Garibaldi: First Edition (592 results)

Title
  • Language: English

    Published by Temple University Press 2017

    1439914389 / 9781439914380

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.05

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Temple University Press 2017

    1439914389 / 9781439914380

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.11

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sterling Publishing Co., Inc. 1980

    0713709421 / 9780713709421

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sterling Publishing Co., Inc. 1980

    0713709421 / 9780713709421

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sterling Publishing Co., Inc. 1980

    0713709421 / 9780713709421

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.26

    US$ 6.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. First edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Blandford Press, Dorset 1979

    0713709421 / 9780713709421

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, U.S.A.Novel Ideas Books & Gifts

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 236 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Claude Kendall And Willoughby Sharp, NY 1935

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.Hellertown Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.93

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. No Jacket. First Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Poole: Blandford Press 1979

    0713709421 / 9780713709421

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Arnold M. Herr

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Quarto. B&W illustrations; maps. Fine in fine DJ. 236 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Viking Adult 1975

    0670380288 / 9780670380282

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, AL, U.S.A.Court Street Books LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Advance reading copy which precedes the first edition. Nice tight copy with minimal wear, clean unmarked interior. Mild wear and sunned spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Roy Publishers, Inc., New York 1964

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Small World Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. No indication of later printings in this edition. Salmon colored boards. Boards clean and solid, tiny bumps at lower edges of boards. Binding tight. Tiny 'R' stamped on front end paper, else unmarked and clean. DJ not clipped ($3.95) some light stain

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Holt,Rinehart & Winston, New York 1965

    0030505607 / 9780030505607

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Turn the Page, Albany, NY, U.S.A.Turn the Page

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    Original price: US$ 12.00; 20% off

    Current price: US$ 9.60

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. The Unification of Italy, 1859-1861: Cavour, Mazzini, or Garibaldi? Edited by Charles F. Delzell. Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1965 — First Printing. European Problem Studies series. Softcover Book: Very Good - Attractive softcover copy with uncreased spine, bright covers, light edge

  • Language: English

    Published by Marshall Cavendish Corporation 2009

    0761455787 / 9780761455783

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. First edition, Complete Numbers . NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has 1/2" tear, no chips, price is not clipped.

  • Published by Hollis & Carter 1960

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Yesterday's Books, Kalamazoo, MI, U.S.A.Yesterday's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.95

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Osprey Publishing 2011

    1849083215 / 9781849083218

    Series: Command, Book 7 of 24. Book 7 of 24 - Command

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Gold Country Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.Gold Country Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    Original price: US$ 10.95; 20% off

    Current price: US$ 8.76

    US$ 7.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Condition: New. unmarked. Illustrated. // Shipped carefully packed in a sturdy box. About the Author: Until his retirement in 2007, Ron Field was Head of History at the Cotswold School in Bourton-on-the-Water. He is an internationally acknowledged expert on US military history

  • Language: English

    Published by Phoenix 2002

    1842124722 / 9781842124727

    Series: Garibaldi Trilogy, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Garibaldi Trilogy

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Gold Country Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.Gold Country Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    Original price: US$ 10.95; 20% off

    Current price: US$ 8.76

    US$ 7.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. New, unmarked. // Shipped carefully packed in a sturdy box.

  • Language: English

    Published by Viking Adult 1976

    0670335487 / 9780670335480

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.Priceless Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.50

    US$ 3.90 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. 718pp. Ends of spine lightly rubbed & bumped; some foxing on edges. Dj extremities chipped & missing small pieces.Illus.; endnotes; biblio.; index.

  • Published by Claude Kendall & Willoughby, NY 1935

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.Archer's Used and Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.86

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 1st edition. lacks dust jacket. Red cloth. Very Good. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Italy; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 2452.

  • Language: English

    Published by Maverick Publications, Inc 1995

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Chaparral Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. First printing flat-signed by the author on the title page. Wraps are quite worn with scuffs, creases & light soiling. Light wear and soiling to edges of text block. Text and images unmarked. Signed by Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Viking Adult, New York, NY 1976

    0670335487 / 9780670335480

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, U.S.A.True Oak Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 19.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition (Unstated). 20 X 20 X 20 inches; 718 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Scuff marks (small) to exterior edge of pages. Fading (sunning) to board edges. Fading (sunning) to spine. Good overall condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings.; - We o

  • Language: English

    Published by Praeger, Westport, CT 2001

    027596938X / 9780275969387

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, U.S.A.Great Expectations Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 14.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Large trade paperback. 198pp., Further reading [bibliography], Index. Illustrated. First edition, first printing with number line intact. No previous ownership marks. A clean, square, copy with no spine crease. Appears unread. Near fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Language: English

    Published by London : Collins 1982

    0002162970 / 9780002162975

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.03

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Copy is not price-clipped.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 204 pages; Physical description. : 204 p. : 1map ; 23 cm. Notes: Includes index. Bibliography: p 202. Subject: Ga

  • Language: English

    Published by The Older [Burnt Out] Veterans in Canada, Western Division, Vancouver

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Stapled Wrappers. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Collection of rambling, but often interesting, articles by 'old veterans' of the First World War. A number deal with obsessions of the principal contributor, C. Willmott Madison, and hinge on a scheme he had developed for giving land to veterans, and on his ideas of Social Credit

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House, New York 1957

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: David R. Smith - Bookseller, Ashby, MA, U.S.A.David R. Smith - Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 22.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, Landmark books, illustrated, 184 pgs., plus ads in back. Bound in green cloth, red designs and lettering. Old signature on top right edge of colored end paper. No d.j. A nice copy. Stuyvesant Van Veen (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Blandford Press 1979

    0713709421 / 9780713709421

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, , United KingdomRedruth Book Shop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.18

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Good condition book and DJ not price clipped. 236 pages good and clean with clear print, indexed. A few spots of foxing on edge of pages, no previous names. 'On 30th April 1843 Garibaldi's Red-shirts were born in Montevideo, Uruguay. In May 1915 they died in F

  • Published by The Roycrofters, East Aurora, NY 1907

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 9.99

    US$ 3.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. Covers are detached and have moderate edgewear; age-toning. Vol. XX, No. 3, March 1907 issue of this periodical, being on the "home" of Garibaldi, an Italian military and political figure of the 19th century. Includes frontis of Garibaldi, which has edgewear and light soils. Book.

  • Published by Hollis & Carter, London 1960

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. First Edition. Small stain on DJ. ; Slightly Chipped.

  • Language: English

    Published by Blandford Press, Poole, Dorset 1980

    0713709421 / 9780713709421

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Joe Staats, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Joe Staats, Bookseller

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. On April 20, 1843, Garibaldi's Red-shirts were born in Montevideo, Uruguay. In May, 1915 they died in France, in the forests of the Argonne. During those seventy years the Garibaldini fought in the name of liberty throughout half the world. The Garibald

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Holt,Rinehart & Winston of Canada Ltd 1965

    0030505607 / 9780030505607

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1965. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with very light toning to the page ends and very light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Viking Press, New York 1975

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition, Book Club Edition. This is a clean, unmarked copy with a lightly shelf worn dust jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Andersen Press 2008

    1842708600 / 9781842708606

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.50

    US$ 6.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.