Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 0393244660 ISBN 13: 9780393244663
Signed
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed by author on half title page.
Condition: Fair. Signed Copy . Signed by author on front endpage. Dampstained.
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by editor on title page.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Signed. First Edition. Inscribed by author on the title page! Book is in near pristine condition with minimal/no external wear, clean & crisp pages, and firm binding.
Language: English
Published by Warner Books Inc., New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 0446530972 ISBN 13: 9780446530972
First Edition Signed
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. BV5 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Weaving the story of all three into the chaos and cofusion of Asia's cold war, Aimee Liu gives us a spellbinding, multilayered tale in which the ultimate safe haven is the elusive place called home. 9.5"x6.5", 458 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Seller: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Signed by Author(s) 1590580478 First print. First edition. Signed in person by the author directly on the FULL title page, NOT inscribed or otherwise marked. PRE PUB READER. Signed by Author(s).
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Signed by Author(s) 0765311283 First printing. First edition. Signed by the author on the title page. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a well padded sturdy box. Dust jacket is in removable brodart cover.Bumped corner. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A.: Iuniverse Inc, 2007
ISBN 10: 0595463932 ISBN 13: 9780595463930
Seller: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Good. A good copy in a pictorial wraps. Inscribed and signed by author on half title page. Three inch crease to bottom front cover corner; No printing stated. 8vo., 181 pages. Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng Language: eng. Inscribed by Author(s).
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. SIGNED by the author. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Slight warp of the book. Text is clear of markings and notations. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed by author.
Language: English
Published by Quadrille Publishing Ltd, 2011
ISBN 10: 1844009955 ISBN 13: 9781844009954
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Good. First edition. Signed by the author. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good complete DJ with some edge wear.
Signed
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed by author on title page.
Language: English
Published by Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2004
ISBN 10: 0765311283 ISBN 13: 9780765311283
Seller: Barsoom Books, Torrance, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st ed/pr, SIGNED on title page by author!!! Book is square, solid, with straight spine and crisp edges, sporting a remainder mark and some light evidence of handling to the sides of the pages, with a perfectly sharp DJ in protective mylar Brodart cover. This book is so sharp you'll need to be careful of cutting yourself once you finally have it in your hands! Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Skyhorse Publishing September 2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1634502566 ISBN 13: 9781634502566
Signed
Trade Paperback. Condition: Fine. Fine with clean, unmarked interior and clean covers.
Language: English
Published by Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2004
ISBN 10: 0765311283 ISBN 13: 9780765311283
Seller: Barsoom Books, Torrance, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st ed/1st printing, SIGNED by the author on the title page. This book is square, solid, and unread; the boards are solid and unblemished, and the lovely dustjacket is in a protective Brodart cover. No price clippings. When you receive this book, you'll feel as though you've stumbled into a cave and come across.an elven sword named Glamdring -- or the crown of the fabled Prester John -- a ring of invisibility.or even a Magic Lamp, prosaic as that may sound! You MAY even cartwheel with glee! NOTE: Fairly heavy evidence of dusty-smudgy handling to the sides of the pages and a remainder mark. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0671523082 ISBN 13: 9780671523084
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition/1st Printing. SIGNED by author on a bookplate on front end page (signature only). initial on rear pastedown. $24.00 price present on DJ flap. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Johnson Publishing Company, Boulder CO, 1967
Seller: Beautiful Tomes, Moscow, ID, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Greig Steiner (illustrator) (illustrator). Red-orange covers with gold printing. White and blue illustrated dust jacket with black printing; small tears; wrinkled; soiled; price intact. Gift inscription on front endpaper. 50 pp., b/w illustrations; clean, unmarked. Author has inscribed half title page with her initials in a very shaky hand and has SIGNED title page. ".in Flash of Wings she turns to fifty birds of the area, in simple rimes and rhythms, though there is range in human interest and authentic local color.". Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Booklocker.Com Inc, Bangor, Maine, U.S.A., 2004
ISBN 10: 1591135788 ISBN 13: 9781591135784
Seller: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed & Inscribed By Author.
Language: English
Published by My Joy Enterprises October 2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 0988625296 ISBN 13: 9780988625297
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Signed
Trade Paperback. Condition: Collectible-Good. Signed in pen on title page by 6 of the contributing authors. Pictures available upon request. Signed By Author.
Language: English
Published by William Morrow & Company, Inc., Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 0688172016 ISBN 13: 9780688172015
Seller: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Nr Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Nr Fine. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Only light shelfwear. Not price clipped. Signed by author and inscribed to previous owner (Dan) Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s).
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed 1st edition, 1st printing, Warner Books hardcover w/ DJ, 2003. Book is VG, w/ clean text, tight binding. DJ is VG, w/ light edge/shelf wear (no tears or chips). Signed by author (and inscribed to previous owner) on title page. Free delivery confirmation. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Signed
Condition: Very Good. BOOK APPEARS TO BE SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. WE DO NOT AUTHENTICATE SIGNATURES. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. CX3 - A first edition (complete numberline) hardcover book SIGNED by Kathy Reichs on the title page in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Kathy Reichs - #1 New York Times bestselling author and producer of the FOX television hit Bones - returns with a riveting new novel set in Charlotte, North Carolina, featuring America's favorite forensic anthropologist, Dr. Temperance Brennan. 9.5"x6.5", 288 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Just as 200,000 fans are pouring into town for Race Week, a body is found in a barrel of asphalt next to the Charlotte Motor Speedway. The next day, a NASCAR crew member comes to Temperance Brennan's office at the Mecklenburg County Medical Examiner to share a devastating story. Twelve years earlier, Wayne Gamble's sister, Cindi, then a high school senior and aspiring racer, disappeared along with her boyfriend, Cale Lovette. Lovette kept company with a group of right-wing extremists known as the Patriot Posse. Could the body be Cindi's? Or Cale's? At the time of their disappearance, the FBI joined the investigation, only to terminate it weeks later. Was there a cover-up? As Tempe juggles multiple theories, the discovery of a strange, deadly substance in the barrel alongside the body throws everything into question. Then an employee of the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention goes missing during Race Week. Tempe can't overlook the coincidence. Was this man using his lab chemicals for murder? Or is the explanation even more sinister? What other secrets lurk behind the festive veneer of Race Week? A turbocharged story of secrets and murder unfolds in this, the fourteenth thrilling novel in Reichs's "cleverly plotted and expertly maintained series" (The New York Times Book Review). With the smash hit Bones about to enter its seventh season and in full syndication - and her most recent novel, Spider Bones, an instant New York Times bestseller - Kathy Reichs is at the top of her game. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Otto Penzler Books, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 1883402298 ISBN 13: 9781883402297
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Black 1/4 cloth, mustard paper covered boards, lettered in gold foil. Short stray ink mark on bottom text block edge, otherwise as issued. Color pictorial dust jacket shows two short closed tears along top front edge, "Autographed Copy" sticker on front panel, now in mylar. 252 pp. Signed on main title, full signature, no inscription or date. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Language: English
Published by Tor Science Fiction, New York, 2005
ISBN 10: 0765349922 ISBN 13: 9780765349927
Seller: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. SIGNED by L E Modesitt on the Title page. Signature only A First edition, First printing. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Thanks and Enjoy. All-Ways well boxed, All-Ways fast service. Thanks. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2004
ISBN 10: 0765311283 ISBN 13: 9780765311283
Seller: Barsoom Books, Torrance, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st ed/1st printing, SIGNED by the author on the title page. This book is square, solid, and unread; the boards are solid and unblemished, and the lovely dustjacket is in a protective Brodart cover. No price clippings. When you receive this book, you'll feel as though you've stumbled into a cave and come across.an elven sword named Glamdring -- or the crown of the fabled Prester John -- a ring of invisibility.or even a Magic Lamp, prosaic as that may sound! You MAY even cartwheel with glee! NOTE: Light evidence of handling to the sides of the pages and a remainder mark. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Publication Consultants, 2006
ISBN 10: 1594330409 ISBN 13: 9781594330407
Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.
Signed
Perfect Paperback. Condition: Good. Book is signed by author!! Also has small inscription, otherwise in great condition!! Signed.
Language: English
Published by Ballantine Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0345337549 ISBN 13: 9780345337542
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition paperback original. SIGNED and inscribed by author: "Dan--Thanks again. Best, Trish." unread copy. Signed by Author.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 0399148507 First Print. First edition. Signed by the author on the title page. NOT inscribed, clipped or otherwise marked. Dust jacket in protective cover and shipped in a box. Complete # line 10987654321. Signed by Author(s).
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. First printing. NOT inscribed, NOT REMAINDER marked. NOT ex library. Not Book Club. Signed on the title page. Securely wrapped and shipped in a box. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Greenbelt Press, Inc, 2022
ISBN 10: 1953359159 ISBN 13: 9781953359155
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Medina, A. A.; Langley, Shawn (illustrator). 1st Ed. Signed by Carter on title page. 169pp, smaller octavo hardcover in glossy boards. covers clean and sharp, tight binding, interior text clean. signed by author.