French Level: First Edition (37 results)

Title

Refine your search

  • Books (37)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: French

    Published by McGraw-Hill Companies, The 1991

    0070566461 / 9780070566460

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw Hill 2007

    0078791464 / 9780078791468

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.98

    US$ 4.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Used - Very Good.

  • Language: French

    Published by Big Ideas Learning, LLC 2012

    0547872771 / 9780547872773

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.48

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw Hill 2007

    0078791480 / 9780078791482

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.One Planet Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.79

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 7 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

  • Language: English

    Published by Pearson Education, Limited 2008

    0435396102 / 9780435396107

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.26

    US$ 6.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pearson Education, Limited 2009

    043539620X / 9780435396206

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.26

    US$ 6.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pearson Education, Limited 2009

    043539620X / 9780435396206

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.26

    US$ 6.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pearson Education, Limited 2008

    0435396102 / 9780435396107

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.26

    US$ 6.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw Hill 2007

    0078791480 / 9780078791482

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.92

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 8 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

  • Language: French

    Published by HOLT MCDOUGAL 2012

    0547951825 / 9780547951829

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Naymis Academic - EXPEDITED SHIPPING AVAILABLE, Princeton, TX, U.S.A.Naymis Academic - EXPEDITED SHIPPING AVAILABLE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 5.99

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence.

  • Language: French

    Published by HOLT MCDOUGAL 2012

    0547951868 / 9780547951867

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Naymis Academic - EXPEDITED SHIPPING AVAILABLE, Princeton, TX, U.S.A.Naymis Academic - EXPEDITED SHIPPING AVAILABLE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 7.90

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 11 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. Multiple copies available.

  • Language: Chinese

    Published by 北京大学出版社 2007

    7301079052 / 9787301079058

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.16

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: French

    Published by HOLT MCDOUGAL 2012

    0547951817 / 9780547951812

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Textbook Pro, North Vancouver, BC, CanadaTextbook Pro

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.27

    US$ 10.98 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. Workbook to accompany Bien Dit Level 2. Shows some minor wear but still in very good condition with many years of productive life remaining. Clean pages no markings. May have a school stamp or bar-code. Ships same or next business day via USPS Media Mail o

  • Language: French

    Published by HOLT MCDOUGAL 2012

    0547871651 / 9780547871653

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Gryphon Editions, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Gryphon Editions

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Cover and spine show signs of wear. Pages do not appear to have any writing or highlighting/.

  • Language: French

    Published by HOLT MCDOUGAL 2012

    0547871562 / 9780547871561

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.One Planet Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 19.32

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

  • Language: French

    Published by HOLT MCDOUGAL 2012

    0547871562 / 9780547871561

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.One Planet Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 19.32

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Like New. 1st Edition. Ships same day or next business day! UPS shipping available (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

  • Language: French

    Published by HOLT MCDOUGAL 2012

    054787197X / 9780547871974

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Textbook Pro, North Vancouver, BC, CanadaTextbook Pro

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 18.38

    US$ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Book has been well used and its pages have a moderate amount of writing and/or highlighting. The binding is intact and there are no missing pages. The cover has some noticeable marks, including scratches and bumps. Nevertheless, the book is fully functional, and could be used in a classro

  • Language: French

    Published by HOLT MCDOUGAL 2012

    0547871791 / 9780547871790

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.One Planet Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 26.75

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

  • Language: French

    Published by HOLT MCDOUGAL 2012

    0547871678 / 9780547871677

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.One Planet Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 26.75

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    hardcover. Condition: Like New. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! Like Brand NEW. No tears, highlighting or writing because it's never been used! May have minor shelf wear. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

  • Language: French

    Published by HOLT MCDOUGAL 2012

    0547871694 / 9780547871691

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Textbook Pro, North Vancouver, BC, CanadaTextbook Pro

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.58

    US$ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book has been used but has several years of productive life remaining. The cover has small scratches and bumps, and the interior pages may have some minimal markings (writing, underlining, highlighting) on fewer than 30 pages. Book was issued to a student and may have a school stamp

  • Published by George G.Harrap & Co Ltd 1964

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 24.86

    US$ 6.46 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1964. First Edition. 268 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards have slight shelf wear with bumping to corners. Spine ends are a little crushed with light tanning.

  • Language: French

    Published by HOLT MCDOUGAL 2012

    0544106997 / 9780544106994

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Textbook Pro, North Vancouver, BC, CanadaTextbook Pro

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 19.11

    US$ 16.99 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Brand New never used. Possible minor shelf wear only. Ships same or next business day via USPS Media Mail or Canada Post Expedited.

  • Language: French

    Published by HOLT MCDOUGAL 2012

    0547871678 / 9780547871677

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Textbook Pro, North Vancouver, BC, CanadaTextbook Pro

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 24.27

    US$ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book has been used but has several years of productive life remaining. The cover has small scratches and bumps, and the interior pages may have some minimal markings (writing, underlining, highlighting) on fewer than 30 pages. Book was issued to a student and may have a school stamp

  • Language: English

    Published by Her Majesty's Stationery Office 1978

    0115504826 / 9780115504822

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Invicta Books P.B.F.A., Builth Wells, POWYS, United KingdomInvicta Books P.B.F.A.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.57

    US$ 33.52 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. some light wear to the corners of the wrappers, some very light marking to the front wrapper illustrated, 68 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pearson Education Limited 2008

    0435396501 / 9780435396503

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 40.53

    US$ 12.15 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. 2008. 1st Edition. Paperback. A structured grammar revision and practice book. It covers various topics in the Student Book in the order they are taught. It helps ensure students keep up with the essential grammar they need for AS and A-Level. Series: Atouts. Num Pages: 120 pages, full colour illustrations. BIC C

  • Language: French

    Published by HOLT MCDOUGAL 2012

    0547871678 / 9780547871677

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 36.41

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 19 available

    hardcover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Editorial Edinumen 2011

    8498482550 / 9788498482553

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 36.71

    US$ 12.15 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New. 2011. 1st Edition. Paperback. Num Pages: 128 pages. BIC Classification: 2ADS; CJB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 296 x 208 x 7. Weight in Grams: 412. 128 pages. In Spanish. 6 levels (A1-C2): Each level: student book (with or without audio CD), Student Exercises Book with audio CD, & Teacher Guide

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Open University Publications 2002

    0749274786 / 9780749274788

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Sapphire Books, Peterborough, CAMBS, United KingdomSapphire Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 13.74

    US$ 36.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Published In 2002 : 1st. Edition : The Open University Publications : Large Format : Includes The Extra Transcript Book : Overall A Very Nice Book .

  • Language: French

    Published by HOLT MCDOUGAL 2012

    054787197X / 9780547871974

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 47.72

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

  • Language: French

    Published by HOLT MCDOUGAL 2012

    054787197X / 9780547871974

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 47.72

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    hardcover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).