Flat Spin by Freed David (27 results)

Language: English
Published by The Permanent Press 2012
Series: Cordell Logan Mysteries, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Cordell Logan Mysteries
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Permanent Pr Pub Co 2012
Series: Cordell Logan Mysteries, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Cordell Logan Mysteries
- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

Language: English
Published by Permanent Pr Pub Co 2012
Series: Cordell Logan Mysteries, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Cordell Logan Mysteries
- Hardcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Former library book with the usual stamps, stickers and labels. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. M…ay NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.

Language: English
Published by Permanent Pr Pub Co 2012
Series: Cordell Logan Mysteries, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Cordell Logan Mysteries
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Permanent Pr Pub Co 2012
Series: Cordell Logan Mysteries, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Cordell Logan Mysteries
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Permanent Pr Pub Co 2012
Series: Cordell Logan Mysteries, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Cordell Logan Mysteries
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Permanent Pr Pub Co 2012
Series: Cordell Logan Mysteries, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Cordell Logan Mysteries
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Permanent Pr Pub Co 2012
Series: Cordell Logan Mysteries, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Cordell Logan Mysteries
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Permanent Pr Pub Co 2012
Series: Cordell Logan Mysteries, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Cordell Logan Mysteries
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Permanent Pr Pub Co 2012
Series: Cordell Logan Mysteries, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Cordell Logan Mysteries
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Blackstone Publishing Inc 2024
Series: Cordell Logan Mysteries, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Cordell Logan Mysteries
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Permanent Press, Sag Harbor 2012
Series: Cordell Logan Mysteries, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Cordell Logan Mysteries
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Bound Galley of the first novel in the "Cordell Logan" series. In fine unread condition.

Language: English
Published by Blackstone Publishing 2024
Series: Cordell Logan Mysteries, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Cordell Logan Mysteries
- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Flat Spin is the first installment in David Freed's acclaimed series featuring Cordell Logan, a sardonic pilot with dwindling savings and a shadowy past.Based in California's sunny Rancho Bonita, Cordell Logan is a flight instructor and aspiring Buddhist with a shadowy past whose attempt at…a quiet(er) life is shattered when his ex-wife Savannah arrives unannounced on his doorstep. Her new husband, Arlo Echevarria--the man she left Logan for--has been murdered in Los Angeles.Logan and Echevarria were once comrades-in-arms, members of a top-secret military assassination squad known as Alpha. Savannah begs Logan to tell the LAPD what he knows of Echevarria's covert past to help detectives solve the slaying, but sharing that sort of information raises both ethical and practical concerns. After an attempt on Logan's own life, it becomes clear that this goes deeper than he feared, and that solving the murder himself may be the only way to ensure his--and Savannah's--safety. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Language: English
Published by Permanent Press (NY) 2012
Series: Cordell Logan Mysteries, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Cordell Logan Mysteries
- Softcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. APPEARS UNREAD. Paperback. Covers show minimal shelving wear, otherwise an UNBLEMISHED copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

Language: English
Published by Blackstone Audio, Inc., UNITED STATES 2012
Series: Cordell Logan Mysteries, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Cordell Logan Mysteries
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.67
US$ 5.88 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
AUDIO CD. Condition: Good. 8 AUDIO CDs withdrawn from the library collection. Some library marking. We will polish the Audio CDs for a reliable listening experience. You will receive a worthwhile set. Enjoy this AUDIO CD performance.

Language: English
Published by Blackstone Audio, Inc., UNITED STATES 2012
Series: Cordell Logan Mysteries, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Cordell Logan Mysteries
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.93
US$ 5.88 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
MP3_CD. Condition: Very Good. NEW IN THE SHRINK WRAP MP3 CD AUDIO BOOK in MP3 format. You'll receive One MP3 CDs that CONTAINS THE ENTIRE AUDIO PRODUCTION! Just a bit of shelf wear to the covers. A Brand New MP3 CD inside for your listening enjoyment.

Language: English
Published by Blackstone Audio, Inc., UNITED STATES 2012
Series: Cordell Logan Mysteries, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Cordell Logan Mysteries
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.87
US$ 5.88 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
AUDIO CD. Condition: Very Good. 8 BRAND NEW AUDIO CDs. NEW CDS SEALED in the shrink wrap. Just a bit of shelf wear. Enjoy this NEW AUDIO CD performance GIFT QUALITY for your home and library.

Language: English
Published by Permanent Press, new York 2012
Series: Cordell Logan Mysteries, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Cordell Logan Mysteries
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Rascal Books, kansas city, MO, U.S.A.Rascal Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 19.35
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition/First Printing. Mylar protected. Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by The Permanent Press, Sag Harbor, NY 2012
Series: Cordell Logan Mysteries, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Cordell Logan Mysteries
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Once Upon A Crime, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Once Upon A Crime
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Sealed in plastic.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Permanent Pr Pub Co 2012
Series: Cordell Logan Mysteries, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Cordell Logan Mysteries
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Manitou Books, Manitou Springs, CO, U.S.A.Manitou Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 31.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed by author (David Freed) on title page--no inscription, just signature. Stain on inside front board and front flyleaf (see photo 3). Otherwise inside is clean and unmarked. Dust jacket has some wear. See photos. Signed by Author.

Language: English
Published by The Permanent Press, NY 2012
Series: Cordell Logan Mysteries, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Cordell Logan Mysteries
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Dogwood Books, Rome, GA, U.S.A.Dogwood Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 24.99
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. The dustjacket is protected in a mylar cover. Signed by the author on the title page. Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by Blackstone Audio, Inc., UNITED STATES 2012
Series: Cordell Logan Mysteries, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Cordell Logan Mysteries
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.49
US$ 5.88 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
AUDIO CD. Condition: Very Good. 8 BRAND NEW AUDIO CDS COLLECTOR EDITION FOR YOUR LIBRARY. NEW IN THE SHRINK WRAP in the clamshell case. Just a bit of shelf wear. Enjoy this NEW GIFT QUALITY AUDIO CD performance.

Language: English
Published by Blackstone Audiobooks, UNITED STATES 2012
Series: Cordell Logan Mysteries, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Cordell Logan Mysteries
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.94
US$ 5.88 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
preloaded_digital_audio_player. Condition: Good. PLAYAWAY ** DIGITAL AUDIO PLAYAWAY EDITION ** withdrawn from the library collection. A PLAYAWAY is a Compact Digital Audio Player already pre-loaded with your audio book. PLAYAWAY IS EASY TO USE! Just plug in the earphones, press the power button ON and begin to listen and enjoy.…Included is a NEW BATTERY and NEW EARBUDS. Light weight with a powerful purpose. Take along on your next journey. Makes a sensitive get well gift! Enjoy the convenience and versatility of the PLAYAWAY for all your travel and leisure needs.

Language: English
Published by Blackstone Publishing Inc 2024
Series: Cordell Logan Mysteries, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Cordell Logan Mysteries
- Softcover
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.99
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. PAPERBACK. Special order direct from the distributor.

Published by Permanent Press, Sag Harbor 2012
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Augustine Funnell Books, Fredericton, NB, CanadaAugustine Funnell Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.00
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: About Very Good. Good to Very Good. 1st Edition. The first of six mysteries (as of this writing) featuring Cordell Logan, "a literate, sardonic flight instructor and aspiring Buddhist with dwindling savings and a shadowy past." In this one he agrees to help his ex-wife track down her husband's killer -- alt…hough he's not nuts about it, since the dead guy is the man she left him for in the first place, but hey, there are those dwindling savings to think about, so. Navy boards w/cerulean spine lettering, 299 pages. Spine cocked, bumped corners/spine ends, scuffed boards, in rubbed dust jacket w/thin scratches, bumped corners/spine ends. Dust jacket now in protective mylar sleeve. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s). Book.

Language: English
Published by The Permanent Press 2012
Series: Cordell Logan Mysteries, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Cordell Logan Mysteries
- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 77.81
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Language: English
Published by BLACKSTONE PUB 2012
Series: Cordell Logan Mysteries, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Cordell Logan Mysteries
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 23.83
US$ 121.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.