Forge: Signed (225 results)

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Authority Publishing 2017

    1935953826 / 9781935953821

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed by author on front endpage.

  • Language: English

    Published by Red Dress Press 2019

    1943796262 / 9781943796267

    Series: Forge Trilogy, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Forge Trilogy

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 9.32

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Signed Copy . Signed by author on front endpage.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pantheon 2018

    1101871997 / 9781101871997

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author on half title page.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Griffin 2011

    0312592884 / 9780312592882

    Series: George Washington, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - George Washington

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed by author Newt Gingrich on title page.

  • Language: English

    Published by Shadow Mountain 2001

    1570089957 / 9781570089954

    Series: Women of Genesis, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Women of Genesis

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, U.S.A.Garys Books-Log Cabin Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, First Printing. Signed by the author on the title page. Not inscribed, price clipped or otherwise marked. Securely wrapped, dust jacket in protective cover and shipped in a box. Full # line starting with a 1. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Arcadia Publishing 2003

    0738511730 / 9780738511733

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 16.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. First edition - a paperback original. Signed by two authors (Linda & Sarah Cohen) without inscription on title page. Ink gift note inside front wrapper, price inked out on back cover. 2003 Trade Paperback. 128 pp. "Old Forge: Gateway to the Adirondacks is a pictorial history

  • Language: English

    Published by Baen, U.S.A. 1991

    0671720376 / 9780671720377

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.SkylarkerBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback - Signed - By S. M. Stirling On The Title Page. First Printing Book Is In Very Good Condition. Covers Have A Bit Of Shelf Wear. Page Edges Have Been Turned. Light Wear. No Stamps. Not Remaindered. Signed by Author(s). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Roc, U.S.A. 1998

    0451457005 / 9780451457004

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.SkylarkerBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Mass Market Paperback - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. Fourth Printing Book Is In Very Good Condition. Covers Have A Bit Of Shelf Wear. Page Edges Have Been Turned. Light Wear. No Stamps. Not Remaindered. Signed by Author(s). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Meghan March LLC 2018

    1943796262 / 9781943796267

    Series: Forge Trilogy, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Forge Trilogy

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Second Chance Books, Independence, OR, U.S.A.Second Chance Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Signed by Author(s). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster, New York 1989

    0671543253 / 9780671543259

    Series: Forbidden Bookshelf, Book 20 of 27. Book 20 of 27 - Forbidden Bookshelf

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: The Book Cellar, Deerfield Beach, FL, U.S.A.The Book Cellar

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. SIGNED and dated by author Severo on front endpage, spine slightly cocked, faint staining on top page edge, dj rubbed, pagesclean, binding sound. Signed by Author(s).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by John Wiley & Sons, USA 2004

    0471441562 / 9780471441564

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Warren Hahn, Pleasant View, TN, U.S.A.Warren Hahn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 14.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. A real nice clean unmarked 384 page first edition hardcover with 1 low in printing number line. Has nice clean dust jacket. Buchanan skillfully guides us through 1776 and 1777, the two most critical years of the Revolutionary War for George Washington as c

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Chicago Press 2000

    0226741974 / 9780226741970

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Cottage Street Books, Greenwich, NY, U.S.A.Cottage Street Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 2000. University of Chicago Press. 8vo. Hardcover. First edition. Fine in fine DJ. Inscribed and signed by the author on the title page. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Insite Pub Co, Bryan, Texas, U.S.A. 1992

    0962606979 / 9780962606977

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Booketeria Inc., San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.Booketeria Inc.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 16.40

    US$ 3.87 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. First Edition. Large book so no priority or overseas orders please. Signed by author, signed & inscribed by the photographer, and also signed by Erich Riesel. Slightest wear to the dustjacket at edge. Scarce book. Texas hist. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by History Press, Charleston 2013

    162619081X / 9781626190818

    Series: Civil War Sesquicentennial Series, Book 77 of 53. Book 77 of 53 - Civil War Sesquicentennial Series

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very good. Paperback. 123pp+ index. Very good in publisher's wraps. Inscribed and signed by Barcousky on the title page.

  • Language: English

    Published by lippincott company

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Royal Oak Bookshop, Front Royal, VA, U.S.A.Royal Oak Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st edition, signed with personal inscription, blue and beige pictorial dust jacket, 378 pages, good binding, jacket/cover has edge wear, content clean and unmarked.Brick and mortar bookshop since 1975. Signed.

  • Language: English

    Published by EOS/HarperCollins 2004

    0380979039 / 9780380979035

    Series: Gene Wars, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Gene Wars

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HARDCOVER. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Octavo hc w/jacket in mylar, 405pp, inscribed by Cherryh, tight binding, clean throughout, clean boards with sharp corners and bright titles, Fine. Jacket is clean, colorful and tight, Fine. Signed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hub Editions, Bedfordshire 1996

    1870653572 / 9781870653572

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, United KingdomThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.88

    US$ 15.30 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Card Wrappers. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 69pp. First name inscription from Dawson for Ruth Bidgood + her ownership signature dated in the year of publication. Integral dust jacket slightly handled where it overhangs text-block. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Shadow Mountain 2001

    1570089957 / 9781570089954

    Series: Women of Genesis, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Women of Genesis

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, U.S.A.Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. Signed. First Edition. Signed and dated on half title page by Card. First edition, first printing (full numberline). Near fine, unclipped. First edition. Signed/autographed. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Thomas Dunne Books 2010

    0312591071 / 9780312591076

    Series: George Washington, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - George Washington

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 24.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. This book shows minimal sign of wear to the cover, binding, or pages. The book is inscribed by Author. Dust jacket condition is Good. This copy is the First Edition of the published work. This copy is the First Printing of the published work. Secure pac

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper Voyager 2004

    0380979039 / 9780380979035

    Series: Gene Wars, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Gene Wars

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, CA, U.S.A.MostlySignedBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 20.95

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. SIGNED by the author on the title page (signature only). 1st edition, 1st printing, complete number line. Dust jacket has mild edgewear. Book has shelfwear to the base of the spine. Remainder mark. A Gene Wars nove

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Warner Books 1992

    0446516015 / 9780446516013

    Series: Forge of God, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Forge of God

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Cross Genre Books, WEST LINN, OR, U.S.A.Cross Genre Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Near Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s). The book has slight soiling to the edges of the page block. The dust jacket is unclipped ($19.95). 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 number line. Signed and dated "1994" by the author on the title page. Bob Eggleton, dj art (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Shadow Mountain 2001

    1570089957 / 9781570089954

    Series: Women of Genesis, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Women of Genesis

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 20.95

    US$ 4.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Flat signed by Orson Scott Card on half title page. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Minor shelf wear. Clean, unmarked pages. *Autographed by author.*. Signed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Grand Central Pub, New York 1992

    0446516015 / 9780446516013

    Series: Forge of God, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Forge of God

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.All-Ways Fiction

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Not Issued. Advanced Reading Copy. uncorrected page proofs SIGNED by Greg Bear on the Title page. Signature only A First edition, First printing. Soft Cover book. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. No store stamps Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Thanks and Enjoy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Caxton Press 2009

    0870044745 / 9780870044748

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: 20th Century Lost & Found, La Grande, OR, U.S.A.20th Century Lost & Found

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 6.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Signed and inscribed by author on title page. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Atheneum Books for Young Readers, New York 2010

    1416961445 / 9781416961444

    Series: Seeds of America, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Seeds of America

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Cul de Sac Books, Clarkston, GA, U.S.A.Cul de Sac Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.01

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. F/F in mylar. A 1st edition/1st printing in fine condition with full number line. Signed by author on title page. There is no wear to jacket. The jacket is not price clipped, the covers are clean and bright and the edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The bin

  • Language: English

    Published by Thomas Dunne Books 2010

    0312591071 / 9780312591076

    Series: George Washington, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - George Washington

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.Bank of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 23.00

    US$ 4.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. Signed. First Edition. Signed by author on title page. Dust jacket has slight crease and wear on inside flap on edges. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Eleanor H. S. Burk 1938

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.West With The Night

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 24.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade paperback. First edition. 55 p. Includes illustrations. Very good. Signed by author. light shelfwear and toning to the cover, inscribed by the author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper Voyager 2004

    0380979039 / 9780380979035

    Series: Gene Wars, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Gene Wars

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: The Book Scouts, Hamilton, ON, CanadaThe Book Scouts

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 18.99

    US$ 9.99 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! Signed American first edition, first printing. Signed on title page by author. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no

  • Language: English

    Published by Grand Central Pub 1992

    0446516015 / 9780446516013

    Series: Forge of God, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Forge of God

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, U.S.A.Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Includes dust jacket. Signed. First Edition. Signed by author. First edition, first printing. Near fine in near fine unclipped jacket. Jacket protected by removable mylar. Sticker only on protective mylar jacket, not on actual jacket. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.

  • Language: English

    Published by Warner Books, New York 1992

    0446516015 / 9780446516013

    Series: Forge of God, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Forge of God

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.All-Ways Fiction

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 23.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. First Edition. Signed by Greg Bear on the title page. Signature only Book is in Very Good + condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Very Good + conditio