Fugitives by Robert Gutwillig (12 results)
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Published by crest book, 1960
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. first PB. 367, very good +, (HARDBOILED NOVEL), paperback.
Published by crest book, 1960
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. first PB. 367, very good -fine, , reading crease (HARDBOILED NOVEL), paperback.

Published by Little, Brown 1959
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: PJK Books and Such, Murrells Inlet, SC, U.S.A.PJK Books and Such
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Little, Brown,1959. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has mild shelfwear with some soiling,some tears/chips along edges.Price-clipped.Cover has mild shelfwear with some light soiling. Some light foxing inside covers. Pages are clean and unmar…ked, toned. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy.
More imagesPublished by Little, Brown and Company, Boston, MA 1959
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover w/DJ. Condition: Good/Acceptable. First Edition. Boston, MA: Little, Brown and Company. Good/Acceptable. 1959. First Edition. Hardcover w/DJ. 8vo., 260pp., dust jacket shelf wear/rubbed, torn, chipped, lightly soiled, creased, taped (in protective plastic sheet); cover light shelf wear to edges and corners, spine tips…and corners lightly bumped, light staining to bottom edge, otherwise good; edges of text block and margins of text block lightly age-toned, front and rear pastedowns and free-endpapers very lightly soiled, otherwise pages clean and unmarked. . Not Illustrated (illustrator).
Published by crest book, 1960
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. first PB. 367, almost near fine, (HARDBOILED NOVEL), paperback.

Published by Crest Book 1960
- First Edition
Seller: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, U.S.A.My Book Heaven
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Printing. Crest Book S367. Very Good to Near Fine condition.
Published by Crest Book Paperback #s367, New York 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Nightingale Books, stoughton, MA, U.S.A.Nightingale Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 18.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Printing. Near Fine to Fine in pictorial wraps with black & white lettering & cover art picturing a guy embracing a blonde cookie with his head on her breasts. Novel about a patient at a private santiarium for the well-to-do who falls for a beautiful young therapist. Fiction, Novel, Vintage…Paperback.

Published by Boston, Little, Brown 1959
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 260 pages; A modern novel of love and devotion. Description: 260 p. 22 cm. 3 Kg.
More imagesPublished by Crest 1960
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Thus. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($0.35 price on cover). Published by Crest, 1960. 12mo. Paperback. Code of s367 on cover and spine. Book is very good. Covers have some light shelf wear. Book is placed in custom acetate protector. 100% positive feedbac…k. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

Published by Boston, Little, Brown 1959
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 260 pages; A modern novel of love and devotion. Description: 260 p. 22 cm. 1 Kg.
Published by Little, Brown & Co. 1959
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Any Amount of Books, London, United KingdomAny Amount of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 48.33
US$ 24.80 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 8vo. pp 260. Original publisher's light brown cloth, lettered black on spine. Signed presentation from the author on the front endpaper to the South African novelist, Dan Jacobson, 'For Dan and Margaret, their memoirs of a balding juvenile, affectionately, Bob'. Very good plus in slightly used, near very good dust jac…ket with slight edgewear.