

    Published by Great Impressions, Dallas, TX. 2001

    0971155607 / 9780971155602

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Ross & Haines Old Book Co., Hudson, WI, U.S.A.Ross & Haines Old Book Co.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 3.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Issued Without Jacket. 1st Edition. Paperback, x + 243 pp., b/w photos. Fischer won the Legion of Merit, the Silver Star, DSC, & DFC. He was an Ace in Korea w/11 victories over Migs in 175 combat missions, was shot down & captured becoming a POW. As a POW he was tortured & kept prisoner until 1955. I

  • Published by Ecco, NY 2004

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: bookroom, Livingston, TX, U.S.A.bookroom

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. First edition first printing hardcover Fine in fine dust jacket SIGNED BY EDMONDS ON THE TITLE PAGE. Signed by Author(s).

  • Published by Duell, Sloan and Pearce, New York 1941

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Second Printing. Octavo, 672 pages. In Good plus condition with a Fair dust jacket. Spine blue, white and black with white lettering. Dust jacket has moderate plus wear including slight soiling wear, several instances of chips to the head, tail and fore edges and wear to the joints. Clipped corners to the flaps. Board

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 9.84 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Farbige Fotoporträtpostkarte (Spaten München), eigenhändig signiert.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 9.84 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Fotoporträtpostkarte (FC Schalke 04, Gazprom), eigenhändig signiert.

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 23.09 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    6 Doppelblatt. Mit 3 ganzseitigen Abbildungen. (18 x 18 cm). Orig.Broschur. ** Sehr gut erhalten. (SW: Bibliophilie - signiert).

  • Published by Baden-Baden, Staatliche Kunsthalle 1971

    • Signed

    Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Johannes Herlyn

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.34

    US$ 23.14 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    broschiert/Taschenbuch. 26 S. (unpaginiert, 20x19,5 cm, quer) OKt. mit leinenkaschiertem OU. 1.Aufl.; mit Grüßen u. Signatur des Künstlers. Umschlag minimal(!) gebrauchsspurig; guter Zustand.

    • Signed
    • Manuscript

    Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.30

    US$ 9.84 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Joachim Fischer dt. Maler aus BremenOrig.-Farbportraitfoto (mit einem seiner Werke in der Hand) , eigenhändig Signiert.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Polydor

    • Signed
    • Manuscript

    Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 17.36 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Postkarte. Condition: Sehr gut. Schwarzweiß-Postkarte von Veronika Fischer bildseitig mit rotem bzw. schwarzem Stift signiert. ggf. mit eigenhändigem Zusatz "Herzlich" /// (Mehrere Exemplare von diesem Motiv vorrätig) /// Autogramm Autograph signiert signed signee /// Veronika Fischer (* 28. Juli 1951 in Wölfis; auch Vroni genan

  • More images

    Language: German

    • Hardcover
    • Signed
    • Manuscript

    Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 17.36 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Postkarte. Condition: Gut. Postkarte von Patrick Fischer bildseitig mit goldenem Stift signiert /// Autogramm Autograph signiert signed signee /// Patrick Fischer (* 6. September 1975 in Zug) ist ein ehemaliger Schweizer Eishockeyspieler und derzeitiger -trainer, der während seiner Karriere für die Phoenix Coyotes in der Nationa

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Polydor

    • Signed
    • Manuscript

    Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 17.36 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Postkarte. Condition: Sehr gut. Photopostkarte von Veronika Fischer bildseitig mit schwarzem Edding signiert, ggf. Klebrückstand (Mehrere Exemplare von diesem Motiv vorrätig) /// Autogramm Autograph signiert signed signee /// Veronika Fischer (* 28. Juli 1951 in Wölfis; auch Vroni genannt) ist eine deutsche Sängerin. Fischer wur

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Polydor

    • Signed
    • Manuscript

    Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 17.36 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Postkarte. Condition: Sehr gut. Photopostkarte von Veronika Fischer bildseitig mit silbernem bzw. grünem Stift signiert, ggf. mit eigenhändigem Zusatz "Für Hermann herzlich", ggf. umseitig Klebspuren von Albummontage (Mehrere Exemplare von diesem Motiv vorrätig) /// Autogramm Autograph signiert signed signee /// Veronika Fischer

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Berlin: Lied der Zeit

    • Signed
    • Manuscript

    Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 17.36 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Postkarte. Condition: Sehr gut. Alte DDR-PHotopostkarte von Veronika Fischer rückseitig mit braunem Stift signiert mti Zusatz "&BAND" mit schwarzem Stift /// Autogramm Autograph signiert signed signee /// Veronika Fischer (* 28. Juli 1951 in Wölfis; auch Vroni genannt) ist eine deutsche Sängerin. Fischer wurde im thüringischen W

  • Language: German

    Published by o.J.

    • Signed
    • Manuscript

    Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 17.36 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Foto. Condition: Sehr gut. Echtfoto Farbe von Ursula Fischer bildseitig signiert.- Ursula Fischer geb. Bätz ist eine deutsche Politikerin. Für die Partei des Demokratischen Sozialismus war sie 1990 Mitglied der Volkskammer. Von 1990 bis 1994 saß sie im Deutschen Bundestag und von 1994 bis 2004 im Thüringer Landtag. Geboren: 6. S