Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Greenhaven Press Pub Date: 12/2/2011 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 176 first edition.
Condition: Very Good. Bendib, Khalil (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Bendib, Khalil (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Bendib, Khalil (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Bendib, Khalil (illustrator). Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Bendib, Khalil (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Bendib, Khalil (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: new. Bendib, Khalil (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Century Foundation, The, 1972
ISBN 10: 0870781251 ISBN 13: 9780870781254
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Bendib, Khalil (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: As New. Bendib, Khalil (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New. Bendib, Khalil (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Thorndike Press Large Print, 2018
ISBN 10: 1432856510 ISBN 13: 9781432856519
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Language: English
Published by Thorndike Press Large Print, 2018
ISBN 10: 1432856510 ISBN 13: 9781432856519
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Bendib, Khalil (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Lfb Scholarly Pub Llc, 2012
ISBN 10: 1593324936 ISBN 13: 9781593324933
Seller: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Published by Cornell University Press, 1963
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Hardcover in very good condition with good dust jacket. A few pages have highlighting.
Language: English
Published by The University of North Carolina, 2016
ISBN 10: 1469629852 ISBN 13: 9781469629858
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fine.
Published by Row, Peterson and Company, Evanston, IL, 1940
Seller: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Dresser, Lawrence T. (illustrator). First Edition, First Printing. Top spine end (1/2") has moisture bleed of the red linen with minor delamination on bottom back panel. Book has no writing, marking or remainder mark. Not ex-library. Appears unread.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 16.48
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. Bendib, Khalil (illustrator). 271 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Published by Univ Tennessee Press, + HarperCollins + University of Illinois Press
Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condition: Good. 3 books : For Freedom's Sake: The Life of Fannie Lou Hamer. Lee, Chana. Published by University of Illinois Press, 2000. 255p. Trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked vgISBN 10: 0252069366ISBN 13: 9780252069369 + Eye on the Struggle : Ethel Payne, the First Lady of the Black Press. Morris, James McGrath. Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 2015. 466p. ex-library hardcover with dust jacket with the usual library stamps/marks/card pocket, text clean/unmarkedISBN 10: 0062198858ISBN 13: 9780062198853 + Montgomery Bus Boycott and the Women Who Started It: The Memoir of Jo Ann Gibson Robinson. Jo Ann Robinson; David Garrow (ed.) Published by Univ Tennessee Press, 1987. 190p. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked--ISBN 10: 0870495275ISBN13: 97808704952748.00 for all 3.
Language: English
Published by Seven Stories Press,U.S., 2017
ISBN 10: 1609807812 ISBN 13: 9781609807818
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. Bendib, Khalil (illustrator). 2017. Paperback. . . . . .
Language: English
Published by Routledge 11/29/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1032121157 ISBN 13: 9781032121154
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Disputed Freedoms of a Disrupted Press. Book.
Language: English
Published by Seven Stories Press,U.S., 2017
ISBN 10: 1609807812 ISBN 13: 9781609807818
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Bendib, Khalil (illustrator). 2017. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 17.92
Quantity: 19 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Bendib, Khalil (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Seven Stories Press,U.S., 2017
ISBN 10: 1609807812 ISBN 13: 9781609807818
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
US$ 18.00
Quantity: 19 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. Bendib, Khalil (illustrator). New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Published by Gallery Association of New York State, Hamilton, 1986
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Second Printing. Stapled, beige wraps with darker brown and black titles and B&W illustration. This catalog has very light, general wear. It was originally published for an exhibition at the Schomburg Center in New York. This second printing was for the travelling exhibition. Very nice copy with many illustrations. ; B&W Illustrations; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 35 pages.