Gilgamesch (Over 1,000 results)

Language: German
Published by Rowohlt taschenbuch Verlag GmbH, Hamburg, Germany 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. B3 - A trade paperback book in very good condition that has reading crease and light cupping on the spine, pin size puncture on the front up to page 15, crease on the fron upper right corner, some scratches, crease, and rubbing, tanning and light…shelf wear. Gilgamesch: König von Uruk. Text in German. 7.5"x4.5", 634 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

Language: German
Published by Munchen Verlag C. H. Beck 2015
Series: Beck'sche Reihe, Book 24 of 307. Book 24 of 307 - Beck'sche Reihe
- Softcover
Seller: CorgiPack, Fulton, NY, U.S.A.CorgiPack
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Like New. German Edition. Appears as new and unread. 127 pages.
Published by Leipzig:, Insel-Verlag, 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, , GermanyAntiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.58
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. 95.-114.Tsd., 75 S., 8°, Pbd., zu einem Ganzen gestaltet von Georg E. Burckhardt, mit (12) Holzschnitten von Hans-Joachim Walch. Insel-Bücherei Nr. 203 [1B]. (HKIB). Band.
Published by Insel, Wiesbaden 1955
- Hardcover
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, , GermanyHylaila - Online-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.99
US$ 6.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Gut. 0 75.-84. Tausend, 70 S., nur leichte Lese- und Altersspuren, CC-2.
Published by Insel Verlag, Leipzig 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, , GermanyHylaila - Online-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.99
US$ 6.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Gut. 0 11. Auflage, 74 S., leichte Lese- und Altersspuren, CC-2.
Published by Insel Verlag, Leipzig 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, , GermanyHylaila - Online-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.99
US$ 6.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: Gut. 0 95.-114.Tausend, 70 S., Rajmen des Titelschildes gelb, nur leichte Lese- und Altersspuren, CC-2.
Published by Insel, Wiesbaden 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, , GermanyHylaila - Online-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.99
US$ 6.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 0 85.94. Tausend, 70 S., nur leichte Lese- und Altersspuren, CC-2.
Published by Insel, Wiesbaden 1949
- Softcover
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, , GermanyHylaila - Online-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.99
US$ 6.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Gut. 0 56.-60. Tausend, broschierte Ausgabe ohne Rückenschild, , 70 S. Papier nachkriegsbedingt von minderer Qualität und gebräunt, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, CC-2.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.68
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Insel, Wiesbaden 1951
- Softcover
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, , GermanyHylaila - Online-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.33
US$ 6.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 0 61--85. Tausend, broschierte Ausgabe mit Rückenschild, , 70 S. Papier nur gering gebräunt, Rücken gering ausgeblichen,CC-2.
Published by Insel, Frankfurt 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, , GermanyHylaila - Online-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.33
US$ 6.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 0 115.-125. Tausend, 64 S., nur leichte Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren, CC-2.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.51
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Tyrolia 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.69
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.15
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.52
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 126 S. Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 50.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.82
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.52
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.18
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Published by 51.-55.Tsd. Leipzig: Insel, ca. 1948. 1948
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Sigrid Rühle, Heinsberg, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Sigrid Rühle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.58
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 63 S., 18,5cm, OPp =Insel-Bücherei Nr. 203= (Ecken + Kapitale etwas berieben, angegilbt) Sprache: Deutsch.
Published by Insel-Verlag, Leipzig
Seller: Entropy Books, Ferndale, MI, U.S.A.Entropy Books
Contact seller4-star sellerDecorated paper-covered boards, spine and cover labels, 12mo., 63, (1) pages. 11-20 tausend. Backstrip toned and split at foot, moderate cover wear, else a good copy.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, , Germanyart4us - Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.96
US$ 11.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Orginal Broschur. Condition: Befriedigend. 1. Aufl. 42 S. Einband berieben u. begriffen, mit Anstreichungen und Stempeln, befriedigendes Arbeitsexemplar. 12-03-60 9783886610259 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänie…n, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 60.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.68
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.71
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.87
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 5.90
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.