Götz Robert (62 results)

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. Physical description; xx, 298 pages : illustrations ; 25 cm. Summary; "The riveting history of tuberculosis, the world's most lethal disease, the two…men whose lives it tragically intertwined, and the birth of medical science. In 1875, tuberculosis was the deadliest disease in the world, accountable for a third of all deaths. A diagnosis of TB-often called consumption-was a death sentence. Then, in triumph of medical science, a German doctor named Robert Koch deployed an unprecedented scientific rigor to discover the bacteria that caused TB. Koch soon embarked on a remedy-a remedy that would be his undoing. When Koch announced his cure for consumption, Arthur Conan Doyle, then a small-town doctor in England and sometime writer, went to Berlin to cover the event. Touring the ward of reportedly cured patients, he was horrified. Koch's "remedy" was either sloppy science or outright fraud. But to a world desperate for relief, Koch's remedy wasn't so easily dismissed. As Europe's consumptives descended upon Berlin, Koch urgently tried to prove his case. Conan Doyle, meanwhile, returned to England determined to abandon medicine in favor of writing. In particular, he turned to a character inspired by the very scientific methods that Koch had formulated: Sherlock Holmes. Capturing the moment when mystery and magic began to yield to science, The Remedy chronicles the stunning story of how the germ theory of disease became a true fact, how two men of ambition were emboldened to reach for something more, and how scientific discoveries evolve into social truths" Subjects; Doyle, Arthur Conan 1859-1930. Koch, Robert 1843-1910. 1 Kg.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.81
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. Physical description; xx, 298 pages : illustrations ; 25 cm. Summary; "The riveting history of tuberculosis, the world's most lethal disease, the two…men whose lives it tragically intertwined, and the birth of medical science. In 1875, tuberculosis was the deadliest disease in the world, accountable for a third of all deaths. A diagnosis of TB-often called consumption-was a death sentence. Then, in triumph of medical science, a German doctor named Robert Koch deployed an unprecedented scientific rigor to discover the bacteria that caused TB. Koch soon embarked on a remedy-a remedy that would be his undoing. When Koch announced his cure for consumption, Arthur Conan Doyle, then a small-town doctor in England and sometime writer, went to Berlin to cover the event. Touring the ward of reportedly cured patients, he was horrified. Koch's "remedy" was either sloppy science or outright fraud. But to a world desperate for relief, Koch's remedy wasn't so easily dismissed. As Europe's consumptives descended upon Berlin, Koch urgently tried to prove his case. Conan Doyle, meanwhile, returned to England determined to abandon medicine in favor of writing. In particular, he turned to a character inspired by the very scientific methods that Koch had formulated: Sherlock Holmes. Capturing the moment when mystery and magic began to yield to science, The Remedy chronicles the stunning story of how the germ theory of disease became a true fact, how two men of ambition were emboldened to reach for something more, and how scientific discoveries evolve into social truths" Subjects; Doyle, Arthur Conan 1859-1930. Koch, Robert 1843-1910. 1 Kg.
More imagesProgrammbuch 64 Saarländisches Staatstheater 1994/95. Tanzstück CARMINA BURANA von Carl Orff. Choreogr./ Insz.: Birgit Scherzer, Bühne: Knut Hetzer, Kostüme: Alexandra Bentele, techn. Ltg.: Steffen Goth. Mit Götz von der Heyden, Anke Glasow, Roman Frischknecht, Ute Brühmann, Sophie Jaillet, Constanze Korthals, Robert Körner, Nicola Carofiglio
Herausgeber: Saarländisches Staatstheater GmbH, Generalintendant: Kurt Josef Schildknecht, Red.: Matthias Kaiser; Carl Orff
Published by Saarbrücken Selbstverlag 1995 0 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, GermanyFast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.49
US$ 17.17 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOBroschur. Condition: Sehr gut. Premiere 25. Februar 1995. 64 S. mit Stab, Besetzung, Abb. u. Synopsis, OBroschur, Werbeannoncen, 8°. OBeitrag: Die "Carmina Burana" als deutsches Emblem (M. Kaiser). Weit. Texte: Carmina Burana - Cantiones profanae (C. Orff). Die "Carmina Burana" im Werden (M. Hofmann). Carl Orff im III. Reich (M…. H. Kater). Einband gering fleckig berieben. Sehr gutes Exemplar. Broschüre.
More imagesProgrammheft 15 Schlosspark-Theater Berlin 1952/53. DER ALPENKÖNIG UND DER MENSCHENFEIND von Raimund. Insz.: Oscar Fritz Schuh, Bühnenbild/ Kostüme: Caspar Neher, Musik: Kurt Heuser. Mit Fritz Tillmann, Hugo Gau-Hamm, Kurt Meisel, Lu Säuberlich, Marianne Prenzel, Robert Dietl, Käthe Braun, Aribert Wäscher, Lutz Götz, Eva Bubat, Blandine Ebinger
Herausgegeben von der Intendanz, Intendant: Boleslaw Barlog, verantw.: Albert Beßler; Ferdinand Raimund
Published by Berlin Selbstverlag 1952 0 1952
- Softcover
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, GermanyFast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.49
US$ 17.17 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOBroschur. Condition: Sehr gut. 16 unpag. S., 4-seit. Einl. mit Stab u. Besetzung, geheft. OBroschur, 8°. Mit 1 Bleistiftzeichnung Raimunds v. Schwind u. 2 Probenfotos. Text u.a.: Vorstadt u. Olymp (Hans Weigel). Fotoportraits u.a. von Joana Maria Gorvin, Martin Held, Ernst Schröder, Siegmar Schneider, Ruth Hausmeister, Roma Bah…n, Herbert Stass, Ernst Deutsch. Hschr. Titel in blauem Kuli auf Vorderdeckel, leichte vertikale Faltspur. Sehr gutes Exemplar. Broschüre.

Programmheft 4 Freie Volksbühne Berlin 1976. HÖLLENANGST von Johann Nestroy. Regie: Kurt Hübner, Bühnenbild: Götz Loepelmann, musikal. Einstud.: Friedrich Scholz, Kostüme: Katharina Eberstein. Mit Ute Uellner, Robert Dietl, Hermann Faltis, Buddy Elias
Freie Volksbühne Berlin (Hg.), Red.: Burkhard Mauer, Dorothea Renckhoff; Johann Nestroy
Published by Berlin Selbstverlag/ Druck: Felgentreff & Goebel 1976 0 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, GermanyFast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.49
US$ 17.17 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOBroschur. Condition: Gut. Spielzeit 1975/76, Premiere 23.4.1976. 20 unpag. S. mit Stab, Besetzung u. zahlr. Abb. (u.a. Nestroy-Fotoalbum), geheft. OBroschur, gr.8°. - Zahlr. Beiträge zu Stück, Autor u. Zeit, u.a.: Überleben im Nachmärz: Umwelt u. Zeit d. pol. Komödien Nestroys (Friedrich Weigend). Heftzustand: hschr. Auff.-Datu…m auf Vorderdeckel, schwache vertikale Faltspur. Schönes, gutes Exemplar. Broschüre.

Romeo und Julia. Ballett. Spielzeit 2002. Genderalintendant Goetz, Friedrich, Prof. Inszenierung u. Choreographie Vamos, Youri. Kostüm / Bühne Scott, Michael. Musikalische Leitung Jurowski, Michail. Darsteller Camillo, Christine / Dubinin, Alxej / Montero, Goyo / Wohlert, Robert / Rebeck, Raimondo / Scanella, Aurelien/ Karlborg, Tomas / Butler, Charlotte / Rose, Götz / Meyer, Carsten u.a.
Berlin, Deutsche Oper, Skakespeare, William. Musik Prokofjew, Sergej
Published by Berlin, Druckhaus Hentrich, 2002. 2002
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.33
US$ 10.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSOFTCOVER. Programmheft, 21 x 12 cm , 32 Seiten , mit Abbildungen und dazu gehörigen Texten, gut erhalten. Leichter Anflug von Tabakgeruch, kaum wahrnehmbar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten… Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K07922-102282.
More imagesProgrammheft Residenztheater München 2012/13. ZEMENT von Heiner Müller. Regie: Dimiter Gotscheff, Bühne/ Kostüme: Ezio Toffolutti, Musik: Sandy Lopicic. Mit Valery Tscheplanowa, Sebastian Blomberg, Bibiana Beglau, Aurel Manthei, Lukas Turtur, Genija Rykova, Paul Wolff-Plottegg, Götz Argus, Robert Niemann, Lena Eikenbusch
Residenztheater München, Intendant: Martin Kusej, Red.: Andrea Koschwitz; Heiner Müller
Published by München Selbstverlag 2013 0 2013
- Softcover
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, GermanyFast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.87
US$ 17.17 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOBroschur. Condition: Sehr gut. Premiere 5. Mai 2013. 16 S. mit Stab u. Besetzung, geheft. OBroschur, Großformat ca. 22.8 x 29,8 cm. Mit 11 (1 doppel-, 2 ganzs.) Probenfotos. OBeiträge: Heiner Müllers "Zement" u. d. Erinnerung an eine vergessene Revolution. Zum Stück. Weit. Text: Herakles 2 oder Die Hydra (Heiner Müller). Lose b…eiliegen 2 Eintrittskarten v. 22. Dez. 2013 sowie 2 größere Rezensionen zu Amelie Niemeyers Insz. "Was ihr wollt" am Residenztheater 2014. Schönes, sehr gutes Exemplar. Broschüre.
More imagesProgrammheft Komische Oper Berlin 1961. TOSCA von Sardou/ Giacosa/ Illica, Puccini (Musik). Musikal. Ltg.: Robert Hanell, Insz.: Götz Friedrich, Bühnenbild/ Kostüme: Rudolf Heinrich. Mit Ella Lee (Tosca), Hannns Nocker, Vladimir Bauer, Herbert Rößler, Josef Burgwinkel, Frank Folker, Werner Mißner, Eberhard Valentin, Helmut Sommerfeldt, Gabriele Schubert
Herausgegeben von der Dramaturgischen Abteilung der Komischen Oper, Texte u. Red.: Dr. Horst Seeger; Victorien Sardou, Giuseppe Giacosa, Luigi Illica, Giacomo Puccini
Published by Berlin Selbstverlag 1961 0 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, GermanyFast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.87
US$ 17.17 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOBroschur. Condition: Gut. Premiere 16. November 1961. 16 S., geheft. OBroschur, 8°. Dazu 6-seit. Falteinl. mit Stab, Besetzung, Synopsis u. Karte der Napoleonischen Feldzüge. 8 Illustr. v. Dietrich Kaufmann. Texte zu Stück, Komponist u. Zeit. Einband gering berieben, gutes Exemplar. Broschüre.

Spectaculum: Fünf moderne Theaterstücke und Materialien: Rainald Goetz: Kritik in Festung/Gertrud Kolmar: Möblierte Dame/Einar Schleef: Drei Alte ./Robert Wolf: Zyankali 2000: Band 69
Rainald Goetz; Gertrud Kolmar; Einar Schleef; Botho Strauß; Robert Wolf
- Hardcover
Seller: Buchstube Tiffany56, Barsbüttel, GermanyBuchstube Tiffany56
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.24
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Neu. Ohne Schutzumschlag. Kritik in Festung von Rainald Goetz spielt im Theater und untersucht, maskiert als Familienstück, die Rolle der Sprache und das, was sich dahinter verbirgt.Die Protagonistin in Gertrud Kolmars Möblierte Dame kommt aus gutem Hause und war früher als Buchhalterin die rechte Hand des…Chefs. Nun, als ältere Dame, wohnt sie - im Berlin zwischen den Kriegen - möbliert: gegen Mithilfe im Haushalt. Aber das hat ihrem Selbstwertgefühl keinen Abbruch getan, denn sie weiß ihre Interessen zu wahren.Drei Alte tanzen Tango ist die Fortsetzung von Totentrompeten, in der Einar Schleef die Geschichte der DDR anhand der Geschichte dreier alter Frauen in Sangerhausen erzählt.Ossis, Wessis, Designer-Typen, Pseudo-Künstler, Halbintellektuelle, Erfolgreiche und Gescheiterte, in Botho Strauß' Die Ähnlichen zieht ein Panorama von Zeitgeist-Porträts an uns vorüber, wieder und wieder wird in jene Leerstelle hineingeleuchtet, in jenen Riß, der durch den modernen Menschen geht.Mit Hilfe des Präparats Zyankali 2000 in Robert Wolfs gleichnamigem Stück hat ein ganzes Volk kollektiv Selbstmord begangen. Nur ein paar Randexistenzen sind zum Weiterleben verdammt - während die einen um die letzten Reste des erlösenden Gutes kämpfen, wollen die anderen ein neues Volk gründen, neu, noch in Folie verpackt, 305 Seiten.

La pensée syndicale française : Militants et théoriciens / Robert Goetz-Girey
Goetz-Girey, Robert. Fondation nationale des sciences politiques
Published by Paris : Armand Colin 1948
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Good copy in original stiff card wrappers with some wear and tear as with age. Remain preserved overall; bright and clean. Series; Cahiers de la Fondation nationale des sciences politiques ; 3. Physical description; 173 p. ; 24 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical footnotes and indexes. Subjects; Syndicalism France…. Labor unions France. Syndicalism. Labor unions Political activists France. Theory (Philosophy). Genre; Bibliography. 3 Kg.
More imagesProgrammheft Komische Oper Berlin 1961. FRA DIAVOLO von Scibe, Auber (Musik). Musikal. Ltg.: Vaclav Neumann, Insz.: Götz Friedrich, Bühnenbild/ Kostüme: Heinrich Kilger, techn. Ltg.: Karl Petrick. Mit David Thaw (Fra Diavolo), Josef Burgwinkel, Hanna Schmoock, Hermin Esser, Erich Blasberg, Liane Dubin, Helmut Sommerfeldt, Robert Breuer, Gerd Lübbert, Siegfried Graefen
Herausgegeben von der Dramaturgischen Abteilung der Komischen Oper, Intendant: Walter Felsenstein, Red.: Martin Vogler; Eugene Scibe, Daniel Francois Esprit Auber
Published by Berlin Selbstverlag 1961 0 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, GermanyFast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 13.30
US$ 17.17 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOBroschur. Condition: Sehr gut. 29. Auff. 15. Mai 1961 seit der Premiere 7. Juli 1960. 20 unpag. S., 6-seit. Falteinleger mit Stab, Besetzung u. Synopsis, geheft. illustr. OBroschur, OSU, 8°. Mit zahlr. Illustr. v. Dietrich Kaufmann. Mit OBeiträgen zu Stück, Musik u. Zeit v. Martin Vogler. Leichte vertikale Faltspur, OSU gering…randläsurig. Sonst sehr gut. Broschüre.

Published by Berlin 2001. 2001
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.89
US$ 10.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Originalheft, 21 x 12,5 cm, 12 Seiten mit Abbildungen und beiliegender Eintrittskarte. Gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our… photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K07451-100877.

Programmheft Deutsches Theater Berlin 2000/ 01. DON KARLOS. INFANT VON SPANIEN von Schiller. Regie: Amelie Niermeyer, Bühnenbild: Robert Ebeling, Kostüme: Stefanie Seitz, Musik: Cornelius Borgolte. Mit Guntram Brattia (Don Karlos), Dieter Mann, Nina Hoss, Vanessa Hadzic, Heidrun Perdelwitz, Katrin Klein, Götz Schubert, Robert Gallinowski, Michael Gerber, Tom Quaas
Deutsches Theater Berlin, Intendant: Thomas Langhoff; Red.: Hans Nadolny; Friedrich Schiller
Published by Berlin Selbstverlag 2000 0 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, GermanyFast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.84
US$ 17.17 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOBroschur. Condition: Tadellos. Premiere 10 September 2000. 16 unpag. S., 1 lose Bl. Stab u. Besetzung, geheft. OBroschur, 8°. Heft eingelegt in bedrucktem Pergament-Briefumschlag. Die im Heft abgedruckten Briefe unter dem Titel "Die Post im Don Karlos" sind zum großen Teil Textcollagen der Redaktion aus div. Material u.a. v. Sc…hiller. Lose beiliegt Handzettel zur Inszenierung mit 1 Auff.-Foto. Schönes, tadelloses Exemplar. Broschüre.

La pensée syndicale française : Militants et théoriciens / Robert Goetz-Girey
Goetz-Girey, Robert. Fondation nationale des sciences politiques
Published by Paris : Armand Colin 1948
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.36
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFirst Edition. Good copy in original stiff card wrappers with some wear and tear as with age. Remain preserved overall; bright and clean. Series; Cahiers de la Fondation nationale des sciences politiques ; 3. Physical description; 173 p. ; 24 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical footnotes and indexes. Subjects; Syndicalism France…. Labor unions France. Syndicalism. Labor unions Political activists France. Theory (Philosophy). Genre; Bibliography. 1 Kg.

Published by Berlin, 1995. 1995
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.30
US$ 10.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. 21 x 21 cm. Originalheft mit 21 Seiten, einfarbigen Abbildungen sowie einem ausfaltbaren Besetzungs-Einleger. In gutem Zustand. Ebenfalls mit Besetzungsliste zum 31. Oktober 1998 - musikalische Leitung: Jiri Kout / Inszenierung: Götz Friedrich. - Mit: Robert Hale / Gerd Feldhoff / David Griffith / Hubert Delamboye / O…skar Hillebrandt / u. a. - -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K12118-122810.

Published by Paris : A. Colin 1948
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 173 pages; Description: 173 p. ; 24 cm. Subject: Syndicalism -- France. Labor unions -- France. Series: Cahiers de la Fondation n…ationale des sciences politiques ; 3. 3 Kg.
Published by Reclam (Universal-Bibliothek) 1989-1996., Stgt., 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, GermanyAntiquariat Johannes Herlyn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.31
US$ 23.04 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketweicher Einband. 7 Hefte. je ca. 30 S. (15 cm) OHefte. 1. Aufl. Guter Zustand. Auflage: 1 Dabei: Reclams Lehrpraktische Analysen, Folge 20 für Haupt- und Realschule, Marie von Ebner-Eschenbach, Das Gemeindekind.

1805: Austerlitz: Napoleon and the Destruction of the Third Coalition Goetz, Robert E.
1805: Austerlitz: Napoleon and the Destruction of the Third Coalition Goetz, Robert E.
- Hardcover
Seller: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, CanadaAragon Books Canada
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.00
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Published by Paris : A. Colin 1948
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.67
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFirst Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 173 pages; Description: 173 p. ; 24 cm. Subject: Syndicalism -- France. Labor unions -- France. Series: Cahiers de la Fondation n…ationale des sciences politiques ; 3. 1 Kg.
Published by Piper Verlag. Die Kunst der Gegenwart, Band.3., München 1979
- Softcover
Seller: antiquariat volapük, Berlin, Germanyantiquariat volapük
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.48
US$ 23.04 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOBr. 189 S. Großformatiger Band mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Mit kleinem Eigentumsvermerk a.V., sonst gut. Fotos auf Anfrage.

Language: German
Published by Berlin - Leipzig - Wien - Stuttgart: Deutsches Verlagshaus Bong & Co. ohne Jahr [um 1912]. 1912
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Frank Dahms, Annaberg-Buchholz, GermanyAntiquariat Frank Dahms
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.68
US$ 35.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket19 cm, weinrotes Leinen. Condition: Gut. XXVIII, 267 S.; XXI, 224 S.; XXI, 149 S., In Frakturschrift // Buchrücken mit Goldprägung. Innenseiten leicht gebräunt. Farbiger Kopfschnitt. Vermerk auf Vorsatz, 1912 // 4,1,2 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 700.
Published by Paris P.U.F. 1958 1958
- Softcover
Seller: La Memoire du Droit, PARIS, FranceLa Memoire du Droit
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.74
US$ 29.96 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketin-8, br., (dos lég. insolé), intérieur très frais, 439p.
Published by C. Bange Verlag, Hollfeld / Obfr., o. J.
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Kerzemichel, Wittenberge, GermanyVersandantiquariat Kerzemichel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.74
US$ 33.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketalle Bücher 8° kl., Obrosch, Einbände sowie innen nachgedunkelt, Band 87 am Rücken eingerissen, Mischauflage, neu bearbeitet von Prof. Dr. Oswald Woyte, Dr. Karl Brinkmann u. Dr. Edgar Neis, guter gebrauchter Zustand.

Das antike Rom. Robert M. Ogilvie/Michael Crawford/Colin Wells. Aus dem Engl. übertr. von: Irmingard Götz .
Ogilvie, R. M., Michael H. Crawford und Colin M., Götz Irmingard Wells:
- Softcover
Seller: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, GermanyACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.87
US$ 40.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 206, 251, 332 S. : Ill., graph. Darst., Kt. ; 20 cm Gebunden. Sehr gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 792.
Published by Stuttgart Robert Lutz 2 Auflage () 1909
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat OKTAV Liselotte Wildi, Zürich, SwitzerlandAntiquariat OKTAV Liselotte Wildi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.60
US$ 34.57 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket188 S., 2 Bl. mit einem Frontispiz. Goldgepr. Orig.Leinen. Rundumfarbschnitt. Sehr guter Zustand. Memoirenbibliothek III. Serie Bd. 8.
Language: German
Published by Leipzig, Bibliographisches Institut um 1926,. 1926
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Liber Antiqua, Krems an der Donau, AustriaAntiquariat Liber Antiqua
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.79
US$ 51.27 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket643 Seiten Hardcover, imprägniertes Ganzleinen blau mit Goldprägung, abgegriffen, verschmutzt, fleckig, Kanten und Ecken bestossen, schiefgelesen, Seiten gebräunt, wellig, altersfleckig, Frakturschrift, mittlerer Zustand Sprache: Deutsch 6. Band der Reihe "Goethes Werke - Festausgabe" herausgegeben von Robert Petsch..

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, SwitzerlandAntiquariat UEBUE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 36.21
US$ 31.00 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 14 x 21 cm, 128 Seiten mit 20 farbigen und 5 s/w Abbildungen. - In der Zusammenschau zeigen alle drei Porträts, die Robert Fleck als unabhängiger Autor gezeichnet hat, auf wundersam offene Weise, wie das kreative Projekt des modernen Menschen, zumal des Künstlers, nicht nur Mühe ma…cht, sondern geradezu in Notwehr gegen allseitige Vereinnahmungsversuche von seinen Protagonisten immer wieder verteidigt werden muss.
Language: German
Published by Heilbronn : Salzer, 1942
- Softcover
Seller: Wanda Schwörer, Engelsbrand, GermanyWanda Schwörer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.53
US$ 60.49 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketkart. Condition: Gut. 87 S. : mit Abb., 1 Faks. ; 8 gutes Exemplar Aufgrund meiner Knie-OP versende ich vorübergehend nur dienstags & freitags. Danke für eure Verständnis Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Language: German
Published by Marburg an der Lahn : LiteraturWissenschaft.de 2005
- Softcover
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 26.11
US$ 46.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kart. Condition: Befriedigend. 497 S. : Ill., graph. Darst. ; 21 cm; Arbeitsexemplar, etwa 25 Seiten mit Bleistiftanstreichungen. - INHALT : Albrecht Götz von Olenhusen & Gottfried Heuer ---- Die Gesetze des Vaters. Hans und Otto Gross im Kontext ---- Vorwort. ---- Dr. Gerhard M. Dienes ---- Begrüßung. ---- Walter Titz ---- Will…kommen. ---- Gottfried Heuer, Einschub von Albrecht Götz von Olenhusen Eröffnungsrede 4. Internationaler Otto Gross Kongress. ---- Sophie Templer-Kuh ---- Zur Eröffnung. ---- Emanuel Hurwitz ---- Hans und Otto Gross. ---- Ralf Rother ---- Die Damen in der Strafkolonie ---- Zu Hans Gross und Franz Kafka. ---- Martin Green ---- The Dreamers. Otto Gross and Robert Musil. ---- Thomas Anz ---- Familienväter im 20. Jahrhundert ---- Literarische, psychoanalytische und kulturwissenschaftliche ---- Mystifikationen sozialer Macht. ---- Albrecht Götz von Olenhusen ---- Wahnsinn in den Zeiten des Krieges ---- Otto Gross, Franz Jung und das Kriegsrecht. ---- Ernst Talzeder ---- Sigmund Freud, Eugen Bleuler, C.G. Jung und das Burghölzli: ---- Die Geschichte einer ambivalenten Beziehung. ---- Gerhard M. Dienes ---- Der Mann Moses und die Folter der Maschine ---- Konzeptionelle Gedanken zur Ausstellung. ---- Wolfgang Buchtier ---- Unterstömungen. Unterströmungen des Bewusstseins. ---- Bernd Nitzschke ---- Das magische Dreieck - ---- Otto Gross, C. G. Jung, Sabina Spielrein ---- Ein Bericht aus der Frühgeschichte der Psychoanalyse. ---- Gottfried Heuer ---- "Ganz Wien in die Luft sprengen? Das wäre ja wunderbar!" ---- Otto Gross und der Anarchismus. ---- Siegbert Wolf ---- "[.] ich werde noch einmal unter euch fahren, ---- daß euch Hören und Sehen vergeht." - ---- Gustav Landauer, Otto Gross und die Psychoanalyse. ---- Gernot Kocher ---- Hans Gross und das Kriminologische Universitätsinstitut ---- in Graz - ein Blickwinkel für eine Vater-Sohn-Beziehung. ---- Peter Becker ---- Zwischen Tradition und Neubeginn: ---- Hans Gross und die Kriminologie und Kriminalistik ---- der Jahrhundertwende. ---- Esther Bertschinger-Joos ---- Frieda Gross - Briefe aus Graz 1882-1906 ---- Ein Beitrag zur Biografie. ---- Jennifer E. Michaels ---- Der Deserteur beim Priester Astaroths ---- Franz Werfel und Otto Gross. ---- Daniel Burston ---- Otto Gross, R.D. Laing and the Politics of Diagnosis. ---- Bozena Chotuj ---- Entmachtet, aber nicht tot: ---- die Figur des Vaters bei Otto Gross. ---- Carl Krockel and John Turner ---- The Scrupulousness of Comedy: ---- Otto Gross and D.H. Lawrence's Mr Noon. // (u.a.m.) ISBN 9783936134087 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Language: English
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 42. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1968 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 42.