Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Condition: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Language: English
Published by Wakestone Books (edition ), 1992
ISBN 10: 0961385987 ISBN 13: 9780961385989
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Neohumanist College of Asheville, 2024
ISBN 10: 1957460059 ISBN 13: 9781957460055
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Neohumanist College of Asheville 8/31/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1957460059 ISBN 13: 9781957460055
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. In the Spirit of the River: Magical Stories of the French Broad River. Book.
Condition: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Neohumanist College of Asheville, 2024
ISBN 10: 1957460059 ISBN 13: 9781957460055
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: Good. Light wear to edges. Overall good condition. Ships next business day from NC.
Language: English
Published by University of Tennessee Press July 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1621906639 ISBN 13: 9781621906636
Seller: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used.
Language: English
Published by University of Tennessee Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1621908542 ISBN 13: 9781621908548
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Univ Tennessee Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1621908542 ISBN 13: 9781621908548
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Language: English
Published by University of Tennessee Press 10/17/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1621908542 ISBN 13: 9781621908548
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Through the Mountains: The French Broad River and Time. Book.
Language: English
Published by Univ Tennessee Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1621906639 ISBN 13: 9781621906636
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by University of Tennessee Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1621908542 ISBN 13: 9781621908548
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University of Tennessee Press July 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1621906639 ISBN 13: 9781621906636
Seller: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Name to FFE, else tight and clean. DJ shows light rubbing. Illus.
Language: English
Published by University of Tennessee Press, Knoxville, 2022
ISBN 10: 1621906639 ISBN 13: 9781621906636
Seller: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. A Fine copy in beige cloth, in a Near Fine dust jacket. Book.
Language: English
Published by Neohumanist College of Asheville, 2024
ISBN 10: 1957460059 ISBN 13: 9781957460055
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 13.06
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 77 pages. 6.00x0.18x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Wakestone Books, Newport, TN, 1992
Seller: Dogwood Books, Rome, GA, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Signed by author. The cover shows some edgewear with creasing to the front cover and spine. The binding is sound. Signed by the author on the endpage. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by University of Tennessee Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1621906639 ISBN 13: 9781621906636
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Univ Tennessee Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1621906639 ISBN 13: 9781621906636
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1974
ISBN 10: 0030114918 ISBN 13: 9780030114915
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. This is a VG Wakestone paperback copy, blue spine.
Seller: City Lights Bookstore, Sylva, NC, U.S.A.
PAPERBACK. Condition: NEW. Univ. of Tennessee. PAPERBACK. 2023. 9781621908548 :Subject: History | United States | State & Local | South (AL,AR,FL,GA,KY,LA,MS, . NEW.
Language: English
Published by University of Tennessee Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1621906639 ISBN 13: 9781621906636
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of Tennessee Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1621906639 ISBN 13: 9781621906636
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN 9780961385987. Trade Paperback. Slight wear to corners and edges. Otherwise Tight, sound, unmarked in Very Good condition. Price $15. No Signature.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 28.62
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.