Frizzer (7 results)

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Yorkshire Archaeological Society 2001

      0902122886 / 9780902122888

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Peak Dragon Books, Alfreton, United KingdomPeak Dragon Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 41.40

      US$ 40.22 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. The picture on our listing is a photograph of the actual book NOT a stock image. [Loc. J4-3].

    • Published by Yorkshire Archaeological Society 2001

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Scarthin Books ABA, ILAB., Cromford, , United KingdomScarthin Books ABA, ILAB.

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 27.62

      US$ 39.55 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. occasional pencil notes.

    • Language: English

      Published by Yorkshire Archaeological Society Boydell Press 2001

      0902122886 / 9780902122888

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Westwood Books, Cramlington, , United KingdomWestwood Books

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 138.09

      US$ 15.42 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Y.A. S, Boydell Press, Woodbridge, 2001.Hard cover. Book Condition : Near fine, appears unread. A very nice copy. Scarce book. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #AF018376.

    • Published by Primo Carnera Editore, Milano 1985

      • Softcover
      • Periodical

      Seller: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, , Switzerland°ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 45.22

      US$ 28.93 shipping 
      Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 4° - Unpaginated. Fully illustrated in color. In very good condition. Frigidaire was a comics magazine published in Rome, Italy. The magazine had significant effects on graphic design, illustrations and written speech in the country during the 1980s. In 2008 it folded, and in 2009 it became a su

    • Published by Primo Carnera Editore, Milano 1985

      • Softcover
      • Periodical

      Seller: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, , Switzerland°ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 45.22

      US$ 28.93 shipping 
      Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 4° - p.65. Fully illustrated in color. In very good condition. Frigidaire was a comics magazine published in Rome, Italy. The magazine had significant effects on graphic design, illustrations and written speech in the country during the 1980s. In 2008 it folded, and in 2009 it became a supplemen

      • Periodical

      Seller: Libreria Piani, Monte San Pietro, BO, ItalyLibreria Piani

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 59.60

      US$ 28.93 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Roma, 1985, n° 1 (Sparagna, Pazienza, Scozzari, Vincino, ecc.) pp. 32.

    • Published by Primo Carnera Editore, 1980

      • First Edition

      Seller: Libreria Antiquaria Pontremoli SRL, Milano, MI, ItalyLibreria Antiquaria Pontremoli SRL

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 3,576.16

      US$ 46.29 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      brossure illustrate. Milano, Primo Carnera Editore, 1980-1988, Edizione originale. Rara collezione con tutto il pubblicato dal 1980 al 1988 di «Frigidaire» (fatta eccezione per il numero 50 del 1985), per un totale di 90 fascicoli, di «Frigidaire» e collezione completa di «Frizzer» (marzo 1985-marzo/aprile 1986, 13 numeri totali