Fleet Counterattack (14 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.50
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: HERB RIESSEN-RARE BOOKS, Costa Mesa, CA, U.S.A.HERB RIESSEN-RARE BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 2.95
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket As Published. 1st Edition. Prev. Owner Name Embossed.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good+. No Jacket. First Thus. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Published by ACE Books 1999
- Softcover
Seller: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, U.S.A.Noble Knight Games
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.50
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Novel - Softcover. Condition: Very Good. ACE Books Science Fiction Novels (ACE Books) Fleet, The #2 - Counterattack (VG+)Manufacturer: ACE BooksProduct Line: Science Fiction Novels (ACE Books)Type: Novel - SoftcoverCopyright Date: 1989Author: David DrakePage Count: 320Please review the condition and any condition notes for the e…xact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG+. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Sharing a common mission that unites their differing worlds, the soldiers of the Alliance must reclaim occupied space from the savage Khalian invaders in a desperate intergalactic seek-and-destroy mission.
More images- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Fourth printing. SIGNED by the editor. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. *** Signed by editors, David Drake and Bill Fawcett along with author, Mike Resnick *** Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 4.14
US$ 33.54 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. Some outer edges have minor scuffs. Cover has light scratches and marks. Textblock has gone Brown. Book content is in good readable condition.

- Softcover
Seller: SZ Global, Toronto, ON, CanadaSZ Global
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.58
US$ 33.14 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Collectible-Very Good. The shared-world military science fiction anthology series continues-with stories by: Christopher Stasheff Jody Lynn Nye Judith R. Conly Janny Wurts Robert Sheckley Shariann Lewitt Piers Anthony Mike Resnick Bill Fawcett Janet Morris Chelsea Quinn Yarbro David Drake.

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 104.63
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Published by Chuo koron Sha, china 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingaporeSunny Day Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 60.00
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Singapore to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. KOS02200411.

Published by Chuokoronsha, china 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingaporeSunny Day Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 60.00
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Singapore to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Number of pages: 258 pages Size: 16cm.