Condition: As New. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on title page.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust jacket wear. Signed by author.
First Edition Signed
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Signed by author on title page.
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Lee, Schecter {photography} (illustrator). This copy has some darkening of the edges, light rubbing of the covers. No creasing, small label at foot of spine. Author has signed and inscribed the upper half title page. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Published by the Author, Montpelier, Vermont, 1975
Seller: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. "Second Printing" stated. Signed by author (full name, only) in blue ballpoint to the blank FFE. No ISBN found. 1-1/2 X 3/4-inch chip missing from bottom of jacket rear panel. History, Americana. 325 pp. including index. Reduced from $12. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Johnson Elite Pub. Co., 2014
ISBN 10: 0990436306 ISBN 13: 9780990436300
Seller: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Good. INSCRIBED by author on first page. Light edge wear and rubbing, notation inside front cover, front cover creased bottom corner, rear cover creased top corner, first couple pages have light wrinkling, otherwise interior is clean. Inscribed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Poisoned Pen Press, Scottsdale, AZ, 2016
ISBN 10: 1464205310 ISBN 13: 9781464205316
Seller: Storbeck's, Georgetown, TX, U.S.A.
Signed
Trade Paperback. Condition: Fine. 293 pages. A Kate Reilly Mystery, No. 4. Signed by Author. When Kate Reilly arrives in Long Beach, California, a week ahead of the Grand Prix, she's immediately plunged into a new social scene?as well as a murder investigation. Her cousin Billy is found dead, with Kate's card in his pocket. The cops want to know why, and sponsors and race organizers-anxious to keep racing's image clean-want Kate to investigate. Doubting she can solve another murder, especially that of a relative she despised, Kate reluctantly agrees.At the same time, coaching a gorgeous and talented actress for a celebrity race brings Kate into the orbit of Hollywood's hottest bachelor. And then a local FBI agent takes notice of more than her driving and sleuthing skills. She goes from Sony Studios to Venice Beach and from Rodeo Drive to the Hollywood Hills, attending parties, power-shopping, and dodging unwelcome paparazzi. Kate's ballooning media exposure generates national commentary, testing her composure and forcing her to get ahead of the stories-whether critical or flattering. Kate's professional dreams are also coming true. The upcoming Grand Prix is her first race with a new sponsor that's also funding an IndyCar test drive and a ride in next year's Indy 500?along with future possibilities in NASCAR. The downside- New sponsor Frame Savings is owned by her family, and its management, outside of her long-estranged father, is unfriendly to hereven rivalrous. Kate must stay on her toes as the Long Beach race weekend begins. She's negotiating the next steps in her career, driving two racecars and coaching a third, discovering more about the disreputable members of her father's family than she wanted to know, and juggling questions and suspects. On track, red flags fly to warn her of danger. Off track, Kate struggles to interpret warning signs and stay out of a killer's grasp.
hardcover. Condition: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 2000; signed. Blue paper covered boards with gold titles; minimal wear; jacket has mild edge wear; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; inscribed to previous owner and signed by the author on title page; interior is clean and unmarked; illustrations in black and white; 376 pages. Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Victoria, British Columbia, Canada: Anthony Francis Winstanley, 1996
ISBN 10: 0902830600 ISBN 13: 9780902830608
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. Trade paperback in fair condition. Signed by author, Anthony F. Winstaley. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Henry Regnery Company, Chicago, 1960
Seller: Ann's Used Books Nashua, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. The dust jacket is wrapped in mylar and is price-clipped with a little wear around the edges and slight discoloration to the back cover. There is an antique 3 Musketeers wrapper behind the title page(I've had the book over 25 years and just noticed it). Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Smooth Passage Books, 2016
ISBN 10: 0692618473 ISBN 13: 9780692618479
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Signed
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Signed and Inscribed By Author on title page: "To Don, in mutual appreciation of wind and sea - Richard Bard." Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Signed and Inscribed By Author. Book.
Paperback. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 12th Pr. NEW signed copy. Signed & inscribed by Ron Powers on title page. military hist. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: Shaker Mill Books, W. Stockbridge, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. A bright, tight edition signed by the author on the title page. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, New York, NY, 1990
ISBN 10: 0393028593 ISBN 13: 9780393028591
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hard cover. First edition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. inscribed by the author.
Language: English
Published by Banner Press, Atlanta, GA, 1951
Seller: Dogwood Books, Rome, GA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. The dustjacket shows some edgewear with fading and soiling. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Lincoln, Nebraska:.Iuniverse Inc, 2007
ISBN 10: 0595465307 ISBN 13: 9780595465309
Seller: George Kent, Bookseller, Silverhill, AL, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. This AS NEW soft cover first edition has been signed by the Alabama author on the inside of the front cover. The book is tight, bright, and clean, free of names and markings. Language: eng. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Penguin Books, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0140080457 ISBN 13: 9780140080452
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition/1st Printing paperback. SIGNED and inscribed by author on ffep. in year of publication. Also includes a laid-in handwritten SIGNED letter from author saying he'd be happy to sign 'Wrap'. Also laid-in is original review from New York Times Book Review. Signed by Author.
Seller: Cottage Street Books, Greenwich, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 1997. Rank and File Publications. 8vo. Hardcover. First edition. Fine in fine DJ. Inscribed and signed by the author on the title page. Inscribed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Lone Star Publishing/Event Horizon Publishing Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 097943548X ISBN 13: 9780979435485
Seller: Inside the Covers, Frost, TX, U.S.A.
Signed
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Signed by author on front endpaper. Soft cover published by Lone Star Publishing in 2016. Glossy pictorial covers. Corners are bumped some. Book is in very good condition. 8vo, 243 pages, .9 lb.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 243 pages; Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by William B Eerdmans Publishing Co., Grand Rapids, Michigan, 1961
Seller: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Limited Edition #41 of a 1000 copies. Inscribed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by William B Eerdmans Publishing Co.,, Grand Rapids, MI, 1962
Seller: Sheapast Art and Books, Sherman Oaks, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Harvey Franz (illustrator). Limited Edition. Land of Four Flags - An Early History of the St. Joseph Valley by Wilbur Cunningham SIGNED Limited Edition no.23/500 hardcover in dustjcket. "some jacket wear, tear, writing on backinisde is clean and tight" Michigan history. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: EyesinBooks, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Signed by author. Clean, unmarked text with slight rubbing and creasing on bottom cover. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Thomas Y. Crowell, New York, 1950
Seller: Village Books and Music, Medford, OR, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Navy blue hardcover with gold print on spine. Bumping and scuffing to boards. Blue worn off on bottom back cover edge. Interior clean and tight. Pages slighty yellow. 168 pages. Inscription and author signature on ffep: "To Ted Tyler Cordially Gertrude R. Taylor" Nice color pictures of many nations flags. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Bantam Books, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 055338029X ISBN 13: 9780553380293
Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Printing. James Bradley's personalized inscription on title page. Inscribed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Fiction Collective Two, Boulder, CO, 1990
ISBN 10: 0932511309 ISBN 13: 9780932511300
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. The simultaneous paperback issue of this collection of stories. A clean near fine copy in wrappers. Signed and warmly inscribed by Friedman on the half title page. Signed.
Language: English
Published by Eakin Pr, Austin, Texas, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 1571680675 ISBN 13: 9781571680679
Seller: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 2nd Printing. An exploration of the roots of the holiday celebration under the six flags of Texas. Inscribed by the author on the FFEP. No noticeable wear. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1514854023 ISBN 13: 9781514854020
Seller: Leilani's Books, Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Inscribed by author on title page. Stated 1st ed/1st printing. Pages are unmarked. The cover and a few of the first pages have a small crease. Inscribed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502405652 ISBN 13: 9781502405654
Seller: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHORS. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: Fergies Books, Marietta, GA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Inscribed and SIGNED by Author on Title Page, Small Crease on Back Cover, Inside Like New. Inscribed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Atlantic Monthly Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0802161693 ISBN 13: 9780802161697
Seller: Nash Books, Huntsville, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Flags on the Bayou: A Novel by James Lee Burke. Signed by author on publishers tipped in page. Signature only. Hardcover first edition, first printing published in 2023 by Atlantic Monthly Press. Signed by Author(s).